Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Karl Arthur 1
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 1
Councillor Robert Baker 0
Councillor Philip Broadbank 1
Councillor Lindsay Burr MBE 0
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 1
Councillor Stuart Parsons 1
Councillor Carl Les 2
Councillor Gareth Dadd 1
Councillor Don MacKay 0
Councillor Andy Paraskos 1
Councillor Jim Clark 0
David Hugill 1
Councillor Cliff Lunn 2
Councillor George Jabbour 1
Councillor Mark Crane 0
Councillor Neil Swannick 1
Councillor Nigel Knapton 1
Councillor Alyson Baker 1
Councillor Matt Walker 1
County Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 2
Councillor Karl Arthur 2
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 1
Councillor Robert Windass 1
Councillor Val Arnold 1
Councillor Andrew Backhouse 0
Councillor Robert Baker 1
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 2
Councillor David Blades 1
Councillor Eric Broadbent 2
Councillor Philip Broadbank 2
Councillor Derek Bastiman 2
Councillor Philip Barrett 2
Councillor Lindsay Burr MBE 1
Councillor Mel Hobson 0
Councillor Greg White 2
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 2
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 1
Councillor Michael Harrison 2
Councillor Robert Heseltine 2
Councillor Richard Musgrave 1
Councillor Stuart Parsons 2
Councillor Janet Jefferson 2
Councillor Mike Chambers MBE 1
Councillor Stanley Lumley 1
Councillor Cliff Trotter 1
Councillor Carl Les 1
Councillor Gareth Dadd 2
Councillor Don Mackenzie 1
Councillor Janet Sanderson 2
Councillor Helen Grant 1
Councillor John Weighell OBE 2
Councillor David Goode 1
Councillor Don MacKay 1
Councillor Andy Paraskos 1
Councillor John McCartney 1
Councillor David Chance 2
Councillor Jim Clark 0
Councillor Liz Colling 1
Councillor Richard Cooper 1
Councillor Stephanie Duckett 1
Councillor Keane Duncan 1
Councillor John Ennis 1
Councillor Caroline Goodrick 2
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 2
Councillor Paul Haslam 2
David Hugill 1
Councillor David Ireton 2
Councillor David Jeffels 2
Councillor Andrew Jenkinson 1
Councillor Mike Jordan 2
Councillor Cliff Lunn 2
Councillor John Mann 2
Councillor Stuart Martin MBE 1
Councillor Heather Moorhouse 2
Councillor Patrick Mulligan 1
Councillor Caroline Patmore 0
Councillor Yvonne Peacock 2
Councillor Chris Pearson 1
Councillor Clive Pearson 2
Councillor Joe Plant 0
Councillor Gillian Quinn 1
Councillor Tony Randerson 2
Councillor Andy Solloway 0
Councillor Peter Sowray MBE 1
Councillor Roberta Swiers 2
Councillor Helen Swiers 1
Councillor Angus Thompson 1
Councillor Callam Walsh 0
Councillor Zoe Metcalfe 1
Councillor Matt Scott 1
Councillor David Staveley 2
Councillor Simon Myers 1
Councillor John Cattanach 1
Councillor Richard Foster 1
Councillor Michelle Donohue-Moncrieff 1
Councillor Tim Grogan 1
Councillor Steve Mason 1
Councillor David Noland 1
Councillor Melanie Ann Davis 1
Councillor Steve Shaw-Wright 1
Councillor Andy Brown 1
Councillor Subash Sharma 1
Councillor Bob Packham 1
Councillor Kevin Foster 1
Councillor Tom Jones 1
Councillor Heather Phillips 1
Councillor Sam Cross 1
Councillor Monika Slater 1
Councillor George Jabbour 1
Councillor Kirsty Poskitt 1
Councillor Pat Marsh 1
Councillor Sam Gibbs 1
Councillor Mark Crane 1
Councillor Nick Brown 1
Councillor Nathan Hull 1
Councillor Jack Proud 1
Councillor John Ritchie 1
Councillor Hannah Gostlow 1
Councillor Andrew Murday 1
Councillor Phil Trumper 1
Councillor Mike Schofield 1
Councillor Neil Swannick 1
Councillor Andrew Williams 1
Councillor Joy Andrews 1
Councillor David Webster 1
Councillor Arnold Warneken 1
Councillor Barbara Brodigan 1
Councillor Rich Maw 1
Councillor Nigel Knapton 1
Councillor Chris Aldred 1
Councillor Alyson Baker 1
Councillor Peter Lacey 1
Councillor Malcolm Taylor 1
Councillor Matt Walker 1
Councillor Bridget Fortune 1
Councillor Steve Watson 1
Councillor Peter Wilkinson 1
Councillor Dave Whitfield 1
North Yorkshire Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education (SACRE), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 0
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 1
Councillor Robert Heseltine 0
Councillor Janet Jefferson 0
Councillor Patrick Mulligan 0
Councillor George Jabbour 1
Councillor Alyson Baker 1
Pension Fund Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 0
Councillor Mike Chambers MBE 1
Councillor John Weighell OBE 1
Councillor Don MacKay 1
Councillor Jim Clark 0
Councillor Cliff Lunn 1
Councillor Patrick Mulligan 1
Councillor Andy Solloway 1
Councillor Helen Swiers 1
Councillor Angus Thompson 1
Councillor David Noland 0
Councillor George Jabbour 0
Councillor Sam Gibbs 0
Councillor Neil Swannick 0
Councillor Andrew Williams 0
Councillor Matt Walker 0
Councillor Peter Wilkinson 0
Thirsk and Malton Area Constituency Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Val Arnold 1
Councillor Robert Baker 1
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 0
Councillor Lindsay Burr MBE 1
Councillor Greg White 1
Councillor Carl Les 1
Councillor Gareth Dadd 1
Councillor Janet Sanderson 1
Councillor Keane Duncan 0
Councillor Caroline Goodrick 1
Councillor Caroline Patmore 0
Councillor Peter Sowray MBE 0
Councillor Roberta Swiers 1
Councillor Helen Swiers 0
Councillor Michelle Donohue-Moncrieff 0
Councillor Steve Mason 0
Councillor Sam Cross 0
Councillor George Jabbour 0
Councillor Joy Andrews 0
Councillor Nigel Knapton 0
Councillor Alyson Baker 0
Councillor Malcolm Taylor 0
Councillor Dave Whitfield 0