Committee attendance

Care and Independence Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Windass 0
Councillor Eric Broadbent 0
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 0
Councillor Mike Chambers MBE 0
Councillor Stanley Lumley 0
Councillor Cliff Trotter 0
Councillor Helen Grant 0
Councillor John Ennis 0
Councillor Caroline Goodrick 0
Councillor David Jeffels 0
Councillor Andrew Jenkinson 0
Councillor John Mann 0
Councillor Roberta Swiers 0
Corporate & Partnerships Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 3
Councillor Val Arnold 1
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 3
Councillor Derek Bastiman 2
Councillor Richard Musgrave 3
Councillor Cliff Trotter 3
Councillor Carl Les 1
Councillor Andy Paraskos 3
Councillor Caroline Goodrick 2
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 2
Councillor Mike Jordan 2
Councillor Yvonne Peacock 3
Councillor Tony Randerson 3
Councillor Angus Thompson 1
Councillor Matt Scott 1
County Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 2
Councillor Karl Arthur 2
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 2
Councillor Robert Windass 2
Councillor Val Arnold 2
Councillor Andrew Backhouse 2
Councillor Robert Baker 2
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 2
Councillor David Blades 2
Councillor Eric Broadbent 2
Councillor Philip Broadbank 2
Councillor Derek Bastiman 2
Councillor Philip Barrett 1
Councillor Lindsay Burr MBE 1
Councillor Mel Hobson 1
Councillor Greg White 2
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 2
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 2
Councillor Michael Harrison 2
Councillor Robert Heseltine 2
Councillor Richard Musgrave 2
Councillor Stuart Parsons 2
Councillor Janet Jefferson 2
Councillor Mike Chambers MBE 2
Councillor Stanley Lumley 2
Councillor Cliff Trotter 2
Councillor Carl Les 2
Councillor Gareth Dadd 2
Councillor Don Mackenzie 2
Councillor Janet Sanderson 2
Councillor Helen Grant 2
Councillor John Weighell OBE 2
Councillor David Goode 1
Councillor Don MacKay 2
Councillor Andy Paraskos 2
Councillor John McCartney 2
Councillor David Chance 2
Councillor Jim Clark 2
Councillor Liz Colling 2
Councillor Richard Cooper 2
Councillor Stephanie Duckett 2
Councillor Keane Duncan 2
Councillor John Ennis 1
Councillor Caroline Goodrick 1
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 2
Councillor Paul Haslam 2
Councillor David Hugill 2
Councillor David Ireton 2
Councillor David Jeffels 2
Councillor Andrew Jenkinson 2
Councillor Mike Jordan 1
Councillor Cliff Lunn 2
Councillor John Mann 2
Councillor Stuart Martin MBE 2
Councillor Heather Moorhouse 2
Councillor Patrick Mulligan 2
Councillor Caroline Patmore 2
Councillor Yvonne Peacock 2
Councillor Chris Pearson 2
Councillor Clive Pearson 2
Councillor Joe Plant 2
Councillor Gillian Quinn 2
Councillor Tony Randerson 1
Councillor Andy Solloway 2
Councillor Peter Sowray MBE 2
Councillor Roberta Swiers 2
Councillor Helen Swiers 2
Councillor Angus Thompson 2
Councillor Callam Walsh 2
Councillor Zoe Metcalfe 1
Councillor Matt Scott 1
Councillor David Staveley 1
North Yorkshire Police, Fire and Crime Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Lindsay Burr MBE 1
Councillor Mike Chambers MBE 1
Councillor Carl Les 1
Councillor Helen Grant 0
Councillor Patrick Mulligan 1
Pension Fund Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Chambers MBE 1
Councillor John Weighell OBE 1
Councillor Don MacKay 1
Councillor Jim Clark 1
Councillor Cliff Lunn 1
Councillor Patrick Mulligan 1
Councillor Andy Solloway 0
Councillor Helen Swiers 1
Councillor Angus Thompson 1
Skipton and Ripon Area Constituency Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 1
Councillor Robert Windass 1
Councillor Philip Barrett 1
Councillor Michael Harrison 1
Councillor Robert Heseltine 2
Councillor Mike Chambers MBE 2
Councillor Stanley Lumley 2
Councillor David Ireton 2
Councillor Stuart Martin MBE 2
Councillor Patrick Mulligan 2
Councillor Gillian Quinn 2
Councillor Andy Solloway 2
Councillor David Staveley 2