Events Calendar
27 November 2023 MONDAY
1.30 pm

CANCELLED - Audit Committee

2.00 pm - 4.00 pm

Planning Committee Chairs and Vice-Chairs Sub Group: Teams, Derek Bastiman, John Cattanach, Caroline Goodrick, Martin Grainger, Nathan Hull, Pat Marsh, B Milburn, Bob Packham, Andy Paraskos, Phil Trumper, David Webster, Worthington

28 November 2023 TUESDAY
11.00 am

Performance Monitoring, Executive - Council Chamber, County Hall, Northallerton DL7 8AD

2.00 pm - 4.00 pm

CANCELLED - Harrogate and Knaresborough Area Constituency Planning Committee - Council Chamber - Civic Centre, St Luke's Avenue, Harrogate, HG1 2AE

29 November 2023 WEDNESDAY
10.30 am - 1.30 pm

North Yorkshire Health and Wellbeing Board - Remote meeting to be held via Microsoft Teams

2.00 pm

CANCELLED - General Licensing and Registration Committee - Council Chamber, County Hall, Northallerton, DL12 8AD

3.00 pm

CANCELLED - Statutory Licensing Committee - Council Chamber, County Hall, Northallerton, DL12 8AD

30 November 2023 THURSDAY


1 December 2023 FRIDAY
10.00 am

Scarborough and Whitby Area Constituency Committee - Scarborough Town Hall, St Nicholas Street, Scarborough, YO11 2HG

2.00 pm - 4.00 pm

Thirsk and Malton Area Constituency Committee

4 December 2023 MONDAY
10.30 am

Corporate & Partnerships Overview & Scrutiny Committee - Brierley Room, County Hall, Northallerton, DL7 8AD

2.00 pm

Transition (LGR) Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Council Chamber, County Hall, Northallerton, DL7 8AD

5 December 2023 TUESDAY
11.00 am - 4.00 pm

Skipton and Ripon Area Constituency Planning Committee - The Beech Room, Ripon Community House, 75 Allhallowgate, Ripon, HG4 1LE

6 December 2023 WEDNESDAY


7 December 2023 THURSDAY
10.00 am - 1.00 pm

Care and Independence and Housing Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Brierley Room, County Hall, Northallerton, DL7 8AD

8 December 2023 FRIDAY
10.00 am - 11.00 am

General Licensing and Registration Sub-Committee - Council Chamber, Town Hall, St Nicholas Street, Scarborough, YO11 2HG

10.00 am - 12.00 pm

Children and Families Overview and Scrutiny Committee - County Hall, Northallerton

1.30 pm - 2.30 pm

Health and Adult Services - Executive Members & Corporate Director Meetings

11 December 2023 MONDAY
10.00 am - 12.00 pm

Appeals (Home to School Transport) Committee - Meeting Room 3, County Hall, Northallerton

10.30 am

The Charter Trustees for Harrogate - Council Chamber - Civic Centre, St Luke's Avenue, Harrogate, HG1 2AE

1.00 pm

Statutory Licensing Sub-Committee - Council Chamber - Civic Centre, St Luke's Avenue, Harrogate, HG1 2AE

1.30 pm - 4.45 pm

Audit Committee - Brierley Room, County Hall, Northallerton

2.00 pm - 4.00 pm

Planning Committee Chairs and Vice-Chairs Sub Group: Teams, Derek Bastiman, John Cattanach, Caroline Goodrick, Martin Grainger, Nathan Hull, Pat Marsh, B Milburn, Bob Packham, Andy Paraskos, Phil Trumper, David Webster, Worthington

12 December 2023 TUESDAY
10.00 am - 1.00 pm

CANCELLED - Strategic Planning Committee - Council Chamber, County Hall, Northallerton

11.00 am

Executive - Meeting Room 3, County Hall, Northallerton, DL7 8AD

4.00 pm - 6.00 pm

North Yorkshire Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education (SACRE) - County Hall, Northallerton

13 December 2023 WEDNESDAY
10.00 am - 12.00 pm

Community Development Directorate - Executive Members and Corporate Director Meetings

10.00 am - 12.00 pm

Scrutiny of Health Committee - Brierley Room, County Hall, Northallerton, DL7 8AD

2.00 pm - 4.00 pm

Selby and Ainsty Area Constituency Planning Committee - Selby Civic Centre

2.00 pm - 4.00 pm

Standards and Governance Committee - County Hall, Northallerton

14 December 2023 THURSDAY
10.00 am - 1.00 pm

Skipton and Ripon Area Constituency Committee - Belle Vue Suite, Belle Vue Square, 1 Broughton Road, Skipton, BD23 1FJ

10.00 am - 12.00 pm

Richmond (Yorks) Area Constituency Planning Committee - Council Chamber, Civic Centre, Stone Cross, Northallerton, North Yorkshire DL6 2UU

2.00 pm - 4.00 pm

Scarborough and Whitby Area Constituency Planning Committee - Scarborough Town Hall, St Nicholas Street, Scarborough, North Yorkshire YO11 2HG

15 December 2023 FRIDAY
10.00 am

The Charter Trustees For Scarborough - Town Hall, St Nicholas Street, Scarborough, YO11 2HG

2.00 pm

Joint Devolution Committee - City of York Council - George Hudson Room, West Offices

18 December 2023 MONDAY
10.00 am - 3.00 pm

General Licensing and Registration Sub-Committee - Belle Vue Suite, Belle Vue Square, 1 Broughton Road, Skipton, BD23 1FJ

11.00 am

Richmond (Yorks) Area Constituency Committee - Brierley Room, County Hall, Northallerton, DL7 8AD

3.00 pm - 5.00 pm

Environment Directorate - Corporate Director & Executive Member for Managing our Environment - Via Microsoft Teams

3.00 pm - 5.00 pm

CANCELLED - Environment Directorate - Corporate Director and Executive Member - Open to Business - Via Microsoft Teams

3.15 pm - 5.00 pm

Environment Directorate - Corporate Director and Executive Member - Highways and Transportation - Via Microsoft Teams

19 December 2023 TUESDAY
1.00 pm

Children and Young People's Service - Executive Members & Corporate Director Meetings

2.00 pm - 4.00 pm

CANCELLED - Harrogate and Knaresborough Area Constituency Planning Committee - Council Chamber - Civic Centre, St Luke's Avenue, Harrogate, HG1 2AE

20 December 2023 WEDNESDAY
9.00 am - 9.30 am

MOVED - Environment Directorate - Corporate Director and Executive Member - Highways and Transportation - via Microsoft Teams

21 December 2023 THURSDAY
10.00 am - 12.00 pm

Thirsk and Malton Area Constituency Planning Committee - Ryedale House, Malton

2.00 pm - 3.00 pm

CANCELLED - North Yorkshire Outbreak Management Advisory Board - Remote Meeting held via Microsoft Teams

22 December 2023 FRIDAY


25 December 2023 MONDAY
 

Christmas Day

26 December 2023 TUESDAY
 

Boxing Day

27 December 2023 WEDNESDAY


28 December 2023 THURSDAY


29 December 2023 FRIDAY