Parish councils contact information

Acklam (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr S Wilcox
Ingleside Cottage
Acklam
Malton
YO17 9RG

Committee Member

Councillor John Timothy (Tim) Wood

Ainderby Quernhow (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Ainderby Steeple (Parish Meeting)

Contact

c/o Mr A Thompson
The Leys
Ainderby Steeple
Northallerton
DL7 9JZ

Email: andrewthompsonarc@gmail.com

Airton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Chair

Mr Nigel Anderton

Email: AirtonPM2022@outlook.com

Aiskew and Leeming Bar

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Judith Asquith

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Edwin Chaloner

Chair

Councillor Paul Edworthy

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jackie Kennedy

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Marr

Parish Councillor

Councillor William Proctor

Parish Councillor

Christopher Utley

Clerk

Lorraine Hodgson (Aiskew & Leeming Bar)

Work phone: 07458123944

Email: clerk@aiskewleemingbar-pc.gov.uk

32 Bolton Avenue
Richmond
North Yorkshire

DL10 4BA

Aislaby

Contact

Chair

Councillor David C J Potter

(Address not supplied)

Vice-Chair

Councillor Raymond Dobson

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Catherine Raistrick

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mike Garbutt

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah Potter

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Sheen

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Connie Wiggins (Aislaby)

(Address not supplied)

Aislaby, Middleton and Wrelton

Contact

Mr M Peirson, Chair of Aislaby, Middleton and Wrelton Parish Council
Stray Head
Carr Lane
Aislaby
Pickering
YO18 8PE

Work phone: 01751 477761

Email: aismidwrel@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew David Baird

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gillian Cooke

Parish Councillor

Cllr John David Lumley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael James Peirson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philip Anthony Quinlan

Parish Councillor

Councillor Adam Robinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Charlotte Robinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lee Thompson

Aldbrough St John

Contact

Clerk

Jenny Pears

Email: aldbroughstjohnclerk@gmail.com

14 Twinsburn Road
Heighington
Newton Aycliffe

DL5 6RL

Phone: 07585 837716

Aldwark Area

Contact

Clerk

Alison Pollock

Email: aldwarkpc@gmail.com

Beechroft Farmhouse
Aldwark
York

YO61 1UB

Phone: 01347 838189

Mobile: 07510 318461

Parish Councillor

Councillor Matthew Cliff

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andy Follington

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Padgett

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah Robinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Topliss

Allerston and Wilton

Contact

Poppy Smalley, Clerk
Orchard House
Cliff Lane
Wilton
North Yorkshire
YO18 7LE

Work phone: 07308 993635

Email: clerk@allerstonandwiltonpc.co.uk

Clerk

Poppy Smalley

Email: clerk@allerstonandwiltonpc.co.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Graham John Blunt

Parish Councillor

Councillor Dawn Briston

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Henry Hunter

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carolyn Read

Parish Councillor

Councillor Keith William Stead

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Hall

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sandra Anne Muir

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Richard Davies

Allerton Mauleverer with Hopperton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Paul Parkin

Email: amandhparishclerk@gmail.com

Alne

Contact

Clerk

Mr Nigel Knapton

Email: clerk@alneparishcouncil.uk

4 Crabmill Lane
Easingwold
York

YO61 3DE

Phone: 01347 821476

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Brech

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Edwards

Parish Councillor

Councillor Colin Fletcher

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Price

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Walker

Amotherby

Contact

Miss Sara Bath, Clerk
Glenmore
Amotherby
Malton
YO17 6TG

Work phone: 07855 761210

Email: clerk@amotherby-pc.gov.uk

Clerk

Sara Bath

Email: clerk@amotherby-pc.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nigella Alice Ballard

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Walton Brown

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Howard Simpson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Deborah Heather Skilbeck

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert David Hammet Welch

Ampleforth

Contact

Louise Pink, Clerk
13 White Rose Avenue
New Earswick
York
YO32 4AG

Work phone: 01904 861131

Email: ampleforthparishcouncil@gmail.com

Clerk

Louise Pink

Email: ampleforthparishcouncil@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kate Beck

Parish Councillor

Councillor Edward John Carter

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nichola Jane Nicholls

Parish Councillor

Councillor Antony Elwin Straszewski

Parish Councillor

Councillor Emily Ann Theresa Slingsby

Angram Grange (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr R Buffey
The Cottage
Angram Hall
Husthwaite
York
YO61 4QF

Appleton East and West (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Tanya Cook

Email: tanya@a1communityworks.co.uk

Woodfield House
Hornby Park
Bedale
North Yorkshire
DL8 1NN

Phone: 01748 811712

Mobile: 07776 304196

Appleton le Moors

Contact

Mr Gary Hush, Chair
The Forge
Appleton le Moors
York
YO62 6TE

Email: appletonparishcouncil@gmail.com

Chair

Gary Hush

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Douglas Berry

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Hall

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gary Steven Hush

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Alan Rawlings

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lynne Waines

Appleton le Street with Easthorpe (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Appleton Roebuck & Acaster Selby

Contact

Clerk

Jake Harrison

Email: clerk@appletonroebuckand acasterselby-pc.gov.uk

Parish Rooms
Daw Lane
Appleton Roebuck

YO23 7BL

Phone: 01904 744359

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Robertshaw

River Cottage
Acaster Selby
York

YO23 7BP

Parish Councillor

Councillor Benjamin Sykes

6 Southfield Grange
Appleton Roebuck
York

YO23 7EH

Parish Councillor

Councillor Amy Louise Byrne

3 Watson Garth
Appleton Roebuck
York
YO23 7EE

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jethro Elvin

Loughrigg
Main Street
Appleton Roebuck

YO23 7DA

Parish Councillor

Councillor Janet Flint MBE

Email: janetmflint@gmail.com

Beck House
Daw Lane
Appleton Roebuck
York
YO23 7DL

Phone: 01904 744370

Appleton Wiske

Contact

Acting Clerk: Councillor Ken Blackwood
33 Hunters Ride
Appleton Wiske
Northallerton
DL6 2BD

Email: clerk@appletonwiske.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ken Blackwood

33 Hunters Ride
Appleton Wiske
Northallerton

DL6 2BD

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jane Shirley Duffield

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard George Hauserman

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard G Johnson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jacqueline McReddie

Parish Councillor

Councillor Derek Partington

Appletreewick

Contact

Clerk

Mrs Gillian Guy

Email: atwpc@icloud.com

2 Windsor Avenue
Skipton


BD23 1HS

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alison Aynesworth

Parish Councillor

Councillor Patrick Walker

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Wright

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nigel Davison

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sophia A Morgans

Arkendale; Coneythorpe and Clareton

Contact

Clerk

Rosie Warner

Email: clerk@arkendale.org.uk

Arkendale Village Hall
Moor Lane
Arkendale
North Yorkshire
HG5 0RF

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ben Cope

Parish Councillor

Councillor Oliver Alexander Quarmby

Dale Farm
Moor Lane
Arkendale
KNARESBOROUGH
HG5 0GU

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Robertshaw

Roselea
Arkendale
KNARESBOROUGH

HG5 0RL

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jon West

Stoatley House
Shortshill Lane
Coneythorpe
KNARESBOROUGH
HG5 0RL

Arkengarthdale

Contact

Clerk

Sue Dray

Email: arkengarthdalepc@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Simon Atkinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nichola Barningham

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Harker

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Stones

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Stubbs

Arncliffe (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Chair

Mr Michael McKenzie

Email: michael@bluescarfarm.co.uk

Rose Cottage
Arncliffe
Skipton
North Yorkshire
BD23 5QD

Arrathorne (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Asenby

Contact

Clerk

Peter Palmer

Email: asenbypc@gmail.com

Hilltop Farm
Asenby
Thirsk
YO7 3QN

Phone: 01845 578057

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Cockburn

Email: david960cockburn@btinternet.com

Pinfold
Cundall Road
Asenby
Thirsk
YO7 3QZ

Mobile: 07715 366239

Parish Councillor

Councillor Colin Grimston

Laurel Cottage
Asenby
THIRSK

YO7 3QS

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sue Hazelton

Email: suehazelton1@gmail.com

The Grange
Asenby
Thirsk
North Yorkshire
YO7 3QT

Phone: 01845 577164

Mobile: 07803 488218

Parish Councillor

Councillor Malcolm Leslie Sollitt

Email: malcolmsollitt@btinternet.com

Half Mile House
Main Street
Asenby

YO7 3QR

Phone: 01845 578392

Mobile: 07873426679

Aske (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Earl of Ronaldshay

Aske Hall
Richmond

North Yorkshire
DL10 5HJ

Askrigg and Low Abbotside

Contact

Clerk

Karen Lynch

Email: karenaskriggpc@sky.com

Ellerkin
Askrigg
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 3BJ

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Hodgson

Lowlands Farm
Askrigg
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 3JZ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Henry Allen Kirkbride

Mountain View
Moor Road
Askrigg
North Yorkshire
DL8 3HH

Parish Councillor

Councillor Greta Kirkbride

6 Mill Lane
Askrigg
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 3HP

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Leonard Scarr

Yorescott
Askrigg
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 3DY

Phone: 01969 650539

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Teasdale

The Barn
Moor Road
Askrigg
Leyburn, North Yorkshire
DL8 3HH

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Fawcett

Rose Cottage
Nappa Scar
Askrigg
Leyburn
DL8 3JX

Austwick

Contact

Clerk

Mrs M Hill

Work phone: 01729 823723

Email: austwickpcclerk@gmail.com

4 Penny Green
Settle
North Yorkshire

BD24 9BT

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Dewhirst

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter A Goold

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Robinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Katherine L Smith

Parish Councillor

Councillor Barbara Tibbatts

Aysgarth and District

Contact

Clerk

Fran Cartwright

Email: fran_adpc@midville.org

Midville
Aysgarth
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 3AD

Phone: 01969 663924

Parish Councillor

Councillor Linda Cooper

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Cromey-Hawke

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Dinsdale

Parish Councillor

Councillor Margret Jones

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher Parker

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alison Sayer

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Walker

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sandra Wilman

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Windle

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Anthony Wood

Azerley and Winksley

Contact

Clerk

Martyn Miller

Email: azerleypc@yahoo.co.uk

Sutthills
Gate Bridge Road
Galphay
Ripon
HG4 3NT

Mobile: 07729696302

Parish Councillor

Councillor Patricia Frances Harling

Email: pfharling@hotmail.com

Wellfield
Mickley
RIPON

HG4 3JE

Phone: 01765 635362

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jan Elizabeth Lawson

Email: jan.lawson@janmail.co.uk

Mouse Hall
Galphay
RIPON

HG4 3NT

Phone: 01765 658908

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sheila Miller

Suthills
Galphay Moor
RIPON

HG4 3NT

Parish Councillor

Councillor Bernard Sanders

Parish Councillor

Councillor Brian Thackray

Clayton House
Mickley
RIPON

HG4 3JE

Phone: 01765 635025

Parish Councillor

Councillor Neal Topham

Woodhouse Cottage
Winksley
RIPON

HG4 3PG

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Joseph Weatherhead

Email: robertweatherhead@hotmail.co.uk

Gold Coin Farm
Galphay
RIPON

HG4 3NJ

Phone: 01765 658508

Mobile: 07974 695774

Bagby and Balk Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Sandra Langthorne

Email: bagbyandbalkpc@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alan Cook

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Crick

Parish Councillor

Councillor Steve Humphreys

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carol Ann Musgrove

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jean Margery Varey

Parish Councillor

Councillor Clive Wrightson

Bainbridge

Contact

Clerk

Kate Kelly

Email: kate.parish23@btinternet.com

Chesford Cottage
Bainbridge
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 3EH

Parish Councillor

Councillor Miriam Cloughton

Carpley Green Farm
Bainbridge
Leyburn
North Yorkshire

Phone: 01969 650985

Parish Councillor

Councillor Darren Percival

9 Holmbrae
Bainbridge
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 3EB

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Peacock

Mill Croft
Bainbridge
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 3EH

Phone: 01969 650212

Mobile: 07967 017303

Parish Councillor

Councillor Thomas Tennant

Worton Hall
Worton
Askrigg, Leyburn
North Yorksihre
DL8 3EU

Baldersby

Contact

Clerk

Keith Pettitt

Email: baldersbyclerk@gmail.com

1 Elm Tree Rise
Bishop Monkton
Nr Harrogate
North Yorkshire
HG3 3QS

Phone: 01765 677703

Mobile: 07943 211041

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher Brown

Email: c.b.brown398@hotmail.com

North End Farm
Baldersby
Thirsk

YO7 4PN

Phone: 01765 640398

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Blair Hart

Bretton House
Baldersby
Thirsk

YO7 4PP

Parish Councillor

Councillor Victoria Shaw

Liberty Hall
Baldersby
Thirsk
North Yorkshire
YO7 4PP

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter James Whitham

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anthony Wilson

Email: wilsontant@gmail.com

Buttercup House
Wide Howe Lane
Baldersby St James
North Yorkshire
YO7 4PT

Balne

Contact

Clerk

Mrs Peggy Chandler

Email: BalnePC@outlook.com

Park Farm
Park Lane
Balne
Goole
DN14 0EP

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nigel John Andrews

Email: nandrews1946@hotmail.co.uk

The Woodlands
Toadham Lane
Balne
Goole
DN14 0EG

Phone: 01405 861943

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anthony Roy Birley

Email: tony.birley@btopenworld.com

Manor Farm
South End Lane
Balne
Goole
DN14 0EQ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Faulkner

Email: c.faulkner@outlook.com

4 Highgate
Balne
Goole
North Yorkshire
DN14 0ES

Phone: 07507703045

Parish Councillor

Councillor Hayley Lewis

Email: haleylewis@supplychain.nhs.uk

Moorcroft
West End
Balne
Goole
DN14 0EH

Phone: 01302 700952

Bank Newton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Chair

Mrs Kate A Downs

Email: catherinedowns@icloud.com

The Nooks Barn
Bank Newton
Gargrave
Skipton
BD23 3NU

Barden (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Public

Mrs S L Foley

(Address not supplied)

