Committee attendance

Care and Independence Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 0
Councillor Karl Arthur 1
Councillor Eric Broadbent 2
Councillor Philip Barrett 1
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 2
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 2
Councillor Robert Heseltine 2
Councillor Heather Moorhouse 2
Councillor Roberta Swiers 2
Councillor Angus Thompson 1
Councillor Andy Brown 2
Councillor Pat Marsh 2
Councillor Jack Proud 2
Councillor Joy Andrews 2
Councillor Nigel Knapton 1
Councillor Bridget Fortune 1
County Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 3
Councillor Karl Arthur 3
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 2
Councillor Robert Windass 3
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 4
Councillor Eric Broadbent 4
Councillor Philip Broadbank 4
Councillor Derek Bastiman 3
Councillor Philip Barrett 3
Councillor Lindsay Burr MBE 2
Councillor Greg White 3
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 4
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 4
Councillor Michael Harrison 1
Councillor Robert Heseltine 4
Councillor Stuart Parsons 3
Councillor Janet Jefferson 1
Councillor Carl Les 4
Councillor Gareth Dadd 4
Councillor Janet Sanderson 3
Councillor John Weighell OBE 4
Councillor Andy Paraskos 4
Councillor John McCartney 3
Councillor David Chance 4
Councillor Liz Colling 3
Councillor Stephanie Duckett 3
Councillor Keane Duncan 4
Councillor Caroline Goodrick 0
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 3
Councillor Paul Haslam 3
Councillor David Ireton 4
Councillor David Jeffels 4
Councillor Mike Jordan 3
Councillor Cliff Lunn 3
Councillor John Mann 4
Councillor Heather Moorhouse 4
Councillor Yvonne Peacock 3
Councillor Clive Pearson 4
Councillor Tony Randerson 4
Councillor Andy Solloway 4
Councillor Roberta Swiers 2
Councillor Angus Thompson 4
Councillor David Staveley 3
Councillor Simon Myers 3
Councillor John Cattanach 2
Councillor Richard Foster 3
Councillor Michelle Donohue-Moncrieff 4
Councillor Tim Grogan 3
Councillor Steve Mason 4
Councillor David Noland 3
Councillor Melanie Ann Davis 3
Councillor Steve Shaw-Wright 3
Councillor Andy Brown 3
Councillor Subash Sharma 2
Councillor Bob Packham 2
Councillor Kevin Foster 4
Councillor Tom Jones 4
Councillor Heather Phillips 3
Councillor Sam Cross 2
Councillor Monika Slater 3
Councillor George Jabbour 4
Councillor Kirsty Poskitt 1
Councillor Pat Marsh 4
Councillor Sam Gibbs 3
Councillor Mark Crane 3
Councillor Nick Brown 4
Councillor Nathan Hull 3
Councillor Jack Proud 3
Councillor John Ritchie 3
Councillor Hannah Gostlow 3
Councillor Andrew Murday 3
Councillor Phil Trumper 2
Councillor Mike Schofield 2
Councillor Neil Swannick 3
Councillor Andrew Williams 4
Councillor Joy Andrews 2
Councillor David Webster 3
Councillor Arnold Warneken 4
Councillor Barbara Brodigan 3
Councillor Rich Maw 4
Councillor Nigel Knapton 4
Councillor Chris Aldred 3
Councillor Alyson Baker 4
Councillor Peter Lacey 1
Councillor Malcolm Taylor 4
Councillor Matt Walker 3
Councillor Bridget Fortune 4
Councillor Steve Watson 4
Councillor Peter Wilkinson 4
Councillor Dave Whitfield 2
Planning and Regulatory Functions Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 0
Councillor Robert Windass 1
Councillor Eric Broadbent 1
Councillor Robert Heseltine 1
Councillor Andy Paraskos 1
Councillor John McCartney 0
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 1
Councillor Mike Jordan 0
Councillor Roberta Swiers 0
Councillor Tim Grogan 1
Councillor Andy Brown 1
Councillor Bob Packham 1
Councillor George Jabbour 1
Councillor Pat Marsh 0
Councillor Andrew Murday 1
Councillor David Webster 1
Scarborough and Whitby Area Constituency Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Broadbent 3
Councillor Derek Bastiman 1
Councillor Janet Jefferson 3
Councillor David Chance 3
Councillor Liz Colling 3
Councillor David Jeffels 3
Councillor Clive Pearson 3
Councillor Tony Randerson 1
Councillor Roberta Swiers 3
Councillor Subash Sharma 3
Councillor Heather Phillips 3
Councillor John Ritchie 3
Councillor Phil Trumper 2
Councillor Neil Swannick 1
Councillor Rich Maw 2
Thirsk and Malton Area Constituency Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 0
Councillor Lindsay Burr MBE 1
Councillor Greg White 1
Councillor Gareth Dadd 2
Councillor Janet Sanderson 0
Councillor Keane Duncan 2
Councillor Caroline Goodrick 2
Councillor Roberta Swiers 1
Councillor Michelle Donohue-Moncrieff 1
Councillor Steve Mason 1
Councillor Sam Cross 2
Councillor George Jabbour 2
Councillor Joy Andrews 2
Councillor Nigel Knapton 2
Councillor Alyson Baker 2
Councillor Malcolm Taylor 2
Councillor Dave Whitfield 2