Committee attendance

County Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 2
Councillor Karl Arthur 2
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 2
Councillor Robert Windass 2
Councillor Val Arnold 2
Councillor Andrew Backhouse 1
Councillor Robert Baker 1
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 2
Councillor David Blades 2
Councillor Eric Broadbent 2
Councillor Philip Broadbank 2
Councillor Derek Bastiman 2
Councillor Philip Barrett 1
Councillor Lindsay Burr MBE 2
Councillor Mel Hobson 1
Councillor Greg White 2
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 2
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 2
Councillor Michael Harrison 2
Councillor Robert Heseltine 2
Councillor Richard Musgrave 2
Councillor Stuart Parsons 2
Councillor Janet Jefferson 2
Councillor Mike Chambers MBE 2
Councillor Stanley Lumley 2
Councillor Cliff Trotter 2
Councillor Carl Les 2
Councillor Gareth Dadd 2
Councillor Don Mackenzie 2
Councillor Janet Sanderson 2
Councillor Helen Grant 2
Councillor John Weighell OBE 2
Councillor David Goode 2
Councillor Don MacKay 2
Councillor Andy Paraskos 2
Councillor John McCartney 2
Councillor David Chance 2
Councillor Jim Clark 2
Councillor Liz Colling 2
Councillor Richard Cooper 2
Councillor Stephanie Duckett 2
Councillor Keane Duncan 2
Councillor John Ennis 2
Councillor Caroline Goodrick 1
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 2
Councillor Paul Haslam 2
Councillor David Hugill 2
Councillor David Ireton 2
Councillor David Jeffels 2
Councillor Andrew Jenkinson 2
Councillor Mike Jordan 2
Councillor Cliff Lunn 2
Councillor John Mann 2
Councillor Stuart Martin MBE 2
Councillor Heather Moorhouse 2
Councillor Patrick Mulligan 2
Councillor Caroline Patmore 2
Councillor Yvonne Peacock 2
Councillor Chris Pearson 2
Councillor Clive Pearson 2
Councillor Joe Plant 2
Councillor Gillian Quinn 2
Councillor Tony Randerson 1
Councillor Andy Solloway 2
Councillor Peter Sowray MBE 2
Councillor Roberta Swiers 2
Councillor Helen Swiers 2
Councillor Angus Thompson 2
Councillor Callam Walsh 2
Councillor Zoe Metcalfe 0
Councillor Matt Scott 2
Councillor David Staveley 2
Executive, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 7
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 1
Councillor Philip Broadbank 2
Councillor Derek Bastiman 5
Councillor Greg White 8
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 1
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 5
Councillor Michael Harrison 7
Councillor Stuart Parsons 1
Councillor Janet Jefferson 3
Councillor Stanley Lumley 3
Councillor Carl Les 8
Councillor Gareth Dadd 7
Councillor Don Mackenzie 7
Councillor Janet Sanderson 8
Councillor Helen Grant 1
Councillor John Weighell OBE 1
Councillor Andy Paraskos 2
Councillor David Chance 8
Councillor John Ennis 0
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 1
Councillor Paul Haslam 5
Councillor Cliff Lunn 1
Councillor Patrick Mulligan 7
Harrogate and Knaresborough Area Constituency Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Windass 2
Councillor Philip Broadbank 2
Councillor Michael Harrison 2
Councillor Cliff Trotter 2
Councillor Carl Les 2
Councillor Gareth Dadd 1
Councillor Don Mackenzie 2
Councillor David Goode 2
Councillor David Chance 2
Councillor Jim Clark 2
Councillor Richard Cooper 1
Councillor John Ennis 1
Councillor Paul Haslam 2
Councillor John Mann 2
Councillor Zoe Metcalfe 2
Councillor Matt Scott 2
Health and Adult Services - Executive Members & Corporate Director Meetings, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 0
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 0
Councillor Michael Harrison 0
North Yorkshire Outbreak Management Advisory Board, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 3
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 2
Councillor Michael Harrison 4
Councillor Stuart Parsons 2
Councillor Carl Les 4
Councillor Liz Colling 4
Richmond (Yorks) Area Constituency Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 0
Councillor David Blades 0
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 0
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 0
Councillor Stuart Parsons 0
Councillor Carl Les 0
Councillor Helen Grant 0
Councillor John Weighell OBE 0
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 0
Councillor David Hugill 0
Councillor Heather Moorhouse 0
Councillor Yvonne Peacock 0
Councillor Angus Thompson 0
Richmond (Yorks) Area Contituency Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 3
Councillor David Blades 3
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 3
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 3
Councillor Stuart Parsons 0
Councillor Carl Les 2
Councillor Helen Grant 2
Councillor John Weighell OBE 3
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 3
Councillor David Hugill 2
Councillor Heather Moorhouse 1
Councillor Yvonne Peacock 3
Councillor Angus Thompson 2
Scarborough and Whitby Area Constituency Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Backhouse 0
Councillor Eric Broadbent 2
Councillor Derek Bastiman 1
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 1
Councillor Janet Jefferson 2
Councillor Carl Les 1
Councillor David Chance 1
Councillor Liz Colling 2
Councillor David Jeffels 0
Councillor Andrew Jenkinson 0
Councillor Clive Pearson 2
Councillor Joe Plant 2
Councillor Tony Randerson 2
Councillor Roberta Swiers 2
Councillor Callam Walsh 0
Thirsk and Malton Area Constituency Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Val Arnold 2
Councillor Robert Baker 2
Councillor Lindsay Burr MBE 1
Councillor Greg White 2
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 1
Councillor Gareth Dadd 2
Councillor Janet Sanderson 1
Councillor Keane Duncan 1
Councillor Caroline Goodrick 2
Councillor Caroline Patmore 1
Councillor Peter Sowray MBE 2
Councillor Roberta Swiers 2
Councillor Helen Swiers 0