Chair

Mrs S Walker

Woodend Farm
Barden
Skipton

BD23 6AX

Barkston Ash

Contact

Clerk

Gwyneth Stephenson

Email: clerk@barkstonashparishcouncil.gov.uk

Ashfield House
Ashtree Garth
Barkston Ash
Tadcaster
LS24 9ET

Phone: 01937 557466

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philip Williams

Ivy Brook Lodge
Saw Wells Lane
Barkston

LS24 9UE

Parish Councillor

Councillor Guy Williams

Email: gae.williams@btinternet.com

Granary Cottage
Church Croft
Barkston Ash
Tadcaster
LS24 9SZ

Phone: 01937 558786

Parish Councillor

Councillor Susan Williams

Ivy Brook Lodge
Saw Wells Lane
Barkston Ash
Tadcaster
LS24 9UE

Parish Councillor

Councillor Catherine Janet Daniels

Email: daniels222@btinternet.com

Southdown
Church Street
Barkston Ash
Tadcaster
LS24 9PJ

Phone: 01937 557301

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jeanette Beresford

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nicholas Beresford

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Brassington

Email: brasso203@hotmail.com

1 Hollyhocks Lane
Barkston Ash
Tadcaster
LS24 9TT

Phone: 01937 557609

Barlby and Osgodby

Contact

Clerk

Dianne Dumbell

Email: barlby.pc@btinternet.com

Barlby Library and Community Hub
Barlby
Selby
YO8 5JE

Phone: 01757 213121

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Frederick Cusson

Email: johnjccusson@aol.com

115 Sycamore Road
Barlby
Selby

YO8 5XD

Phone: 01757 706077

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephanie Annette Duckett

Email: sduckett@selby.gov.uk

6 Highfield Crescent
Barlby
Selby
YO8 5HD

Phone: 01757 706809

Parish Councillor

Councillor Brian William Hall

40 George Terrace
Barlby
Selby

YO8 5HA

Phone: 01757 702502

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Kennedy

Email: kpkennedy2357@gmail.com

25 Grove Park
Barlby
Selby

YO8 5LP

Phone: 01757 712393

Mobile: 07901 708597

Parish Councillor

Councillor Catherine Leng

Email: d.leng@sky.com

Sunnyside
York Road
Barlby
Selby
YO8 5JP

Phone: 01757 705216

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kevin McFadden

Email: kevin.mcfadden@sky.com

La Casa Roja
York Road
Barlby
Selby
YO8 5JP

Phone: 01757 291303

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jane Underwood

36 Cherry Tree Walk
Barlby


YO8 5XW

Committee Member

Councillor Abigail Eva Collins

Email: abigailcollinstuition@yahoo.com

9 Peartree Close
Barlby


YO8 5BT

Barlow

Contact

Clerk

Rosie Dean

Email: info@barlowparishcouncil.gov.uk

Willow House
Park Lane
Barlow
YO8 8JW

Phone: 07787 423576

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Spofford

Email: david.spofford@barlowparishcouncil.gov.uk

10 Laburnam Court
Barlow
Selby

YO8 8ER

Parish Councillor

Councillor Timothy Thrall

Email: tim.thrall@barlowparishcouncil.gov.uk

Three Oaks
44 Park Avenue
Barlow
Selby
YO8 8JH

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ann Banks

Email: ann.banks@barlowparishcouncil.gov.uk

Channris
Park Lane
Barlow
Selby
YO8 8QW

Parish Councillor

Councillor Chris Fenteman

Email: chris.fenteman@barlowparishcouncil.gov.uk

Smithfield House
Thief Lane
Barlow

YO8 8GR

Parish Councillor

Councillor Oliver Edmunds

20 Stable Road
Barlow
YO8 8LX


Barton

Contact

Clerk

Charlotte Liversedge-Gell

Email: bartonparishcouncil1@gmail.com

3 Bargate
Richmond
North Yorkshire

DL10 4QY

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Burn

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alasdair Thorogood

Parish Councillor

Councillor Darren Wool

Barton le Street (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Email: hughnorton0@gmail.com

Barton le Willows

Contact

Carrie Pillow, Clerk
Elker Lodge
Moor Lane
Thornton le Clay
York
YO60 7QA

Work phone: 07793 000071

Email: blwpcclerk@outlook.com

Clerk

Carrie Pillow

Parish Councillor

Councillor Keith Ireland

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Frank Robinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Mirfin

Beadlam

Contact

Cllr Mrs S Thurlow
1 South View
High Lane
Beadlam
York
YO62 7SY

Work phone: 01439 771107

Email: beadlam01@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sandra Thurlow

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jean Ann Barker

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paula Jane Berry

Parish Councillor

Councillor Heather Smith

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sandra Louise Thurlow

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christine Waring

Beal

Contact

Clerk

Susan Welburn

Email: susanwbealpc@aol.com

Church Court Bungalow
Church Lane
Featherstone
Pontefract
WF7 6BB

Phone: 01977 790132

Parish Councillor

Councillor Keith Westwood

Email: keithbealpc@aol.com

2 Craven Garth
Beal
Goole

DN14 0SN

Phone: 01977 676045

Parish Councillor

Councillor Brian Carr

Email: briancarr@gmail.com

11 The Oval
Beal
DN14 0TA


Phone: 07704582736

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philip Ing

1 Craven Garth
Beal


DN14 0SN

Parish Councillor

Councillor Claire McArdle

9 Green Gates
Village Farm Court
Beal
Goole
DN14 0UX

Phone: 01977 361 789

Mobile: 07891 813817

Parish Councillor

Councillor John McArdle

Email: johnmcardle1@hotmail.co.uk

9 Green Gates
Village Farm Court
Beal
Goole
DN14 0UX

Phone: 07724 995825

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Thomas Beaumont

Email: stevobeaumont1@msn.com

8 Craven Garth
Beal
North Yorkshire
DN14 0SN

Beamsley (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Chair

Mr Chris Wray

Email: chris.wray@oulook.com

Howber Hill
Langbar
Ilkley
W Yorks
LS29 0EX

Beckwithshaw

Contact

Clerk

Jean H Galloway

Email: clerk.beckwithshawpc@hotmail.co.uk

1 Moor Park Close
Beckwithshaw
HARROGATE

HG3 1TR

Phone: 01423 522606

Parish Councillor

Councillor Marcus David

Oak Tree House
Lady Lane
Lund House Green
HARROGATE
HG3 1WH

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Michael Ellis

Higher Shaw Farm
Shaw Lane
Beckwithshaw
HARROGATE
HG3 1RA

Mobile: 07773 570135

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jo Parish

Parish Councillor

Councillor Isobel Swiers

Parish Councillor

Councillor Steven Swiers

Parish Councillor

Councillor Derek William Spence

46 Pannal Ash Drive
HARROGATE


HG2 0HU

Bedale

Contact

Clerk

Mr N Reed

Email: clerk@bedale-tc.gov.uk

Town Council Office
Room 13
Bedale Hall
Bedale
DL8 1AA

Phone: 01677 427949

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Barningham

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mandi Coates

Parish Councillor

Councillor Dawn Culver

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Hallett

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Howe

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Ingram

Parish Councillor

Councillor Pam Macklewain-Hallett

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christine Mary Mollard

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Noone

Parish Councillor

Councillor Emma Wells

Bellerby

Contact

Clerk

Lynn Watkinson

Email: bellerby.pc@gmail.com

5 Belle Vue Terrace
Bellerby
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 5QL

Phone: 01969 623116

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jane Dilworth

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Hutchinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gillian Lunn

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Singleton

Beningbrough (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr G Wilson
Holly Tree Farm
Beningbrough
York
YO30 1BY

Bentham

Contact

Clerk

Christine Downey

Bentham Town Hall
Station Road
Bentham
Lancaster
LA2 7LH

Work phone: 015242 62587

Work mobile: 07891 844734

Email: townclerk@benthamtowncouncil.co.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gareth D Adams

Parish Councillor

Councillor William A Burton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Phil Gerrie

Parish Councillor

Councillor Howard Hill

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andy Jones

Parish Councillor

Councillor Thomas S Marshall

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Paige

Parish Councillor

Councillor Leonie Pearce

Parish Councillor

Councillor Elizabeth Ryan

Bewerley

Contact

Clerk

Tracey Dawson

Email: clerk@bewerleyparishcouncil.gov.uk

The Laurels
Street Lane
Bewerley

HG3 5HW

Parish Councillor

Councillor Katherine Adams

Email: jnka@sky.com

Gillbeck Farm
Bewerley
HARROGATE

HG3 5JF

Mobile: 07792 080018

Parish Councillor

Councillor Malcolm Dawson

Email: malcomedawson@gmail.com

The Laurels
Street Lane
Bewerley
HARROGATE
HG3 5HW

Mobile: 07968 281322

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Dutton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Matthew Evans

Email: matthew@quade.co.uk

Moss Carr Cottage
Bewerley
HARROGATE

HG3 5BU

Parish Councillor

Councillor Elizabeth Hancock

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Joseph Marshall

Email: davemarshall1946@yahoo.com

Dasusha
Bridgehous Gate
Pateley Bridge

HG3 5HE

Phone: 01423 711037

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew James Murday

Email: andrew.murday@btinternet.com

Hollin House Farm
Glasshouses
HARROGATE

HG3 5QQ

Mobile: 07785 715750

Parish Councillor

Councillor Graham William Spooner

Email: spoonergraham123@gmail.com

2 Grassfield Close
Pateley Bridge
HARROGATE

HG3 5JR

Phone: 01423 711840

Biggin

Contact

Clerk

Georgina Ashton

Email: clerk@newtonkymecumtoulstonparishcouncil.co.uk

Phone: 07795 071741

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Neil Anderson

Oxmoor House
Oxmoor Lane
Biggin
Leeds
LS25 6HJ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher Hartley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Cornelius Kaiper-Holmes

Email: neil.kaiperholmes@btinternet.com

Mattram Barns
Bishopdyke Road
Biggin

LS25 6HR

Phone: 01977 680816

Mobile: 07900 955792

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jeremy Lamb

Fire Tree Lodge
Fir Tree Farm
Biggin
Leeds
LS25 6HJ

Bilbrough

Contact

Clerk

Karen Talbot-Reynard

Email: clerkbilbroughcouncil@gmail.com

Phone: 01937 830767

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rebecca Louise Davison

The Orchards
54A Back Lane
Bilbrough
York
YO23 3PL

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Christopher Dawson

Email: johncdawson1@gmail.com

Meadow House
Old Manor Gardens
Bilbrough
York
YO23 8NE

Parish Councillor

Councillor Elliott Noble

Email: elliott.noble@yahoo.co.uk

Lingcroft
Main Street
Bilbrough

YO23 3PW

Phone: 01937 833274

Home fax: 07766 240462

Bilsdale Midcable

Contact

Clerk

Mr C Goodall

Email: bmpc.clerk@gmail.com

Mobile: 07572 245533

Parish Councillor

Councillor Malcolm Leslie Bowes

Parish Councillor

Councillor Bridgid Heley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Marc Glyn Peter Roberts

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jenny Smith

Bilton in Ainsty with Bickerton

Contact

Clerk

Trevor Grant

Email: clerk@biltoninainstywithbickerton-pc.gov.uk

Stonecroft
Tom Cat Lane
Bickerton
Wetherby
LS22 5ES

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lisa Chasney

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carl Cummings

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jane M Farnworth

1 Main Street
Bickerton
Wetherby

LS22 5ER

Parish Councillor

Councillor Janet Hanson

The Hawthorns
Main Street
Bickerton
Wetherby
LS22 5ER

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Murray

Parish Councillor

Councillor Denise Joan Podlewska

Wetherby Lodge
Turnpike Lane
Bickerton

LS22 5EP

Birdforth (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Birdsall

Contact

Mrs M Warren, Clerk
22 Chapel Road
Settrington
Malton
YO17 8NP

Work phone: 01944 768423

Clerk

M Warren

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ruth Farndale

Parish Councillor

Councillor Toby Joseph Lee

Parish Councillor

Councillor Simon Harry McMillan

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lucy Corrinna Agneta Middleton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robin William Shipley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Yvone Lorraine Dowkes

Birkby (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs V K McCloy
The Manor
Birkby
Northallerton
DL7 0EF

Work phone: 01609 881881 / 07903 757250

Email: ginny.lloyd@me.com

Birkin

Contact

Clerk

Annette Saxon

Email: annettesaxon@outlook.com

Woodhouse Farm
Birkin
Knottingley
WF11 9LU

Parish Councillor

Councillor David White

Woodhouse Cottage
Haddersley Road
Birkin

WF11 9LR

Phone: 01757 228268

Birstwith

Contact

Clerk

Jenni Worsnop

Email: birstwithparishcouncil@gmail.com

Beristade Barn
Clapham Green
Birstwith
HARROGATE
HG3 2JD

Phone: 01423 770654

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Fisher

The Spinney
The Allotments
Birstwith

HG3 2NQ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Reginald William Houseman

Email: reghouseman4@gmail.com

Hollins Farm
Crow Hill Lane
High Birstwith
HARROGATE
HG3 2LQ

Phone: 07467 500993

Parish Councillor

Councillor Edward March

Stonecroft
Nidd Lane
Birstwith
HARROGATE
HG3 3AL

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carol Ann Packer

Email: carol.packer@btinternet.com

Dairy House
West House Farm
Nidd Lane
Birstwith
HG3 3AW

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Trewhitt

Email: paul@face-group.co.uk

Rose Farm Cottage
Darley Road
Birstwith

HG3 2PN

Mobile: 07867 787019

Parish Councillor

Councillor Maurice Arthur Worsnop

Beristade Barn
Clapham Green
Birstwith
HARROGATE
HG3 2JD

Phone: 01423 770654

Bishop Monkton

Contact

Clerk

Sue Reid

Email: bishopmonkton.pc@gmail.com

Chapel Villas
Dishforth


YO7 3LW

Mobile: 07507 714782

Parish Councillor

Councillor Dean Culshaw

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tony Garnett

Fern House
Boroughbridge Road
Bishop Monkton
HARROGATE
HG3 3QN

Phone: 01765 677500

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sheila Elaine Parsons

Email: sheilaelaine125@gmail.com

Hawthorn House
Bishop Monkton


HG3 3QW

Phone: 01765 677314

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen John Milburn Verrill

Four Winds
Hungate
Bishop Monkton
HARROGATE
HG3 3QL

Bishop Thornton; Shaw Mills and Warsill

Contact

Clerk

David Taylor (Bishop Thornton, Shaw Mills & Warsill)

Email: clerkBTSMandWPC@outlook.com

Thornfield
57 Whitcliffe Lane
RIPON

HG4 2LB

Phone: 01765 601693

Parish Councillor

Councillor Julia Fulford

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kevin Reynard

Email: kreynard@mac.com

Hollins Garth
Watergate Road
Bishop Thornton

HG3 3JZ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carolyn Sandford

5 Clint Terrace
Pye Lane
Shaw Mills
Harrogate
HG3 3HW

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nick Tither

Email: martin.tither@btinternet.com

Mobile: 079747 02462

Bolton Abbey

Contact

Clerk

Mr G Pawson

Work phone: 01756 710530

Email: geoffrey.pawson@care4free.net

2 Mitford Cottages
Bolton Abbey
Skipton

BD23 6EY

Parish Councillor

Councillor Oliver Barker

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anthony Bolland

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Edward Foster

Parish Councillor

Councillor Morya Gill

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher J Heseltine

Bolton Percy; Colton & Steeton

Contact

Alison Dawson, Parish Clerk
Wheatsheaf House
Station Road
Bolton Percy
York
YO23 7AP

Clerk

Alison Dawson

Email: clerkboltonpercy.pc@gmail.com

Wheatsheaf House
Station Road
Bolton Percy
York
YO23 7AP

Phone: 07815 914471

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mike Nicholls

Bolton Percy




Parish Councillor

Councillor Kevin Robertson

Brecks Field House
Hagg Lane
Colton
Tadcaster
LS24 8ER

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Robinson

Byways
Bolton Percy
York

YO23 7BF

Phone: 01904 744368

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stewart Steele

Grange Farm
Colton
Tadcaster

LS24 8EP

Phone: 01904 744343

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew B Tucker

2 Fairfax Close
Bolton Percy
York


Bolton-on-Swale (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Laura Booth

