Committee attendance

Corporate & Partnerships Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Val Arnold 1
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 1
Councillor Derek Bastiman 1
Councillor Philip Broadbank 1
Councillor Caroline Goodrick 1
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 1
Councillor Mike Jordan 1
Councillor Carl Les 1
Councillor Richard Musgrave 1
Councillor Andy Paraskos 1
Councillor Yvonne Peacock 1
Councillor Clive Pearson 1
Councillor Tony Randerson 1
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 1
Councillor Angus Thompson 0
Councillor Cliff Trotter 1
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 1
County Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Val Arnold 1
Councillor Karl Arthur 1
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 1
Councillor Andrew Backhouse 0
Councillor Robert Baker 1
Councillor Philip Barrett 1
Councillor Derek Bastiman 1
Councillor David Blades 1
Councillor Philip Broadbank 1
Councillor Eric Broadbent 1
Councillor Lindsay Burr MBE 1
Councillor Mike Chambers MBE 1
Councillor David Chance 1
Councillor Jim Clark 1
Councillor Liz Colling 1
Councillor Richard Cooper 1
Councillor Gareth Dadd 1
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 1
Councillor Stephanie Duckett 1
Councillor Keane Duncan 1
Councillor John Ennis 1
Councillor David Goode 1
Councillor Caroline Goodrick 1
Councillor Helen Grant 1
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 1
Councillor Michael Harrison 1
Councillor Paul Haslam 1
Councillor Robert Heseltine 1
Councillor Mel Hobson 0
Councillor David Hugill 1
Councillor David Ireton 1
Councillor David Jeffels 1
Councillor Janet Jefferson 1
Councillor Andrew Jenkinson 1
Councillor Mike Jordan 1
Councillor Andrew Lee 1
Councillor Carl Les 1
Councillor Stanley Lumley 1
Councillor Cliff Lunn 1
Councillor Don MacKay 1
Councillor Don Mackenzie 1
Councillor John Mann 1
Councillor Stuart Martin MBE 1
Councillor John McCartney 1
Councillor Zoe Metcalfe 1
Councillor Heather Moorhouse 1
Councillor Patrick Mulligan 1
Councillor Richard Musgrave 1
Councillor Andy Paraskos 1
Councillor Stuart Parsons 1
Councillor Caroline Patmore 1
Councillor Yvonne Peacock 1
Councillor Chris Pearson 1
Councillor Clive Pearson 1
Councillor Joe Plant 0
Councillor Gillian Quinn 1
Councillor Tony Randerson 1
Councillor Janet Sanderson 1
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 1
Councillor Andy Solloway 1
Councillor Peter Sowray MBE 1
Councillor Helen Swiers 1
Councillor Roberta Swiers 1
Councillor Angus Thompson 1
Councillor Cliff Trotter 1
Councillor Callam Walsh 0
Councillor Geoff Webber 0
Councillor John Weighell OBE 1
Councillor Greg White 1
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 1
Councillor Robert Windass 1
Howardian Hills AONB, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Caroline Goodrick 0
Councillor Caroline Patmore 0
Standards Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Andy Paraskos 1
Councillor Stuart Parsons 0
Councillor Caroline Patmore 1
Councillor Peter Sowray MBE 1
Councillor Cliff Trotter 1
Thirsk and Malton Area Constituency Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Val Arnold 2
Councillor Robert Baker 2
Councillor Lindsay Burr MBE 1
Councillor David Chance 2
Councillor Gareth Dadd 2
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 2
Councillor Keane Duncan 0
Councillor Caroline Goodrick 2
Councillor Carl Les 2
Councillor Caroline Patmore 2
Councillor Janet Sanderson 2
Councillor Peter Sowray MBE 2
Councillor Helen Swiers 1
Councillor Roberta Swiers 1
Councillor Greg White 2
Transport, Economy and Environment Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Karl Arthur 1
Councillor David Goode 0
Councillor Paul Haslam 1
Councillor Robert Heseltine 0
Councillor David Hugill 0
Councillor David Jeffels 1
Councillor Stanley Lumley 1
Councillor Don MacKay 1
Councillor John McCartney 1
Councillor Andy Paraskos 1
Councillor Caroline Patmore 1
Councillor Clive Pearson 1
Councillor Roberta Swiers 1
Councillor Richard Welch 0