Committee attendance

Business and Environmental Services - Executive Members & Corporate Director Meetings, 13 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 0
Councillor Derek Bastiman 0
Councillor Don Mackenzie 0
County Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 2
Councillor Karl Arthur 2
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 2
Councillor Robert Windass 2
Councillor Val Arnold 2
Councillor Andrew Backhouse 2
Councillor Robert Baker 2
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 2
Councillor David Blades 2
Councillor Eric Broadbent 2
Councillor Philip Broadbank 2
Councillor Derek Bastiman 2
Councillor Philip Barrett 1
Councillor Lindsay Burr MBE 1
Councillor Mel Hobson 1
Councillor Greg White 2
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 2
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 2
Councillor Michael Harrison 2
Councillor Robert Heseltine 2
Councillor Richard Musgrave 2
Councillor Stuart Parsons 2
Councillor Janet Jefferson 2
Councillor Mike Chambers MBE 2
Councillor Stanley Lumley 2
Councillor Cliff Trotter 2
Councillor Carl Les 2
Councillor Gareth Dadd 2
Councillor Don Mackenzie 2
Councillor Janet Sanderson 2
Councillor Helen Grant 2
Councillor John Weighell OBE 2
Councillor David Goode 1
Councillor Don MacKay 2
Councillor Andy Paraskos 2
Councillor John McCartney 2
Councillor David Chance 2
Councillor Jim Clark 2
Councillor Liz Colling 2
Councillor Richard Cooper 2
Councillor Stephanie Duckett 2
Councillor Keane Duncan 2
Councillor John Ennis 1
Councillor Caroline Goodrick 1
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 2
Councillor Paul Haslam 2
Councillor David Hugill 2
Councillor David Ireton 2
Councillor David Jeffels 2
Councillor Andrew Jenkinson 2
Councillor Mike Jordan 1
Councillor Cliff Lunn 2
Councillor John Mann 2
Councillor Stuart Martin MBE 2
Councillor Heather Moorhouse 2
Councillor Patrick Mulligan 2
Councillor Caroline Patmore 2
Councillor Yvonne Peacock 2
Councillor Chris Pearson 2
Councillor Clive Pearson 2
Councillor Joe Plant 2
Councillor Gillian Quinn 2
Councillor Tony Randerson 1
Councillor Andy Solloway 2
Councillor Peter Sowray MBE 2
Councillor Roberta Swiers 2
Councillor Helen Swiers 2
Councillor Angus Thompson 2
Councillor Callam Walsh 2
Councillor Zoe Metcalfe 1
Councillor Matt Scott 1
Councillor David Staveley 1
Executive, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 6
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 2
Councillor Philip Broadbank 2
Councillor Derek Bastiman 4
Councillor Greg White 7
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 1
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 5
Councillor Michael Harrison 6
Councillor Stuart Parsons 1
Councillor Janet Jefferson 4
Councillor Stanley Lumley 4
Councillor Carl Les 7
Councillor Gareth Dadd 6
Councillor Don Mackenzie 6
Councillor Janet Sanderson 7
Councillor Helen Grant 1
Councillor John Weighell OBE 1
Councillor Andy Paraskos 3
Councillor David Chance 7
Councillor John Ennis 1
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 1
Councillor Paul Haslam 5
Councillor Cliff Lunn 1
Councillor Patrick Mulligan 6
North Yorkshire Health and Wellbeing Board, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 1
Councillor Michael Harrison 1
Councillor Janet Sanderson 1
North Yorkshire Outbreak Management Advisory Board, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 0
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 4
Councillor Michael Harrison 3
Councillor Stuart Parsons 3
Councillor Carl Les 3
Councillor Liz Colling 2
North Yorkshire Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education (SACRE), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 1
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 1
Councillor Robert Heseltine 1
Councillor Janet Jefferson 2
Councillor Patrick Mulligan 2
Selby and Ainsty Area Constituency Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 3
Councillor Karl Arthur 3
Councillor Mel Hobson 2
Councillor Richard Musgrave 2
Councillor Cliff Trotter 3
Councillor Don MacKay 3
Councillor Andy Paraskos 3
Councillor John McCartney 2
Councillor Stephanie Duckett 3
Councillor Mike Jordan 3
Councillor Cliff Lunn 3
Councillor Chris Pearson 3