Email: boltononswaleparish@gmail.com

Meadowcroft
Bolton-on-Swale
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 6AQ

Boroughbridge

Contact

Clerk

Liz Leatherbarrow

Email: info@boroughbridge.org.uk

1 Hall Square
Boroughbridge


YO51 9AN

Phone: 01423 322956

Mobile: 07928616560

Parish Councillor

Councillor Julie Fuller

Email: jules.fuller@btinternet.com

10 Church Mews
Boroughbridge
North Yorkshire

YO51 9NZ

Phone: 01423 324708

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kenneth Henry Fuller

Email: kennyfuller@btinternet.com

10 Church Mews
Boroughbridge
North Yorkshire

YO51 9NZ

Phone: 01423 324708

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Goss

Email: john@gossonline.co.uk

14 Springfield Grove
Boroughbridge
North Yorkshire

YO51 9EG

Phone: 01423 323123

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sean Edward Hynes

Well Cottage
Back Street
Aldborough
Boroughbridge
YO51 9EX

Parish Councillor

Councillor Monika Kaczmarczyk

16 The Terrace
Kirby Hill
Boroughbridge

YO51 9DQ

Phone: 01423 322581

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jamie Roy McNeil

5 Southholme Close
Boroughbridge


YO51 9AU

Parish Councillor

Councillor Pauline Phillips

Email: cllrpaulinephillips@gmail.com

44 Chatsworth Grove
Boroughbridge
North Yorkshire

YO51 9BB

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Phillips

Email: cllrpeterphillips@gmail.com

44 Chatsworth Grove
Boroughbridge
North Yorkshire

YO51 9BB

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Michael Wilkinson

Email: pybusnews@outlook.com

Pybus
High Street
Boroughbridge


Phone: 01423 322449

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Young

Email: cllrrobertyoung@gmail.com

c/o Boroughbridge Town Council
1 Hall Square
Boroughbridge

YO51 9AN

Phone: 01423 323096

Borrowby

Contact

Clerk

Mrs K Crewdson

Email: borrowbyparishcouncil@gmail.com

Maple Lane
Maunby
Thirsk

YO7 4HD

Phone: 01845 587466

Parish Councillor

Councillor Derek George Bell

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Frederick Dack

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ashley Norfolk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Fred Alan Wachsberger

Bradleys Both

Contact

Clerk

Ms Mags Smith

Work phone: 07505 142383

Email: bradleysbothparishcouncil@gmail.com

241 New Road Side
Horsforth
Leeds

LS18 4DR

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Binns

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jan Bruce

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Cohn

Parish Councillor

Councillor Edward Coulson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Veronicka L Dancer

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew J Slade

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jonathan D Smith

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah Scully

Brafferton and Helperby

Contact

Clerk

Mr R Clements

Email: clerk@braffertonhelperby-pc.gov.uk

Wesley House
Bridge Street
Helperby
York
YO61 2NU

Phone: 01423 209045

Parish Councillor

Councillor Matthew Boyle

Parish Councillor

Councillor Deirdre Brown

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Darwin

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Nigel Denison

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andy Gale

Parish Councillor

Councillor Pam Jackson-Vickers

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter James Mitchell

Brandsby-cum-Stearsby

Contact

Clerk

Nigel Knapton

Email: clerk@brandsbycumstearsby.co.uk

4 Crabmill Lane
Easingwold
York

YO61 3DE

Phone: 01347 821476

Parish Councillor

Councillor Calum Charles Lyon

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Stanley Pearson-Adams

Parish Councillor

Councillor Keith William Snowball

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin Christopher Waite

Parish Councillor

Councillor Marcus William Edward Watson

Bransdale (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Brawby (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Glen Garrett
Brawby Grange
Brawby
Malton
YO17 6PZ

Work phone: 01653 668004

Email: glenn@quietpc.com

Brayton

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Darren James Backhouse

17 Steward Close
Brayton
Selby
YO8 9RT

Parish Councillor

Councillor Margaret Lauder Bontoft

Email: margaretbontoft@talktalk.net

4 Baynes Court
Brayton
YO8 9TF


Phone: 01757 428422

Parish Councillor

Councillor Judith Ann Chilvers

17 Ash Tree Drive
Brayton
Selby
YO8 9HH

Phone: 01757 705308

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian John Chilvers

17 Ash Tree Drive
Brayton
Selby
YO8 9HH

Phone: 01757 705308

Parish Councillor

Councillor Brian Cook

Email: briancook@hotmail.co.uk

Dorian
Bartons Garth
Brayton
Selby
YO8 9RR

Phone: 07870 598737

Parish Councillor

Councillor Caroline Mary Dawson

Email: carolinemdawson2@gmail.com

Bridge Felde
Brayton Lane
Brayton
YO8 9DU

Phone: 01757 705504

Parish Councillor

Councillor Vyvyan Griffiths

Email: griffvm@yahoo.co.uk

39 Greenacres Crescent
Brayton
Selby

YO8 9EZ

Phone: 01757 705793

Parish Councillor

Councillor Thomas Hilton

2 Park Grove
Brayton
Selby

YO8 9DR

Parish Councillor

Councillor Helen Jessop

Email: helenjessop47@gmail.com

17 St Wilfrids Close
Brayton
Selby

YO8 9EX

Parish Councillor

Councillor Liz Johnston

Email: lizbaffamlane@lineone.net

2 Baffam Lane
Brayton


YO8 9AX

Phone: 0757 700309

Clerk

Joanne Knowles

Email: braytonpc@aol.com

11 Croftway
Selby
YO8 9DD


Phone: 07709 975300

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Milnes

Greystones
Doncaster Road
Brayton
Selby
YO8 9EG

Phone: 01757 702475

Mobile: 07734 793269

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jim Wells

44 Baffam Gardens
Brayton


YO8 9AZ

Brearton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Clare Gray

Email: claregg66@googlemail.com

Red Roofs
Brearton


HG3 3BX

Brompton

Contact

Clerk

Mr Paul Atkin

Email: BromptonPC@aol.com

Phone: (01609) 777745

Parish Councillor

Councillor Samantha Brigginshaw

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert James Carter

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jason Peter Hazelwood

Parish Councillor

Councillor Emily Kelly

Parish Councillor

Councillor Miles Langthorne

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anne Robinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Maria Shiel Dods

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mrs R Smith

Brompton by Sawdon

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jacqueline Gray

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sharon Harrison

Parish Councillor

Councillor Abbie Harrison

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrea Jackson

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor S D Triffitt

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen James Willbourne

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Beverley Williamson

High Hall
Yedmandale Road

West Ayton
YO13 9JP

Work phone: 01723865033

Email: mustonpcclerk@gmail.com

Brompton-on-Swale

Contact

Clerk

Martin Reynolds

Email: bosparishclerk@hotmail.com

Mobile: 07849 048581

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lesley Addington

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Allinson

58 Brompton Park
Brompton-on-Swale
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 7JP

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Dempsey

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Guest

"Stonecroft"
7 Grange Road
Brompton-on-Swale
Richmond
DL10 7HJ

Phone: 01748 812162

Parish Councillor

Councillor Angela Lerigo

30 Brompton Park
Brompton-on-Swale
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 7JW

Phone: 01748 810488

Parish Councillor

Councillor Shireen Rudge

58 Bromton Park
Brompton-on-Swale
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 7JP

Brotherton

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Clarkson

Email: clarkson1949@hotmail.co.uk

Beveisa
33 Hall Court
Riverside
Brotherton

Phone: 01977 676486

Clerk

Robin Farman

Email: draxparishcouncil@outlook.com

37 Carr Green Drive


Brighouse
HD6 3LU

Mobile: 07971 197712

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gavin Jewitt

Email: gav1510@hotmail.co.uk

Phone: 07867 993828

Parish Councillor

Councillor Don Simpson

Email: don.patsy@talktalk.net

Riverside
42 Hall Court
Brotherton

WF11 9HF

Parish Councillor

Councillor Bernard Wright

2 Jacksons Yard
High Street
Brotherton

WF11 9EY

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tracy Wright-Harrison

6 Cromwell Close
Byram


WF11 9HX

Brough with St Giles

Contact

Clerk

Susan McNabb

Email: broughstgiles@btinternet.com

38 Curteis Drive
Brompton-on-Swale
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 7HP

Mobile: 07535 258193

Parish Councillor

Councillor Chris Austin

Parish Councillor

Councillor Angela Dale

50 St Cuthberts Avenue
Colburn
Catterick Garrison
North Yorkshire
DL9 4NT

Mobile: 07833 490502

Parish Councillor

Councillor Colin Mincher

4 Blue Nile Way
Catterick Garrison
North Yorkshire

DL9 4UW

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sevea Navalinikau

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Hill

25 Churchill Drive
Brough with St Giles
Catterick Garrison
North Yorkshire
DL9 4XR

Broughton (Nr Skipton) (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Chair

Mr R Tempest

The Estate Office, Broughton Hall
Broughton
Skipton
North Yorkshire
BD23 3AE

Email: wendybateson@broughtonhall.com

Broughton nr Malton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs Gail Cook, Clerk
Angel House
Middle Street
Swinton
Malton
YO17 6SR

Work phone: 01653 693898

Email: broughton.parish@gmail.com

Buckden

Contact

Clerk

Mrs Nicola Mansfield-Smith

Email: buckdenclerk@gmail.com

21 Longlands
Idle
Bradford

BD10 9UG

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter A Breen

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Jarrett

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter J Ramsden

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter H Vetch

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lesley Jane Way

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Ingram

Bulmer

Contact

Tony Wood (Chairman)
East Ings Farm
Bulmer
York
YO60 7ES

Work phone: 01653 618330

Email: bulmerpc@btinternet.com

Chair

Tony Wood

Email: bulmerpc@btinternet.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor David A Wood

Parish Councillor

Councillor Benjamin Fargher

Parish Councillor

Councillor Malcolm Brian Foster

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah Lin McIntosh

Parish Councillor

Councillor Dario Elice

Burn

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Janette Benaddi

Burn Grange Farm
Doncaster Road
Burn
Selby
YO8 8LA

Parish Councillor

Councillor Eileen Boldan

Burn Hall Farm
West Lane
Burn
YO8 8LR

Clerk

Mary Farman

Email: burnparishcouncil@outlook.com

Three Greens
Gateforth
Selby
YO8 9LF

Phone: 01757 228325

Parish Councillor

Councillor Donald Green

Vinland
West Lane
Burn
Selby
YO8 8LR

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alice Houlden

2 Main Road
Burn
Selby

YO8 8LR

Parish Councillor

Councillor Chris Pearson

31 Fir Tree Avenue
Thorpe Willoughby
Selby

YO8 9PG

Phone: 01757 704202

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrea Phillipson

1 Park Lane
Burn
Selby

YO8 8LW

Parish Councillor

Councillor Chris Phillipson

1 Park Lane
Burn
Selby

YO8 8LW

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Ransome

The Old Chapel
Main Road
Burn


Burneston, Swainby with Allerthorpe & Theakston

Contact

Clerk

Clerk to Burneston, Swainby-with Allerthorpe and Theakston Parish Council

Email: burnestonparishcouncil@outlook.com

(Address not supplied)

Mobile: 07803 769078

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Oliver Carter

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Garner

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Inkester

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew McIntyre

Parish Councillor

Councillor Elizabeth Marianne McIntyre

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Penty

Parish Councillor

Councillor Charles Langdale Stebbing

Burniston

Contact

Clerk

Jools Marley (Burniston)

Annan
41 Scalby Road
Burniston
Scarborough
YO13 0HN

Email: clerk@burnistonparishcouncil.org.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Pamela Grimwood

Parish Councillor

Councillor Brian Alan Hill

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Bob Marley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Clive Murray






Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Parsons

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Tidd

Parish Councillor

Councillor Clare Topham

(Address not supplied)

Burnsall (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Chair

Mr E Williams

Email: williams@daelnet.co.uk

Rectory Cottage
Burnsall
Skipton
North Yorkshire
BD23 6BP

Burton cum Walden

Contact

Clerk

Sue Ryding

Email: sueryding@hotmail.co.uk

Long Farthings
West Burton
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 4JX

Phone: 01969 663551

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Dent

Grange Farm
West Burton
Leyburn
Richmond
DL8 4JS

Phone: 01969 663265

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Landau

Fox & Hounds
West Burton
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 4JD

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jane Ritchie

Old Hall Stables
West Burton
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 4JY

Phone: 01969 663385

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sally Sahin

Walden House
West Burton
North Yorkshire

DL8 4JU

Parish Councillor

Councillor Victoria Whitehead

Ashington Farm
West Burton
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 4JU

Phone: 01969 663269

Burton Leonard

Contact

Chairman

Councillor Fiona Anne Barwick

Email: fionabarwick@me.com

Old Vicarage
Church Lane
Burton Leonard

HG3 3SD

Phone: 01765 677580

Parish Councillor

Councillor Keith Townson

Email: keithtownson@hotmail.co.uk

Callender House
Straight Lane
Burton Leonard

HG3 3SE

Phone: HG3 3SE

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Bappoo

Scarah Farmhouse
The Green
Burton Leonard

HG3 3RS

Parish Councillor

Councillor Cathy Kitchingham

Email: cathyrt@icloud.com

Prospect House
Scarah Lane
Burton Leonard
Harrogate
HG3 3RS

Mobile: 07989 195773

Parish Councillor

Councillor Arthur Edward Larry

Email: arthurlarry48@yahoo.co.uk

2 St Leonard's Row
Burton Leonard
Harrogate

HG3 3SG

Mobile: 07887 358430

Clerk

David Taylor (Burton Leonard)

c/o Thornfield
57 Whitcliffe Lane
Ripon
North Yorkshire
HG4 2LB

Work phone: 01765601693

Email: clerkburtonleonardparishcouncil@outlook.com

Burton Salmon

Contact

Committee Member

Councillor Colleen Sandra Jean Bell

Email: colleensjbell@yahoo.co.uk

5 Beech Grove
Burton Salmon
Leeds
LS25 5ND

Phone: 07874 211440

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Paul Burdekin

Email: burdy9742@gmail.com

1 The Paddock
Burton Salmon
Leeds
LS25 5NE

Phone: 07801 181907

Committee Member

Councillor D Foster

Manor Farm
Poole Row
Burton Salmon
Leeds
LS25 5JX

Committee Member

Councillor Jeffrey Michael Greene

Email: jeff.greene03@gmail.com

Aeppel Tun Barn
Main Street
Burton Salmon
North Yorkshire
LS25 5JS

Phone: 07900 861851

Clerk

Debra Meir

Email: burtonsalmonclerk@yahoo.co.uk

12 Waddle Road
Micklefield
Leeds
LS25 4EP

Mobile: 07890017674

Committee Member

Councillor John Pitts

Email: jrpitts@live.co.uk

3 Trust Fold
Burton Salmon
Leeds

LS25 5PG

Phone: 01977 318174

Mobile: 07805 556758

Committee Member

Councillor Rosie Tait

Email: richardtait05@aol.com

Poplar Farm
10 New Lane
Burton Salmon
Leeds
LS25 5JR

Phone: 01977 671743

Mobile: 07721 460379

Burton-In-Lonsdale

Contact

Clerk

Mrs Sally Preece

Work phone: 07917 658045

Email: bilparishcouncil@gmail.com

45 Robin Lane
High Bentham
Lancaster

LA2 7AG

Parish Councillor

Councillor Belinda E Hornyold-Strickland

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rebecca D Spedding

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Taylor

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Thompson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Wardle

Burythorpe

Contact

Mrs S Syms, Clerk
Mount Farm House
Burythorpe
Malton
YO17 9LJ

Work phone: 01653 658447

Email: saskiasyms@hotmail.co.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Collingwood

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jill Louise Hall

Parish Councillor

Councillor Dianne Hill

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Harold Hutchinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Adrian Kilvington

Parish Councillor

Councillor Virginia Massey

Parish Councillor

Councillor Caroline Scholefield

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jacqueline Diane Simpson

Buttercrambe with Bossall (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Ms Clare Horsley
Buttercrambe House
Buttercrambe
York
YO41 1XU

Email: clarehorsley606@gmail.com

Byland with Wass and Oldstead

Contact

Email: bylandpc@gmail.com

Clerk

Michael Bradley (Byland)

Email: bylandpc@gmail.com

Third Acre
Wass
York

YO61 4AX

Phone: 01347 868395

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christine Margaret Bradley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Charles Skeffington

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter John Williams

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Paul Williams

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen James John Cain

Byram cum Sutton

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Susan Mary Attfield

21 Primrose Dene
Byram


WF11 9DS

Parish Councillor

Councillor Marc Fitzsimmons

Email: Marc.fitzsimmons@talktalk.net

74 Byram Park Road
Byram
Knottingley

WF11 9DZ

Phone: 01977 670936

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jennifer Mitchell

Email: jenanddave.mitchell@gmail.com

6 Byram Park Avenue
Byram cum Sutton
Knottingley

WF11 9EH

Phone: 01977 673146

Parish Councillor

Councillor Angela Nicklin

Email: nickang52@hotmail.com

20 St Edmunds Close
Byram


WF11 9NT

Phone: 07548 938727

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Nicklin

Email: nickang52@hotmail.com

20 St Edwards Close
Byram
Knottingley

WF11 9NT

Phone: 01977 671224

Parish Councillor

Councillor Hazel Wharton

2 Foxcliffe
Brotherton


WF11 9EG

Phone: 01977 673894

Clerk

Shirley Lifsey

Email: byramcumsuttonparishcouncil@outlook.com

77 Downland Crescent
Knottingley
WF11 0EJ


Mobile: 07917 633067

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Michael Milner

96 West Acres
Byram


WF11 9DU

Caldbergh with East Scrafton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

R Harrison-Topham

Ashes Farm
Caldbergh
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 4RP

Phone: 01969 640632

Caldwell (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Nina Learoyd

Email: caldwellparish1@gmail.com






Calton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Chair

Councillor Paul Clarke

Email: paulcaltonparish@gmail.com

Camblesforth

Contact

Clerk

Andrew Crabbe

Email: camblesforthclerk@sky.com

27 Willow Garth
Eastrington
Goole
DN14 7QP

Phone: 01430 410383

Parish Councillor

Councillor Neil Ball

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joyce Boyes

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Falcus

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Denise Kempton

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kevin Wild

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Neal Yates

(Address not supplied)

Carleton-In-Craven

Contact

Clerk

Ms Nicola Prest

Email: clerk@carletonincravenpc.org

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joanne Clarke

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nicholas P Clayton-Stead

Parish Councillor

Councillor Angela M Dowbiggin

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter A Gunn

Parish Councillor

Councillor Marc W Holliday

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philip M Holmes

Parish Councillor

Councillor Emma Potter

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rebecca Lacy

Carlton (Hambleton)

Contact

Public

Angela Livingstone (Carlton - Hambleton)

Email: carltonpcclerk@gmail.com

1 Muirfield
Nunthorpe
Middlesbrough

TS7 0JN

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mike Bannard

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jill Foley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stuart Alexander Howe

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tom Scott

Carlton (Selby)

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Timothy Brian Clayton

Email: Cllr.tim.clayton@carltonparishcouncil.gov.uk

White House Farm
High Street
Carlton
Goole
DN14 9LT

Phone: 01405 860755

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michelle Mary Deller

Email: Cllr.michelle.deller@carltonparishcouncil.gov.uk

7 Townend Avenue
Carlton
Goole
DN14 9NR

Phone: 07980 765998

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Holmes

Email: Cllr.mark.holmes@carltonparishcouncil.gov.uk

Elmstone House
Low Street
Carlton
North Yorkshire
DN14 9LP

Phone: 07843 656869

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Kibble

Email: cllr.paulkibble@carltonparishcouncil.co.uk

2 Meadow Court
Carlton
DN14 9QL


Parish Councillor

Councillor Natalie Land

54 Broadacres
Carlton
Nr Goole

DN14 9NF

Parish Councillor

Councillor Adrian Lowes

Email: Cllr.adrian.lowes@carltonparishcouncil.gov.uk

Ridley House
High Street
Carlton

DN14 9LU

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lisa Quinn

Pinewood Rise
Low Street
Carlton

DN14 9PJ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Geoffrey Taylor

Email: Cllr.geoff.taylor@carltonparishcouncil.gov.uk

7 Broadacres
Carlton
Goole

DN14 9ND

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew James Palmer

Email: cllr.andrew.palmer@carltonparishcouncil.gov.uk

6 Hyacinth Court
Carlton
Goole

DN14 9FX

Clerk

Helen Philips

Email: clerk@carltonparishcouncil.gov.uk

Low Farm Barn
Camela Lane
Camblesforth
YO8 8HA

Mobile: 07714125183

Carlton Highdale (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Karl Alderson

Email: aldersonkr@gmail.com

Scar House
Arkleside
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 4TU

Phone: 01969 640637

Mobile: 07917 403063

Carlton Husthwaite (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr K L Harrison
2 Croft Close
Carlton Husthwaite
Thirsk
YO7 2DA

Email: kevin@kevinharrison.co.uk

Carlton Miniott

Contact

Clerk

Clerk to Carlton Miniott Parish Council

Email: carltonminiottparishcouncil@outlook.com

(Address not supplied)

Mobile: 07803 769078

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gregory Chapman

Parish Councillor

Councillor Janice Helen Nickson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Nickson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christine Mary Ridsdale

Carlton Town

Contact

Clerk

Marina Briggs

Email: carltontownpc@yahoo.com

Quakers Garth
Carlton
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 4BA

Parish Councillor

Councillor Diana Alonso-White

Parish Councillor

Councilor Raymond Brown

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Dinsdale

Parish Councillor

Councillor Thomas Howard

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Suttill

Carperby cum Thoresby

Contact

Clerk

Gillian Harrison

Email: gillian.harris@btconnect.com

The Old Calf House, Manor Farm
Thornton Rust
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 3AN

Phone: 01969 663847

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Brampton

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Moore

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nicholas Oliver

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Sheldon

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Amsden

Carthorpe

Contact

Clerk

Mrs M Haigh

Email: clerk@carthorpeparishcouncil.gov.uk

Carthorpe Barn
Carthorpe
Bedale

DL8 2LG

Mobile: 07845 231662

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kevin Michael Askham

Parish Councillor

Councillor Charles Clive Craggs

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin James Deal

Parish Councillor

Councillor Catherine Grant

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jonathon Jessop

Castle Bolton with East and West Bolton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Rachel Spensley

Email: 1981coverdale@gmail.com

Castle Gate Farm
Castle Bolton
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 4EY

Cattal; Hunsingore and Walshford

Contact

Clerk

Sue Bramley

Email: suebramley1@gmail.com

Corner House
Cattal
YORK

YO26 8DX

Phone: 01423 358453

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kevin Bramley

Email: kevinbramley99@gmail.com

The Corner House
Station Road
Cattal
YORK
YO26 8DX

Phone: 01423 358453

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anne Dent

Ribston Hall
Wetherby


LS22 4EZ

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Edward Lyndall

Chancel Cottage
Hunsingore


LS22 5HY

Parish Councillor

Councillor Suzanne Margiotta

Email: suzannemargiotta@btinternet.com

Lund House
Moor Lane
Walshford
Wetherby
LS22 5HX

Phone: 01423 358208

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Gregory Powell

Email: paulcattalrose@yahoo.co.uk

Rose Cottage
Chapel Street
Cattal
YORK
YO26 8DY

Phone: 01423 358640

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nigel Twaites

Email: nigel88eyupe@talktalk.net

Whistles
Hunsingore
Wetherby

LS22 5HY

Phone: 01423 358516

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Robert Underwood

Email: daveunderwood75@gmail.com

The Cottage
Chapel Street
Cattal
York
YO26 8DY

Phone: 01423 359361

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alasdair Urwin

Email: alasdair.urwin@sky.com

c/o Cattal, Hunsingore & Walshford Parish Council
Corner House
Cattal
YORK
YO26 8DX

Mobile: 07795 313207

Parish Councillor

Councillor Simon Clark

Email: simonnclark@icloud.com

Furrows
Cattal Street
Cattal
North Yorkshire
YO26 8DW

Mobile: 07720 892006

Catterick Village

Contact

Clerk

Diane Kirkham

Email: catterickpc.dsk@gmail.com

Limekiln Farm
East Appleton
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 7QE

Phone: 01748 811367

Mobile: 07752 164766

Parish Councillor

Councillor Shirley Bhatti

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lin Clarkson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anne Claypole

Parish Councillor

Councillor Florence Campbell

Parish Councillor

Councillor Barrie O'Connor

Parish Councillor

Councillor Edward Oselton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Wyrill

Parish Councillor

Councillor Simon Young

Catton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr B Walmsley
Watendlath
Catton
Thirsk
YO7 4SQ

Cawood

Contact

Clerk

Parish Email (Cawood)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Iain Hargreaves Brown

Saffron Cottage
50a Chestnut Road
Cawood
Selby
YO8 3SZ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alice Lesley Dennon

57 Maypole Gardens
Cawood
Selby
YO8 3TG

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tony Horsfield

Email: tony.horsfield@live.com

11 Thorpe Lane
Cawood


YO8 3SG

Phone: 01757 242653

Mobile: 07770 350857

Parish Councillor

Councillor Addison Lloyd

Parish Councillor

Councillor Chris Luker

17 Broad Lane
Cawood
Selby

YO8 3SQ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Cliff Lunn

18 Fordlands
Thorpe Willoughby
Selby

YO8 9PD

Phone: 01757 706159

Home fax: cllr.cliff.lunn@northyorks.gov

Parish Councillor

Councillor Chris Shepherd

Gill Green
14 Broad Lane
Cawood
Selby
YO8 3SQ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin Ward

44 Wistowgate
Cawood
Selby

YO8 3SL

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ron Wharmby

23 Chestnut Road
Cawood
Selby

YO8 3TB

Cayton

Contact

Clerk

Gill Armstrong

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher Gilbert Bentley

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Boak

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Hall

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rhona Liley

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christine Mary Lockyer

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Beverley Petts

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Samuel Abayomi Shasanya

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Roberta Swiers

Email: cllr.roberta.swiers@northyorks.gov.uk

23 Main Street
Cayton
Scarborough

YO11 3RS

Mobile: 07885 269771

Parish Councillor

Councillor Linda Hurst

Chapel Haddlesey

Contact

Clerk

Parish Email (Chapel Haddlesey)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philip Charles Brunyard

Email: haddleseypc@gmail.com

Ashmore
Chapel Haddlesey
Selby
YO8 8QF

Phone: 01757 228171

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ann Chambers

Byland Cottage
Main Street
Chapel Haddlesey
Selby
YO8 8QQ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Barry Hansen

Email: barryjhansen58@gmail.com

Lark House
Hirst Road
Chapel Haddlesey
Selby
YO8 8QQ

Phone: 07769 220371

Parish Councillor

Councillor Maureen Langhan

Email: maureenlanghan@btinternet.com

Jomala
Chapel Haddlesey
Selby

YO8 8QF

Phone: 01757 270339

Parish Councillor

Councillor Janet Smith

Email: janetsmith.clerk@yahoo.com

19 Water Garth
Kellington
Goole

DN14 0PA

Phone: 01977 662809

Mobile: 07808 574684

Church Fenton

Contact

Clerk

Robin Harris

Email: clerk.churchfentonpc@gmail.com

The Willows
Nanny Lane
Church Fenton

LS24 9RL

Phone: 07538 726142

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michelle Seguss

6 Oakwood Close
Church Fenton


LS24 9SJ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stewart Ferris

Email: stewartferris@yahoo.co.uk

38 Oakwood Close
Church Fenton


LS24 9SJ

Phone: 07802 745770

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ross Higham

Email: rosshigham@ymail.com

The Fenton Flyer
Main Street
Church Fenton

LS24 9RF

Phone: 07785 708875

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Mason

Email: andrew@newmason.co.uk

The Poplars
Common Lane
Church Fenton

LS24 9QR

Phone: 07973557353

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jo Mason

Email: jomason6@btinternet.com or j.masonchurchfentonpc@gmail.com

The Poplars
Common Lane
Church Fenton
Tadcaster
LS24 9QR

Phone: 01937 557353

Mobile: 07971 098158

Parish Councillor

Councillor Samantha Jane Kathleen Charlston

Clapham-Cum-Newby

Contact

Clerk

Steve Culver

Work phone: 015242 51862

Email: parishclerk.claphamcumnewby@gmail.com

Barnstead
Newby
Clapham
Lancaster
LA2 8HR

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Dawson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Diane Elphinstone

Parish Councillor

Councillor Maria Farrer

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alan C Price

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ann Sheridan

Claxton and Sand Hutton

Contact

Fiona Hill, Clerk
The Byre
Field House Farm
Thornton le Clay
York
YO60 7QA

Work phone: 01904 468773

Email: ClaxtonSH@outlook.com

Clerk

Fiona Hill (Claxton)

Email: ClaxtonSH@outlook.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nigel Bruce Davies

Parish Councillor

Councillor Colin Charles Russell

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jonathan Rooke

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gill Gimes

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Rickleton

Cliffe

Contact

Clerk

Parish Email (Cliffe)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Howard Cross

Email: howard@yorkshirefarmers.co.uk

Springfield
Cliffe Common
Selby
YO8 6EF

Phone: 01757 638036

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Holman

Email: holman.aaservices@btconnect.com

Tythe Farm
York Road
Cliffe
Selby
YO8 6NU

Phone: 01757 638577

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Jewitt

The Beeches
York Road
Cliffee

YO8 6NU

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Maw

Windy Ridge
York Road
Cliffe
Selby
YO8 6NU

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Pulleyne

Woodside Lodge
Hull Road
Cliffe
Selby
YO8 6NH

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jon Wallinger

Email: jitw@icloud.com

Denbro House
York Road
Cliffe
Selby
YO8 6NN

Phone: 01757 630790

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gary Wilson

46 Oxen Lane
Cliffe
Selby

YO8 6NS

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ralph Woodall

Greenacres Garth
Green Lane
Cliffe

YO8 6PG

Clint cum Hamlets

Contact

Clerk

Keith Pettitt

Email: clerk.cchpc@gmail.com

1 Elm Tree Rise
Bishop Monkton
Nr Harrogate
North Yorkshire
HG3 3QS

Phone: 01765 677703

Mobile: 079432 11041

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carol Anne Harper

Email: carol_harper@hotmail.co.uk

Cawthorn House
Sycamore Close
Burnt Yates
HARROGATE
HG3 3EJ

Phone: 01423 770813

Mobile: 07821 178018

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christine Ann Padwick

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Robert Parker

Clint Grange
Clint
HARROGATE

HG3 3DT

Parish Councillor

Councillor Geoffrey David Walker

Email: geoffhelenwalker0@gmail.com

Hillrise House
Pye Lane
Burnt Yates
Harrogate
HG3 3EH

Mobile: 07825 893387

Cloughton

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Duncan Baker

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Pam Bleasdale

Parish Councillor

Councillor Malcolm John Brooks

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Couch

Parish Councillor

Councilllor David Ford

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Jools Marley (Cloughton)

Annan
41 Scalby Road
Burniston
Scarborough
YO13 0HN

Email: clerk@cloughtonpc.org.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Dawn Readman

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sue Staveley

(Address not supplied)

Colburn Town

Contact

Clerk

Philippa Graves

Colburn Village Hall
Colburn
Catterick Garrison
North Yorkshire
DL9 4LZ

Work phone: 01748 833126

Email: colburnto@aol.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Miles Burnham

7 Watermint Way
Colburn
North Yorkshire

DL9 4UL

Phone: 01748 835990

Mobile: 07853 177343

Parish Councillor

Councillor Angela Dale

50 St Cuthberts Avenue
Colburn
Catterick Garrison
North Yorkshire
DL9 4NT

Mobile: 07833 490502

Parish Councillor

Councillor Karen Dodd

12 Watermint Way
Colburn
Catterick Garrison
North Yorkshire
DL9 4UL

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michelle Dunning

80 Colburn Lane
Catterick Garrison
North Yorkshire

DL9 4LZ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rupert Hildyard

Parish Councillor

Councillor Colin Mincher

4 Blue Nile Way
Catterick Garrison
North Yorkshire

DL9 4UW

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jagannath Sharma

15 Ayr Avenue
Colburn
Catterick Garrison
North Yorkshire
DL9 4GE

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrea Crowe

29 Meadowfield Road
Colburn
Catterick Garrison
North Yorkshire
DL9 4ND

Parish Councillor

Councillor Akuila Tutora

4 Pearson Close
Colburn
Catterick Garrison
North Yorkshire
DL9 4UE

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Towers

12 St Peters Close
Colburn
Catterick Garrison
North Yorkshire
DL9 4PF

Mobile: 07814 349319

Parish Councillor

Councillor Wayne Garbutt

3 Haydock Road
Colburn
Catterick Garrison
North Yorkshire
DL9 4BN

Cold Kirby (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Coneysthorpe (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Dr C Ridgway
C/o Castle Howard Estate Ltd
Castle Howard
York
YO60 7DA

Work phone: 01653 648444

Coniston Cold

Contact

Clerk

Rachel Jones

Work phone: 01756 748125

Email: clerk@conistoncold.org.uk

Beck House
Moorber Lane
Coniston Cold
Skipton
BD23 4ED

Parish Councillor

Councillor Hazel Fawcett

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jonathan Kerr

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nicholas Metcalfe

Parish Councillor

Councillor Roger Northrop

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Winchester

Conistone with Kilnsey (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Chair

Ms Liz Hall

Email: liz.hallconistone@gmail.com

Hemplands Cottage
Conistone
Skipton
North Yorkshire
BD23 5HS

Cononley

Contact

Clerk

Lee Senior

Cononley Parish Institute
Main Street
Cononley
North Yorkshire
BD20 8NT

Work phone: 01756 748125

Email: cononleypc@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kath Clark

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Dracup

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Powell

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mike Swinden

Constable Burton and Finghall

Contact

Clerk

Sue Laskey

Email: clerk@constable-burton-finghallpc.org.uk

Violet Banks, Blewhouse Lane
Finghall
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 5NP

Mobile: 07811798235

Parish Councillor

Councillor Roy Allinson

Southwick Farm
Hargill Lane
Finghall
Leyburn, North Yorkshire
DL8 5NB

Mobile: 07787 412000

Parish Councillor

Councillor Frances Cutter

Old Hall Farm
Barden
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL8 5JS

Mobile: 07711 624888

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Irwin

Southolme
Hauxwell
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 5LS

Phone: 01677 450507

Mobile: 07533 877969

Parish Councillor

Councillor Howard Smith

Parish Councillor

Councillor Dawn Gelder

St Andrews Cottage
Constable Burton
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 5RG

Phone: 01677 455439

Mobile: 07857 866294

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mike Hale

Email: CBParish.MH@gmail.com

School House
Constable Burton
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 5RG

Mobile: 07901 681238

Coverham with Agglethorpe (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

JRJ Harrison-Topham

Email: cotescue@btinternet.com

Cotescue Park
Coverham
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 4RJ

Cowling

Contact

Clerk

Linda Whitehead

PO Box 607
Keighley


BD21 9GY

Email: clerk@cowlingparishcouncil.org.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor James C Cowgill

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Weatherhead

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Wood

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carolyn Zeyrek

Parish Councillor

Councillor Daniel Gilbert

Coxwold

Contact

Clerk

Mrs C Wyn-Jones

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 01347 868558

Parish Councillor

Councillor Neil Baker

Parish Councillor

Councillor Helen Craddock

Parish Councillor

Councillor Simon John Le Gassicke

Parish Councillor

Councillor Simon David Rheinberg

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jean Richardson

Cracoe (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Jane Foxley

Email: cracoeparish@mail.com

Chair

Mr Richard Jackson

Email: cracoeparish@mail.com

Crakehall with Langthorne

Contact

Clerk

Mr R Bocking

Email: cwlpc.clerk@gmail.com

Riverside Cottage
Little Crakehall
Bedale
North Yorkshire
DL8 1HX

Parish Councillor

Councillor Noel Alasdair Beal

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jonathan Neale

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jessica Claire Randall

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Shaw

Parish Councillor

Councillor Suzanne Doreen Stirke

Parish Councillor

Councillor John David Wilson

Crathorne (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr G Cooke
Redroofs
Crathorne
Yarm
TS15 0BA

Work phone: 07710 097651

Email: cookegeorge@hotmail.com

Crayke

Contact

Clerk

Mr S Sangster

Email: craykepc@outlook.com

c/o Knott Lodge
Knott Lane
Easingwold
York
YO61 3LX

Mobile: 07849 250043

Parish Councillor

Councillor Steven Featherstone

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lesley Ann Hartley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Norman John Jackson

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Jefferson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Colin Richard Merritt

Parish Councillor

Councillor Timothy Charles Moverley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jane Porter

Cridling Stubbs

Contact

Clerk

Dian Copley

Email: pc@cridlingstubbs.com

33 Croft Lea
Cridling Stubbs
North Yorkshire

WF11 0AY

Home email: dian82@hotmail.co.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Simon Riley

37 Croft Lea
Cridling Stubbs
Knottingley

WF11 0AY

Phone: pc@cridlingstubbs.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jackie Howarth

Little Oakes Farm Donkey Sanctuary
Cobcroft Lane
Cridling Stubbs

WF11 0AZ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jenny Howarth

Little Oakes Farm Donkey Sanctuary
Cobcroft Lane
Cridling Stubbs

WF11 )AZ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rod Copley

33 Croft Lea
Cridling Stubbs
Knottingley
WF11 0AY

Croft-on-Tees

Contact

Clerk

Charlotte Liversedge-Gell

Email: croftonteespc@hotmail.com

3 Bargate
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 4QY

Parish Councillor

Councillor Trevor Chaytor-Norris

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alison Kennedy

Parish Councillor

Councillor Penny Longstaff

Cropton and Cawthorne

Contact

Email: parishcouncilcropton@gmail.com

Clerk

Andrew Dykstra

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Collinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Dykstra

Email: parishcouncilcropton@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Lawson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Winterbottom

Cundall with Leckby (and Norton le Clay)

Contact

Clerk

Councillor Tim Swiers

Email: swierstim@gmail.com

Norton House
Norton-le-Clay
YORK

YO61 2RS

Phone: 01423 322265

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nick Brown

Email: nmbfive@aol.com

The Old Vicarage
Cundall


YO61 2RN

Phone: 01423 360150

Mobile: 07775 585661

Parish Councillor

Councillor Clive Swiers

Beck Farm
Cundall
YORK

YO61 2RN

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jade Swiers

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Richard Turner

Moor View
Norton-Le-Clay
Helperby
YORK
YO61 2RR

Dacre

Contact

Clerk

Councillor Martin Pearson

Email: dacreclerk@gmail.com

3A Low Lane
Darley


HG3 2QN

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sandra Anthea Darnbrook

Sand House Farm
Dacre Lane
Dacre
Harrogate
HG3 2AF

Phone: 01423 780280

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jacqueline Ruth Kerr

Email: jackiekerr812@btinternet.com

7 Grange Road
Dacre Banks
Harrogate

HG3 4HA

Phone: 01423 781459

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jessica Sutton

Email: jessica.sutton84@outlook.com

24 Grange Road
Dacre Banks
Harrogate

HG3 4HA

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anna Swift

2 Wellbank Cottages
Dacre Banks
Harrogate

HG3 4EP

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carol White

Email: carolphil@btinternet.com

Pyefield House Farm
Dacre
Harrogate

HG3 4AD

Phone: 01423 781545

Mobile: 07752 316433

Dalby-cum-Skewsby (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr G C Shepherd-Cross
Manor Farm
Skewsby
York
YO61 4SG

Dalton

Contact

Clerk

Mr David Pearson-Briggs

Email: clerkdaltonparishcouncil@hotmail.com

1 The Oaks
Dalton
Thirsk

YO7 3JP

Phone: 01845 578336

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Balderston

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ruth Claire Burn

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ken Croft

Parish Councillor

Councillor Chris Parker-Eland

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Spence

Dalton (Richmondshire) (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Richard Farr

Email: richard@daltonhouse.co.uk

Dalton House
Dalton
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL11 7HU

Phone: 01833 621234

Dalton-on-Tees

Contact

Clerk

Beccy Dixon

Email: daltononteespc@gmail.com

Pleasant View
Dalton-on-Tees
Darlington

DL2 2NX

Phone: 01325 498042

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Bean

Parish Councillor

Councillor Laura Cameron

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joanne Gibson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jane Parlour

Parish Councillor

Councillor William Tupling

Danby Group

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jeremy Matthew Day

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Walter Ian Dodsworth

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Findlay

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah Medd

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Paul Murrell

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

John Preston

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rita Mary Rudsdale

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philip Edward Stonehouse

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Glenda Thompson

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Emily Watson

(Address not supplied)

Danby Wiske with Lazenby

Contact

Clerk

Mrs J Sanders

Email: jansanders@outlook.com

4 Bedlam Hill Close
Borrowby
Thirsk

YO7 3JD

Mobile: 07900 739362

Parish Councillor

Councillor Margaret Anne Goldie

Parish Councillor

Councillor Damian Neilson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kate Rayfield

Parish Councillor

Councillor David John Swall

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alastair James Wilkin

Darley and Menwith

Contact

Clerk

Martin Pearson

Email: clerk@darleyparishcouncil.org.uk

3a Low Lane
Darley


HG3 2QN

Mobile: 07541 518456

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Dickinson

Email: dickinsond@btinternet.com

Station Lane House
Main Street
Darley

HG3 2QF

Phone: 01423 780060

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Andrew Ferguson

Email: Rob.Ferguson1961@gmail.com

20 Low Green
Darley


HG3 2QA

Mobile: 07758 645518

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joanne Hayes

Email: jo.darleypc@gmail.com

20 Low Green
Darley


HG3 2QA

Mobile: 07710 660799

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joanne Lisette McAllister

Stonehaven Barn
Main Street
Darley

HG3 2QF

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Robertshaw

Email: awrobertshaw@sky.com

4 Potters Field
Darley
Harrogate

HG3 2PG

Phone: 01423 781373

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philip Graham Ward

Parish Councillor

Councillor Susan Welch

Email: chairman@darleyparishcouncil.org.uk

Green Acres
Sheepcote Lane
Darley
Harrogate
HG3 2RP

Phone: 01423 780970

Deighton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Parish Email (Deighton)

Dishforth

Contact

Clerk

Jill Davis

Email: parishclerk@dishforthpc.org.uk

Apartment 2
15 Thruscross Close
Harrogate

HG3 2JB

Phone: 07984733352

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andy Clark

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sue Reid

Email: suereid@dishforthpc.org.uk

Chapel Villas
Dishforth


YO7 3LW

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anne Sturzaker

Email: chairman@dishforthpc.org.uk

Greystones
Back Lane
Dishforth
North Yorkshire
YO7 3LH

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gordon West

Email: gordonwest@dishforthpc.org.uk

Dishforth Nursery Gardens
Topcliffe Road
Dishforth

YO7 3JT

Parish Councillor

Councillor Roger Williams

Email: rogerwilliams@dishforthpc.org.uk

3 Mowbray Avenue
Dishforth
Thirsk
North Yorkshire
YO7 3LQ

Draughton

Contact

Clerk

Mrs J C Markham

Work phone: 01756 711305

Email: parishclerk@draughton.org

The Pines
Draughton
Skipton

BD23 6DU

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rachel M Binks

Parish Councillor

Councillor Toby J E Coupe

Parish Councillor

Councillor Benjamin L Davies

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Garnett

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard M Neale

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stuart Petty

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alison M Turner

Drax

Contact

Clerk

Robin Farman

Email: draxparishcouncil@outlook.com

37 Carr Green Drive


Brighouse
HD6 3LU

Mobile: 07971 197712

Parish Councillor

Councillor Geoffrey Clark

1 Poplar Court
Drax
YO8 8LU


Parish Councillor

Councillor Diane Hall

The Rowans
32 Castle Hill Lane
Drax
Selby
YO8 8NP

Phone: 01757 618472

Parish Councillor

Councillor Karl Kirby

35 Main Road
Drax
Selby
North Yorkshire
YO8 8NX

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Longden

10 Poplar Gardens
Drax


YO8 8NF

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Perry

Providence Cottage
Providence Place
Drax

YO8 8NF

Dunsforth (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Nic Holmes

Email: dunsforthvm@gmail.com

Abbayville
Upper Dunsforth
York

YO26 9RU

Easby (Hambleton) (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Ms Heather Moorhouse
Easby Mill
Low Easby
Great Ayton
Middlesbrough
TS9 6JQ

Chair

John J. Jeffers

Easby (Richmondshire) (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Graham Berry

Email: easbycottage@hotmail.com

Easby Cottage
Easby
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 7EU

Phone: 01748 826541

Easingwold

Contact

Clerk

Mrs J Bentley

Email: clerk@easingwold.gov.uk

Easingwold Library
Market Place
Easingwold

YO61 3AN

Phone: 01347 822422

Parish Councillor

Councillor Dr Clive Barnes

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carl Peter Bilson

Committee Member

Councillor Iain Buckle

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kathleen Butcher

Parish Councillor

Councillor Charlotte Clare Cranfield

Parish Councillor

Councillor Frank Johnston-Banks

Parish Councillor

Councillor Neil Madden

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter James Nottage

Parish Councillor

Councillor Shirley Ann Shepherd

Parish Councillor

Councillor Benjamin Sparrow

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Norman Varney

East and West Layton and Carkin (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Phillip Gate

Email: p.gate@btinternet.com

Ford Cottage
The Ford
East Layton
Richmond
DL11 7PG

Phone: 01325 718411 / 07791638676

East Ayton

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Norma Harrison

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ryan Heath

Clerk

Dawn Naylor (East Ayton)

Email: eastaytonpc1@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Peacock

Parish Councillor

Councillor Heather Phillips

Parish Councillor

Councillor Derek Rowell

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sharon Swain

East Cowton

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tracey Cramond

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jane Christine Green

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Andrew Shields

Parish Councillor

Councillor Elaine Simpson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alison Holte Wragg

Clerk

Janice Walker

(Address not supplied)

Email: ecparishcouncil@outlook.com

East Harlsey

Contact

Clerk

Caroline Dyke

Email: eastharlseyparishcouncil@gmail.com

Mobile: 07758 430755

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard John Anderson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Helen Kinsella

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ann Newcombe

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Sharpe

Parish Councillor

Councillor Helen Sharpe

East Witton

Contact

Clerk

Sarah Sayer

Email: sarahloissayer@btinternet.com

Meadow Lea
Hillfoot
Harmby, Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 5PH

Phone: 01969 624804

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michele De Vaal

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christine Dent

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mary Fawbert

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alan Fullerton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Wells

Eastfield

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jim Bullock

Parish Councillor

Councillor Hayley Burn

Parish Councillor

Councillor Elizabeth Burrell

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kenneth Elbourne

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nickhol Grant

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andy Hemming

Parish Councillor

Councillor Darren Keith Leppington

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jay Parsons

Clerk

Chris Parsons

The Legacy Link Community Centre
Link Walk
Eastfield
Scarborough
YO11 3LR

Email: clerk@eastfield-tc.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carol Smith

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tracey White

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Daniel White

Ebberston with Yedingham and Bickley

Contact

Linda McLaughlin, Clerk
Mill House
Mill Lane
Ebberston
Pickering
YO13 9NL

Work phone: 07826 529204

Email: info@ebberstonpc.org

Clerk

Linda McLaughlin

Email: info@ebberstonpc.org

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Paul Eyre

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Mclaughlin

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah Wedgwood Walker

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Frank Wood

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alastair Stewart Ross

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sue Knowles

Parish Councillor

Councillor Karen Hebron

Edstone (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Eggborough

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Guy Johnathan Bird

Cranbrook
Low Eggborough Road
Eggborough
DN14 0PJ

Phone: 01977 662441

Parish Councillor

Councillor Margaret Bruce

7 The Hamlet
Eggborough
DN14 0UN


Parish Councillor

Councillor Christian Cotter

White Lodge
High Eggborough
Goole
DN14 0PY

Phone: 07715 473254

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin Spencer

6 Whitehouse Avenue
Eggborough
Goole

DN14 0XL

Parish Councillor

Councillor Roy Leslie Stanley

Email: rlstanley1951@outlook.com

High Eggborough Road
Eggborough
Goole

DN14 0FR

Mobile: 07889604168

Parish Councillor

Councillor Colin White

14 Kellington Court
Eggborough
Goole

DN14 0UL

Parish Councillor

Councillor Terry Wright

4 Whitehouse Avenue
Eggborough
Goole

DN14 0XL

Clerk

Carole Dobbing

Email: clerk@eggboroughparish.org.uk

6 Stuart Grove
Eggborough
Goole

DN14 0JX

Egton

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tim Boulton

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Amy Cockrem

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ruth Grayson

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Harrison

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

C A Harrison

Parish Councillor

Councillor A Hodgson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Shaw

(Address not supplied)

Eldmire with Crakehill (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs L Wilkinson
Eldmire Farm
Dalton
Thirsk
YO7 3HE

Ellerton-on-Swale

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Valerie Atkinson

Clerk

Valerie Atkinson

Email: valerieatkinson@clannet.co.uk

Greenbury Grange
Ellerton-on-Swale
Scorton, Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 6EP

Phone: 01325 378239

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Fenwick Bell

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Long

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah Thompson

Elslack (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Public

Mrs Stephanie Harrison

Email: lowground@aol.com

Low Ground Farm
Elslack
Skipton

BD23 3AR

Embsay-with-Eastby

Contact

Clerk

Ms G Alcock

Work phone: 07414 850766

Email: Alcockg@hotmail.co.uk

185 Tarn House
Stirton
Skipton

BD23 3LQ

Parish Councillor

Councillor David A Ayrton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Judith L Benjamin

Parish Councillor

Councillor Morag Ann Briggs

Parish Councillor

Councillor David S Hill

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stella Kirkbride

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Peppiate

Parish Councillor

Councillor Brian S Shuttleworth

Parish Councillor

Councillor Vince Smith

Eppleby

Contact

Clerk

Jenny Pears

Email: epplebypc@gmail.com

14 Twinsburn Road
Heighington
County Durham

DL5 6RL

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anthony Allum

1 Coronation Cottages
Eppleby
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL11 7AS

Phone: 01325 718684

Mobile: 07974 394326

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Burrell

Stonebeck
Eppleby
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL11 7AZ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philip Dowson

High House
Eppleby
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL11 7AR

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alan Simpson

1 School Lane
Eppleby
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL11 7DQ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alan Reginald Burnett

North Barn
Eppleby
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL11 7AR

Eryholme

Contact

Clerk

Martha Stephenson

Email: eryholmeparishcouncil@gmail.com

Rose Cottage
Eryholme
North Yorkshire

DL2 2PF

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ruth Gibbon

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Hirst

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sandra Pollard

Parish Councillor

Councillor Charles Walker

Parish Councillor

Councillor Barnaby Wrightson

Escrick

Contact

Clerk

Sally Look (Escrick)

Email: clerk@escrick.org

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Marian Allen

Escrick




Parish Councillor

Councillor Stewart Allen

22 Dower Chase
Escrick



Parish Councillor

Councillor Terence Chambers

Lawley House
1 Lawley Gardens
Escrick
York
YO19 6TF

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sara Cunningham

1 Southlands Close
Escrick
York
YO19 6JE

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Fairbairn

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stuart Hawes

Email: cllr.hawes@escrick.org

Parish Councillor

Councillor Glen Hopkinson

Email: cllr.hopkinson@escrick.org

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Daniel Robert King

(Address not supplied)

Eshton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Chair

Mr P Barker

The Coach House
Eshton
Skipton
North Yorkshire
BD23 3QE

Eskdaleside-cum-Ugglebarnby

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rosemary Corner

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Maureen Jean Gregory

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Phillip Harrison

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lynne Jones

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor David John Parkin

Parish Councillor

Councillor Patricia Grace Perry

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Victoria Pitts (Eskdaleside-cum-Ugglebarnby)

c/o Davison Farm
Egton


YO21 1UA

Work mobile: 07791889737

Email: esk.ugg@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Alan Tate

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin Warner

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alfred William Watson

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Susan Willmington

(Address not supplied)

Exelby; Leeming & Londonderry

Contact

Clerk

Sue Nicholson

Email: clerk@exelbyleemingandlondonderry-pc.gov.uk

18 Wycar
Bedale
DL8 1EP


Mobile: 07817 367390

Parish Councillor

Councillor Angela Helen Bowes

Parish Councillor

Councillor Claire Suzanne Capel

Parish Councillor

Councillor Margaret Curry

Parish Councillor

Councillor Olive Mary Robinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Fiona Stead

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kirsty Temple

Faceby (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr A J Salmon (Chairman Faceby Parish Meeting)
Ash Hill
Bank Lane
Faceby
Middlesbrough
TS9 7BW

Fadmoor (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr J Dye
Rose Cottage
Boonhill Road
Fadmoor
York
YO62 7HA

Email: chrisandjim.dye@btinternet.com

Fairburn

Contact

Clerk

Jessica Bedford

Email: fairburnparishcouncil@outlook.com

15 Wistowgate
Cawood
North Yorkshire

YO8 3SH

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tim Baker

Fairburn




Parish Councillor

Councillor Jill Edawrds

Email: Cllrje.fpc@gmail.com

Fairburn




Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Emery

Email: aemery761@gmail.com

Old Farm Cottage
Gauk Street
Fairburn

WF11 9JS

Phone: 07342 251448

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Stephen Kos

Email: fairburnparishcouncil@outlook.com

Stonecroft
Cut Road
Fairburn

WF11 9JF

Mobile: 07721 555500

Parish Councillor

Councillor Derrick Henry Robinson

1 Cross Farm Court
Fairburn
Knottingley
North Yorkshire
WF11 9PE

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jonathan Wigglesworth

Email: jpw@totalise.co.uk

6 Manor Court
Fairburn
Knottingley

WF11 9NY

Farlington (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs S Scotter
Secretary, Farlington Parish Meeting
Blackthorn House
Farlington
York
YO61 1NW

Work phone: 01347 811636

Email: sscotter.101192@gmail.com

Farndale East and West

Contact

Rowan Humphreys, Clerk
Hazel House
Farndale
York
YO62 7LA

Email: farndaleparish@outlook.com

Clerk

Rowan Humphreys

Email: farndaleparish@outlook.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Janet Elizabeth Bell

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Bentley 1

Parish Councillor

Councillor Phillip Leslie Collier

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter David Dowsland

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jason Ferdinando

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Edward Little

Parish Councillor

Councillor Emma Rose Smith

Parish Councillor

Councillor Dennis Edward Wilson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Williamson

Farnham (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Pam Taylor

Email: pamataylor@btinternet.com

Farnhill

Contact

Clerk

Mrs Jodie Fieldhouse

Work phone: 07958 403262

Email: clerkfpc@outlook.com

2 David Emmott Walk
Steeton
Bradford
West Yorkshire
BD20 6FP

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Atkinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Steven Close

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jeanette McFarlane

Parish Councillor

Councillor Susan Trigg

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joy Walton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joanne Waring

Fawdington (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Fearby; Healey and District Parish

Contact

Clerk

Alan Greensit

Email: fearbypc@gmail.com

23 Sandhill Lane
Aiskew
Bedale

DL8 1UT

Phone: 01677 424221

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Daniel Gregg

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Hayman

Email: jhayman@doctors.org.uk

4 Gollinglith Foot
Healey
Ripon

HG4 4LL

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nigel Bromhead

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin John Hope

Parish Councillor

Councillor Claire Iveson

Email: claire.iveson@hotmail.co.uk

Low Knowle Farm
Ilton
Ripon

HG4 4JZ

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Anthony Marsden

Charis
Fearby
Masham
Ripon
HG4 4NF

Phone: 01765 689314

Parish Councillor

Councillor Keith Marshall

Email: minermarshall@gmail.com

Black Horse House
Healey
Masham

HG4 4LH

Mobile: 07919 218483

Parish Councillor

Councillor Shelley Searle

Email: shelley@springwood-farm.co.uk

Springwood Farm
Healey
Masham

HG4 4LH

Phone: 01765 688267

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Leslie Thompson

Email: jimtomps@hotmail.com

Low Healey Cote Farm
Healey
Masham

HG4 4NQ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Geoffrey Allan Verity

Email: geoff.a.v@hotmail.co.uk

Hammersdale Farm
Ellingstring
Ripon
North Yorkshire
HG4 4PW

Phone: 01677 460204

Mobile: 07801 923656

Felliscliffe

Contact

Clerk

Suzie Cree

Email: clerk@felliscliffepc.org.uk

Tang Beck Farm
Felliscliffe
Harrogate

HG3 2JX

Phone: 01423 770458

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joseph Andrew Brown

Email: cotesyke@hotmail.co.uk

Cote Syke Farm
Swincliffe Top
Hampsthwaite
Harrogate
HG3 2HU

Phone: 01423 770323

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Richard Lazenby

Email: jrslazenby@gmail.com

Hill Garth
Kettlesing
Harrogate

HG3 2LR

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jeffrey Arthur Swindells

Greystone Plain Farm
Felliscliffe
Harrogate

HG3 2LY

Phone: 01423 770773

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Thompson

Email: ianthompson800@gmail.com

Grange Farm
Sleights Lane
Kettlesing

HG3 2LE

Mobile: 07889 472801

Ferrensby (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Julie McKay

Email: clerk@ferrensby.com

17 Slingsby Close
Ferrensby
North Yorkshire

HG5 0TW

Filey

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Marilyn Ann Anthony

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mike Cockerill

Parish Councillor

Councillor Victoria Crawford-Gage

Parish Councillor

Councillor Neil Cronk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Beverley Donoghue

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jacqui Houlden-Banks

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gary Howgate

Parish Councillor

Councillor Karen Hubbard

Clerk

David Liddle

(Address not supplied)

Email: mail@fileytowncouncil.co.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sally Heather Mills

Parish Councillor

Councillor Howard Parkin

Parish Councillor

Councillor Linda Carol Randall

Parish Councillor

Councillor Janine Edith Robinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michelle Ulliott

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kevin Charles Wilkie

Firby (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Flasby with Winterburn (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Chair

Mr M Taylor

(Address not supplied)

Flaxton

Contact

Liz Martindale, Clerk
Westfield House
Flaxton
York
YO60 7RJ

Email: clerk@flaxtonpc.org.uk

Clerk

Liz Martindale

Email: clerk@flaxtonpc.org.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Norman Axford

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian George Craven

Parish Councillor

Councillor Derek Leetham

Parish Councillor

Councillor Grace Mook

Parish Councillor

Councillor Juliet Waters

Folkton

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Alliston

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Melvyn Brown

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jill Carroll

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Helen Carter (Folkton)

Email: folktonpc@yahoo.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Green

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lucinda K Jenkins

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ted Moxlow

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Vinten

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Warters

(Address not supplied)

Follifoot and Plompton

Contact

Clerk

Mike Richards

Email: follifootpc@gmail.com

Hurcroft House
Harrogate Road
Huby
Leeds
LS17 0EF

Mobile: 07885768787

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anne Dewsnip

The Post Office
Main Street
Follifoot
Harrogate
HG3 1DU

Parish Councillor

Councillor Charles Dickinson

Email: charles.dickinson@btinternet.com

12 Pellentine Road
Follifoot


HG3 1EB

Parish Councillor

Councillor Samantha Jane Gallimore

Parish Councillor

Councillor William Terence Hall

East Lodge
Plumpton
Knaresborough
North Yorkshire
HG5 8NA

Parish Councillor

Councillor Justin Locke

Email: justin.locke@btinternet.com

14 Hillside
Follifoot
Harrogate

HG3 1EF

Phone: 01423 870110

Mobile: 07525297715

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nigel MacDermid

Email: Nmacdermid@aol.com

Hayrick Cottage
Manor Court
Follifoot
Harrogate
HG3 1UB

Phone: 01423 872035

Parish Councillor

Councillor Keith Stephen Tharby






Forcett (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Vera Rowland

Email: verasouthview@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 01325 718367

Foston with Thornton le Clay

Contact

Email: FostonTLC@outlook.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Simon John Burton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Andrew Readey

Parish Councillor

Councillor Evelyn Jean Conlon

Parish Councillor

Councillor Bryan Pillow

Parish Councillor

Councillor Calum Balding

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christine Elizabeth Walker

Clerk

Fiona Hill (Foston with Thornton le Clay)

Email: FostonTLC@outlook.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Collier

Fountains Abbey

Contact

Clerk

David Taylor (Fountains Abbey)

Email: clerk.fountainsabbeypc@outlook.com

Thornfield
57 Whitcliffe Lane
Ripon
North Yorkshire
HG4 2LB

Phone: 01765 601693

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jennifer Ann Atkinson

23 Main Street
Studley Roger
Ripon

HG4 3AY

Phone: 01765 604472

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Byfield

Parish Councillor

Councillor Charles Dixon Johnson

Mallard Grange
Aldfield
Ripon

HG4 3BE

Phone: 01765 620242

Parish Councillor

Councillor Victor Richard Lawson

Foxholes with Butterwick

Contact

Chris Adnitt, Clerk
11 Cormorant Close
Filey
YO14 0ED

Work phone: 01723 513949

Email: foxholesbutterwickpc@outlook.com

Clerk

Chris Adnitt (Foxholes with Butterwick)

Email: foxholesbutterwickpc@outlook.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Margaret Jean Martinez

Parish Councillor

Councillor Angela Samuels

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philip David Warters

Fylingdales

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lydia Gibson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Hoyle

Parish Councillor

Councillor Claudia L T Sutterby

Clerk

Jude Wakefield

Email: clerk@fylingdalespc.org.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carolyn Watkinson

(Address not supplied)

Ganton

Contact

Mrs K Barker, Clerk
15 Main Street
Ganton
Scarborough
YO12 4NR

Work phone: 01944 710673

Email: K57barker@btinternet.com

Clerk

K Barker

Email: K57barker@btinternet.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kathleen Barker

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christine Gretton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sally Jane Pool

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nicholas Hugh Tremayne Wrigley

Gargrave

Contact

Clerk

Ms K Ashby

Village Hall
West Street
Gargrave
Skipton
BD23 3RD

Work phone: 01756 668209

Email: gargravepc@yahoo.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin Banks

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gregory Butt

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Coetzer

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher Hoskin

Parish Councillor

Councillor Karen Hunter

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Shuttleworth

Parish Councillor

Councillor Derek Steel

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Janet Sugden

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alan Sutcliffe

Gate Helmsley and Upper Helmsley

Contact

Fiona Hill, Clerk
The Byre
Field House Farm
Thornton-le-Clay
York
YO60 7QA

Work phone: 01904 468773

Email: helmsleyGU@outlook.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Peter Harrison

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jonathan Mark Greenwood

Parish Councillor

Councillor Charles Dodds

Clerk

Fiona Hill (Gate Helmsley & Upper Helmsley)

Email: helmsleyGU@outlook.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Miller

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sue Panesar

Gateforth

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Collier

Email: acollier.gpc@outlook.com

Drumlin House
4 Briarwood Close
Gateforth
YO8 9LW

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Longbottom

Keepers Cottage
Landing Lane
Gateforth

YO8 9LG

Phone: 01757 228808

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gordon McGlone

Email: gordonandlorraine@btinternet.com

Laithe House
Hillam Road
Gateforth
Nr Selby
YO8 9LQ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Diane Osborne

Email: exclusivelyoz@hotmail.co.uk

Ashford Grange
On the Green
Gateforth

YO8 9LF

Phone: 07803 277780

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Ian Parkin

Parish Councillor

Councillor Caroline Shaw

Email: cshaw.gpc@gmail.com

The Oaks
Hagg Farm
Hillam Road
Gateforth
YO8 9LH

Phone: 01757 228974

Clerk

Graham Earnshaw

Email: gateforthpc@gmail.com

14 High Farm Meadow
Badsworth


WF9 1PB

Mobile: 07824 634370

Gatenby (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Gayles (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Dr Ian Goulbourne

Email: gaylesparish@gmail.com

Warren House
Watling Close
Gayles
Richmond
DL11 7JE

Giggleswick

Contact

Clerk

Mrs M Hill

Work phone: 01729 823723

Email: Parishclerk8@gmail.com

4 Penny Green
Settle


BD24 9BT

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin J Saunders

Parish Councillor

Councillor Isobel Perrings

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Bradley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Colin Coleman

Parish Councillor

Councillor Janet Ewin-Newhouse

Parish Councillor

Councillor Elizabeth Scott

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah L Williamson

Gillamoor (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Sally Brown, Clerk
West View
Queen Street
Gillamoor
York
YO60 7DA

Work phone: 07802 788479 no texts

Gilling East with Cawton, Coulton and Grimston

Contact

Mrs Jos Holmes, Clerk
York Cottage
Main Street
Amotherby
Malton
YO17 6UN

Work phone: 01653 698501

Email: gillingeastpc@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Davies Allen

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jonathan David Pesterfield

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher John Reed Pickles

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Brennan

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gillian Margaret Smith

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gavin Mann

Parish Councillor

Councillor Brenda Mosey

Gilling with Hartforth and Sedbury

Contact

Clerk

Jon Rutherford

Email: jon.rutherford@hotmail.co.uk

16 Whitefields Drive
Richmond
North Yorkshire

DL10 7DQ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Allison

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stuart Belton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jayne Cooper

Parish Councillor

Councillor George Metcalfe

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kenneth Rostron

Girsby (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr G Turnbull
Girsby Hall Farm
Girsby
Darlington
DL2 1PP

Work phone: 01609 881228

Email: anita.geoffturnbull@yahoo.co.uk

Glaisdale

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kate Allanson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Antony Corner

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Harrison

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nicholas Hopwood

Parish Councillor

Councillor Roger Melvin Norris

Clerk

David Palmer

Email: clerk@glaisdalepc.org.uk

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Clive Graham Pearson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher Yoxall

Glusburn and Cross Hills

Contact

Clerk

Mrs J Naylor

Work phone: 01535 653923

Email: judithnaylor@sky.com

24 Styveton Way
Steeton
Keighley

BD20 6TP

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stewart Anthony

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael J Ashdown

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jacqui Emmott

Parish Councillor

Councillor Laura Gornall

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael J Outhwaite

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philip Ramsden

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sandra E Watts

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alistair Witherington

Goathland

Contact

Clerk

Connie Wiggins (Goathland)

Email: goathlandpc@hotmail.co.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin Gregory Clerkin

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jayne Harker

Parish Councillor

Councillor Becky Hewitt

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin Frederick Holland

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philip Watson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jason Wood

(Address not supplied)

Goldsborough and Flaxby

Contact

Clerk

Derrik Summers

Email: gboroflaxbypc@gmail.com

Ainsty Croft
Main Street
Goldsborough

HG5 8NW

Phone: 01423 860356

Parish Councillor

Councillor William Elliott

Parish Councillor

Councillor Caroline Joy Greenhalgh

Email: carocat1964@gmail.com

Byways
Shortsill Lane
Flaxby
Knaresborough
HG5 0RT

Phone: 01423 860569

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gary Jackson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Dennis Bertram James

1 Goldsborough Court
Goldsborough
Knaresborough
North Yorkshire
HG5 8AP

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alan Beatham

Email: abeatham@hotmail.com

5 Princes Mead
Goldsborough


HG5 8NP

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Henry Rowe

Stone Lea
Midgeley Lane
Goldsborough
Knaresborough
HG5 8NN

Parish Councillor

Councillor Neil Taylor

Email: neiltaylor2000@gmail.com

Highfield House
Church Street
Goldsborough

HG5 8NR

Grantley and Sawley

Contact

Clerk

David Taylor (Grantley & Sawley)

Email: grantleyandsawleypc@yahoo.co.uk

Thornfield
57 Whitcliffe Lane
Ripon
North Yorkshire
HG4 2LB

Phone: 01765 601693

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin Paul Kirbitson

Email: kirbitson@tiscali.co.uk

Westfield House
Sawley Moor Lane
Sawley
Ripon
HG4 3EF

Phone: 01765 620318

Parish Councillor

Councillor Simon Andrew Learoyd

Smaden Head Cottage
Eavestone
Ripon

HG4 3HB

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Adam Lennon

Parish Councillor

Councillor Will Parry

Email: will.parry@parrylandproperty.co.uk

1, The Cottage
Low Gate Lane
Sawley
Ripon
HG4 3EL

Mobile: 01765 620311

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Smeeden

Hencliffe Fold
Low Grantley


HG4 3PH

Phone: 01765 620311

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Wigginton

Hawthorns
Low Gate Lane
Sawley
Ripon
HG4 3EL

Phone: 01765 620373

Grassington

Contact

Clerk

Ms Louise Close

Town Hall
Grassington
Skipton

BD23 5AA

Work phone: 01756 761266

Work mobile: 07900 928113

Email: grassingtonclerk@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Judith Booth

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robin A Charlton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Malcolm Newman

Parish Councillor

Councillor Karen L Darwin

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Egan

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert I Kendall

Parish Councillor

Councillor David A Lofthouse

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nigel Shenton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Burke Smith

Great & Little Broughton

Contact

Clerk

Angela Livingstone (Great & Little Broughton)

Email: broughtonparishcouncil@googlemail.com

1 Muirfield
Nunthorpe


TS7 0JN

Phone: 07834277282

Parish Councillor

Councillor Helen Eldabe

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Jones

Parish Councillor

Councillor Deborah Mary Towler

Parish Councillor

Councillor Chris Tyerman

Parish Councillor

Councillor Catherine Williamson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Susan Wilmot

Great and Little Barugh

Contact

Susan Gough, Clerk
Clock House
Little Barugh
Malton

Work phone: 01653 669513

Email: greatandlittlebarugh@gmail.com

Clerk

Susan Gough

Email: greatandlittlebarugh@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Susan Linda Gough

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah Ann Houlston

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Leslie Metcalfe

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Hagger

Great Ayton

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jo Blackmore

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nigel Huw Baylin

Parish Councillor

Councillor Francis Greenwell

Parish Councillor

Councillor Allison Hall

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher David Hall

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ron Kirk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Short

Clerk

Angela Livingstone (Great Ayton)

Parish Council Centre
High Green
Great Ayton

TS9 6BJ

Email: clerk@great-ayton.org.uk

Great Busby (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs B Monahan (Chairman)
The Bungalow
Elhams Market Garden
Great Busby
Stokesley
TS0 5LD

Email: barbara_monahan@hotmail.com

Clerk

Ms J Davies

Email: secretary@greatlangton.org.uk

Great Langton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs G Falkinder
Claydon Lodge
Great Langton
Northallerton
DL7 0TE

Work phone: 01609 748433

Email: secretary@greatlangton.org.uk

Great Ouseburn

Contact

Clerk

Jane Merriman

Email: clerk@greatouseburn.org

Parish Councillor

Councillor Graeme Jackson

Email: graeme-jackson@btconnect.com

Sandlands
Main Street
Great Ouseburn
York
YO26 9RQ

Mobile: 07811213703

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Stewart Jones

Cedar Cottage
Branton Green
Great Ouseburn

YO26 9RT

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rachel Kay

Email: rachelk@green-tech.co.uk

Church Hill
Great Ouseburn
YORK

YO26 9RQ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Keith Scott

The Bungalow
Springfield Rise
Great Ouseburn
York
YO26 9SE

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Richard Wilkinson

11 Church Field Lane
Great Ouseburn
York

YO26 9SG

Mobile: 07771962427

Green Hammerton

Contact

Clerk

Jane Merriman

Email: clerk@greenhammerton-pc.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sophie Hartley

Village Green Farm House
The Green


YO26 8BQ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Claire Louise Jeffrey

19 New Lane
Green Hammerton


YO26 8BL

Parish Councillor

Councillor Allison Mistry

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin Simpson

Yardley House
York Road
Green Hammerton

YO26 8BN

Mobile: 07810618793

Parish Councillor

Councillor Angela Margaret Taylor

Email: angie-48@hotmail.co.uk

Croft Cottage
Boroughbridge Road
Green Hammerton
York
YO26 8AE

Phone: 01423 330330

Mobile: 07591 614806

Grewelthorpe

Contact

Clerk

Rob Bareham

Email: grewelthorpeparishclerk@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah Jessica Dawson

Hackfall Farm
Grewelthorpe
Ripon

HG4 3DE

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carl Harrison

Email: hg43dw@icloud.com

Calm Nook
Grewelthorpe
Ripon
North Yorkshire
HG4 3DW

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alan Maurice Hodges

Email: debalto@aol.com

Aislaby
Grewelthorpe
Ripon

HG4 3DD

Phone: 01765 658474

Mobile: 07894 538400

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christine Stelling

Email: christine_anne_stelling@outlook.com

White House
Grewelthorpe
Ripon

HG4 3BS

Grinton and Ellerton Abbey

Contact

Clerk

Mrs Jill May

Email: grintonparishclerk@gmail.com

Hill Top
Langthwaite
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL11 6RE

Parish Councillor

Councillor Matthew Barker

Parish Councillor

Councillor Amanda Barningham

Parish Councillor

Councillor Geraldine Coates

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Forrest

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Jones

Parish Councillor

Councillor Adele Sunter

Gristhorpe and Lebberston

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Steve Hood

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jane McLeod

Clerk

Dawn Naylor (Gristhorpe & Lebberston)

(Address not supplied)

Email: gristhorpe.lebbpc1@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gordon Whitehead

Grosmont

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Margaret Beesley

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Holly Gale

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alison McCarthy

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philip John Naylor

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Smith

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Connie Wiggins (Grosmont)

Parish Councillor

Councillor C W Williamson

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Roger Wootton

(Address not supplied)

Habton

Contact

Mrs Jos Holmes, Clerk
York Cottage
Main Street
Amotherby
York
YO17 6UN

Work phone: 01653 698501

Email: habtonclerk@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul John Andrews

Parish Councillor

Councillor Suzanne Plumb

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rosemary Janet Sellers

Clerk

Jos Holmes (Habton)

Email: habtonclerk@gmail.com

Hackforth

Contact

Clerk

Jackie Morrice

Email: clerk@hackforthcombinedparishcouncil.com

4 North Road
Hackforth
Bedale

DL8 1NP

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christine Anderson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kathleen Greensit

Parish Councillor

Councillor Steven Adam

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Joseph McCabe

Parish Councillor

Councillor Graham Phillip Copping

Hackness and Harwood Dale Group

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Chapman

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Dickinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Pat Foxton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jan Hoyland

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Hugill

Parish Councillor

Councillor Magnus Johnson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tony Lockey

Clerk

Jools Marley (Hackness & Harwood Dale Group)

Annan
41 Scalby Road
Burniston
Scarborough
YO13 0HN

Email: clerk@hacknessgroupparishcouncil.org.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Janice May McCormick

(Address not supplied)

Halton East (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Public

Caroline Mayo

(Address not supplied)

Chair

Mr Simon Sherwood

(Address not supplied)

Halton Gill (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Chair

Mrs Amelia Wilman

Email: earl.amelia@googlemail.com

The Manor
Halton Gill


BD23 5QN

Chair

Mr Edward Wilman

Email: earl.amelia@googlemail.com

The Manor
Halton Gill


BD23 5QN

Halton West (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Chair

Mr C S E Yorke

Halton Place
Hellifield
Skipton
North Yorkshire
BD23 4LJ

Hambleton

Contact

Clerk

Juvina Janik

Email: jjhambletonpcclerk@gmail.com

43 Chapel Street
Hambleton
Selby

YO8 9JG

Phone: 07935 320677

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jeffrey Ronald Bramley

Email: fizzwhizz12@gmail.com

Mobile: 07514 331705

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jennifer Bramley

10 Richardson Court
Hambleton
Selby
YO8 9GY

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Calvert

Anson Croft
Hambleton
Selby

YO8 9QW

Phone: 01757 228156

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gerard Michael Dunne

11 Anson Croft
Hambleton
Selby
YO8 9QW

Parish Councillor

Councillor Maria Ferris

24 Station View
Hambleton


YO8 9GL

Parish Councillor

Councillor Raymond Thomas Rossiter

Email: Raymond.rossiter49@gmail.com

33 Orchard Drive
Hambleton
Selby

YO8 9JP

Phone: 01757 228039

Mobile: 07743371121

Parish Councillor

Councillor Scott Conor

Email: scott@toastelectricheating.co.uk

55 Main Road
Hambleton
Selby


Phone: 07894 880701

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tim Anger

Email: tim@anger.hotmail.co.uk

49 Orchard Drive
Hambleton
Selby

YO8 9JP

Phone: 01757 228481

Mobile: 07800 741297

Hampsthwaite

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Katie Andrew

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Bollands

Email: paulbollands@googlemail.com

8 Brookfield Garth
Hampsthwaite


HG3 2EB

Mobile: 07906611558

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Stephen Carney

Email: jscarney@mail.com

Vale Cottage
11 High Street
Hampsthwaite

HG3 2EP

Phone: 01423 770037

Mobile: 07784520820

Parish Councillor

Councillor David John Collett

Parish Councillor

Councillor Geoff Howard

Email: geoff@geoffhoward.net

68 Brookfield Crescent
Hampsthwaite
Harrogate

HG3 2EE

Phone: 01423 770402

Mobile: 07894442227

Parish Councillor

Councillor Janine Jennings

Email: rcjennings08@btinternet.com

30 Brookfield Crescent
Hampsthwaite
Harrogate

HG3 2EE

Mobile: 07779 776176

Hanlith (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Public

Mr P Dewhurst

Work phone: 07398 241010

Email: philldewhurst@fivewealth.co.uk


The Rookery
Kirkby Malham
Skipton
BD23 4BX

Chair

Mr Oliver Green

Inham Hanlith
Hanlith
Skipton
North Yorkshire
BD23 4BP

Harmby

Contact

Clerk

Janet Riding

Work phone: 01969 623348

Email: harmbyparishcouncil@gmail.com

Shawl Ridge
Wensley Road
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 5BN

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nathan Cannell

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Hewitt

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Lindsay

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michelle Payne

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alice Smith

Harome

Contact

Sally Brown, Clerk
West View
Queen Street
Gillmoor
York
YO62 7HU

Work phone: 07802 788749 no texts

Email: haromecouncil@gmail.com

Clerk

Sally Brown

Email: haromecouncil@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Susan Jane Binks

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jacqueline Anne Preston

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Brian Rooke

Hartlington (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Chair

Mr John Chapman

Hartlington Hall
Hartlington
Skipton
North Yorkshire
BD23

Email: jc@jchap.co.uk

Hartoft (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr C Wilson, Chair of
Storey House Farm
Hartoft
Pickering
YO18 8RP

Email: chris.wilson@stoneyhousefarm.co.uk

Harton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr I J Walters
Cherry Tree Cottage
harton
York
YO60 7NP

Work phone: 01904 468281

Email: info@ianwaltersltd.co.uk

Hartwith cum Winsley

Contact

Clerk

Tracey Dawson

Email: clerkhartwithpc@gmail.com

The Laurels
Street Lane
Bewerley

HG3 5HW

Mobile: 07464 336124

Parish Councillor

Councillor Howard Steven Benn

Hillside
Hartwith Bank
Summerbridge
Harrogate
HG3 4HY

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alfonsa Clark

15, The Crescent
Summerbridge
Harrogate

HG3 4JA

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jenni Derry

7 Hartwith Avenue
Summerbridge
Harrogate
North Yorkshire
HG3 4HT

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sue Langley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Barry Thornton

The Old Corn House
Harwith Bank
Summerbridge
Harrogate
HG3 4BP

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tom Watson

Email: tomhartwithpc@btinternet.com

Ashley House
Dacre Banks
Harrogate

HG3 4EN

Phone: 01423 780840

Hawes and High Abbotside

Contact

Clerk

Kate Kelly

Email: kate.parish23@btinternet.com

Chesford Cottage
Bainbridge
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 3EH

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sheila Alderson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Emma Blades

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Cockett

Parish Councillor

Councillor Barry Wilcox

Parish Councillor

Councillor Marion Lloyd

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jill McMullon

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kenneth Metcalfe

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Stephenson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jerzy Marian (Yurek) Waluda

Hawkswick (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Chair

Mr A Nettleton

Email: anettleton7@gmail.com

Francis Barn
Hawkswick
Skipton
North Yorkshire
BD23 5QA

Hawnby

Contact

Nigel Buckle, Chair of
Sportsmans Hall
Hawnby
York
YO62 5QJ

Work phone: 07794 201652

Email: nigel_buckle@hotmail.com

Clerk

Nigel Buckle

Email: nigel_buckle@hotmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nigel Buckle

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sonia Leeming

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gabriella Jayne Howes

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Hugh Hope John Savile

Parish Councillor

Councillor Amanda Jane Sowray

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alan Wood

Hawsker-cum-Stainsacre

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Guy Coulson

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Robert Cummins

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Stephanie Glasby

Email: hawskercumstainsacre.pcc@outlook.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Menier

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Rowland

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Derek Scott

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Shaun Trotter

(Address not supplied)

Hazlewood with Storiths (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Chair

Cath Bell

Email: cath@ignition.law

The Old Barn
Deerstones
Skipton
North Yorkshire
BD23 6JB

Healaugh and Catterton

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Amanda Jayne Bullock

4 South View
Healaugh
Tadcaster
LS24 8DG

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher Lister

Grange Farm
Wighill Lane
Healaugh
Tadcaster
LS24 8DX

Parish Councillor

Councillor Edward Richardson

New Buildings Farm
Healaugh
Tadcaster

LS24 8BU

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Walmsley

East Garth Farm
Moor Lane
Catterton
Tadcaster
LS24 8DH

Parish Councillor

Councillor Susan Westaby

Rose Cottage
York Road
Healaugh
Tadcaster
LS24 8DD

Clerk

Sandra Carr

Email: healaughcattertoncouncil@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Hebden

Contact

Clerk

Ms S Ely

Work phone: 01756 752978

Email: sheila.ely@daelnet.co.uk

Bank View Cottage
Hebden
Skipton

BD23 5DU

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher R Davey

Parish Councillor

Councillor James A Ferguson

Parish Councillor

Councillor David A W Joy

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stefan Sykes

Parish Councillor

Councillor Linda Wilson

Heck

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Julie Harling

Email: julie@ajharling.co.uk

Noalimba
Main Street
Great Heck

DN14 0BQ

Phone: 07769 152940

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Lumb

Sandown
Long Lane
Great Heck
Goole
DN14 0BT

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gill Mycroft

Lochnagar
Long Lane
Great Heck

DN14 0BT

Parish Councillor

Councillor Laura Watkinson-Teo

Long House
Long Lane
Great Heck

DN14 0BE

Clerk

John Hunter (Heck)

Email: heckparishcouncil@outlook.com

(Address not supplied)

Hellifield

Contact

Clerk

Julie Sleath

Work phone: 07736 079135

Email: hellifieldpc@gmail.com

Inglenook Barn
Gisburn Road
Hellifield
Skipton
BD23 4LA

Parish Councillor

Councillor Barry A Hills

Parish Councillor

Councillor Simon Myers

Parish Councillor

Councillor Julian B Sleath

Helmsley

Contact

Ms Victoria Ellis, Clerk
Helmsley Town Council
The Old Vicarage
Bondgate
Helmsley
YO62 5BP

Work phone: 01439 772572

Email: helmsleytc@gmail.com

Clerk

Victoria Ellis (Helmsley)

Email: helmsleytc@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Arnold

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jake Barnaby Duncombe

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jonathan James Fairburn

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Nigel Saggers

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carol Ann Swift

Parish Councillor

Councillor Val Arnold

Parish Councillor

Councillor Annika Dowson

Hemingbrough

Contact

Clerk

Julie Leighton-Eshelby

Email: thorganbypc@gmail.com

7 Carr Close
Hemingbrough
Selby

YO8 6YU

Phone: 01757 630077

Parish Councillor

Councillor Liz Ryan

Flat 3
49 St Marys Avenue
Hemingbrough
Selby
YO8 6YZ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Leslie Stebbings

Email: les.stebbings3@gmail.com

113 St Marys Avenue
Hemingbrough
Selby

YO8 6YZ

Phone: 01757 630253

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jan Strelczenie

Email: jansue@ssusan67.orangehome.com

The Beeches
Mill Lane
Hemingbrough
Selby
YO8 6QX

Phone: 01757 630074

Parish Councillor

Councillor Keith Terry

Email: kwterry@outlook.com

Hemwood House Farm
Hagg Lane
Hemingbrough
Selby
YO8 6QH

Phone: 01757 638109

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ann Tomlinson

Bishop Meadows Farm
Babthorpe
Hemingbrough


Parish Councillor

Councillor Jo Lazenby

Mulberry House
2a Manor Close
Hemingbrough

YO8 6QB

Parish Councillor

Councillor Elena MacDuff

67 St Marys Avenue
Hemingbrough
Selby

YO8 6YZ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Roland Bernard Chilvers

Email: rolleyrosie@supanet.com

Sunset View
Landing Lane
Hemingbrough
Selby
YO8 6RA

Phone: 01757 630354

Henderskelfe (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr G Thallon
The Estate Office
Castle Howard
York
YO60 7DA

Work phone: 01653 213200

Email: gthallon@castlehoward.co.uk

Hensall

Contact

Clerk

Dennis Tredgett

Email: parishclerkdt@talktalk.net

The Spaniels
Field Lane
Hensall
Goole
DN14 0RB

Phone: 01977 661858

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carolyn Ainsworth

The Croft
Field Lane
Hensall

DN14 0RB

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrea Joanne Brennan

The Poppies
Main Street
Hensall
DN14 0QZ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tamzyn Elliott-Adams

Chestnuts
Station Road
Hensall

DN14 0QJ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gary Mason

5 Bird Lane
Hensall
Goole

DN14 0RP

Parish Councillor

Councillor Angela McKenna

Springfield House
Station Road
Hensall

DN14 0QJ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Neil Reeson

1 Station Road
Hensall
Goole

DN14 0QJ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Bob Tams

The Conifers
Heck Lane
Hensall

DN14 0RD

Heslerton

Contact

Chris Adnitt, Clerk
11 Cormorant Close
Filey
YO14 0ED

Work phone: 01723 513949

Email: heslertonparishclerk@hotmail.co.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jason David Barber

Parish Councillor

Councillor Timothy Richforte Butler

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alan Dargue

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Christopher Lumley

Clerk

Chris Adnitt (Heslerton)

Email: heslertonparishclerk@hotmail.co.uk

Hetton-cum-Bordley (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Janet Keighley

Hetton Lodge
Hetton
Skipton


Hewick and Hutton

Contact

Clerk

Cathy Gledson

Email: heandhuparish@gmail.com

Westfield
Hutton Conyers
Ripon

HG4 5DY

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Blakey

Pond House Farm
Ray Lane
Bridge Hewick
Ripon
HG4 5AB

Mobile: 07710648945

Parish Councillor

Councillor Neil Anthony Cutler

Casa Soleada
Copt Hewick
Ripon

HG4 5BY

Phone: 01765 604077

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah Joan Harrison

Email: sarahj.harrison@hotmail.com

Hillside
Hutton Conyers
Ripon

HG4 5DY

Phone: 01765 607062

Mobile: 07399 439114

Parish Councillor

Councillor Elisa Wardman

7 Chapel Row
Copt Hewick
Ripon

HG4 5BZ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nicola Jane Woolfenden

Hallgarth House
Hutton Conyers
Ripon

HG4 5EB

High and Low Bishopside (Pateley Bridge Town)

Contact

Clerk

Suzanne Smith

Email: clerk@pateleybridgetowncouncil.gov.uk

The Council Chamber
King Street
Pateley Bridge

HG3 5LE

Mobile: 07751 571374

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Brackley

Email: david.brackley@pateleybridgetowncouncil.gov.uk

21 Harewell Close
Glasshouses


HG3 5DY

Phone: 01423 711939

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Critchley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael David Holt

Email: mike.holt@pateleybridgetowncouncil.gov.uk

2 Albert Terrace
Glasshouses
Harrogate

HG3 5QN

Phone: 01423 711194

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Anthony Leggett

Email: john.leggett@pateleybridgetowncouncil.gov.uk

Spring Hill Farm
Heathfield
Pateley Bridge
Harrogate
HG3 5PU

Phone: 01423 711856

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stanley Lumley

Email: stan.lumley@pateleybridgetowncouncil.gov.uk

Lyndene
Bewerley
Pateley Bridge
Harrogate
HG3 5HS

Phone: 01423 712036

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christine Skaife

Parish Councillor

Councillor Chris Thompson

Email: chris.thompson@pateleybridgetowncouncil.gov.uk

7 Albert Terrace
Glasshouses
Harrogate

HG3 5QN

Phone: 01423 711377

Parish Councillor

Councillor Neil Anthony Thompson

Email: neil.thompson@pateleybridgetowncouncil.gov.uk

10 Millfield Street
Pateley Bridge


HG3 5AY

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joanna L. Wright

Email: joanna.wright@pateleybridgetowncouncil.gov.uk

Fairview
Millfield St
Pateley Bridge

HG3 5AX

Mobile: 07704 112821

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Ward

Email: John.ward@pateleybridgetowncouncil.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Wardman

Hillam

Contact

Clerk

Juvina Janik

Email: hillampcclerk@gmail.com

43 Chapel Street
Hambleton
Selby

YO8 9JG

Phone: 01757 229885

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jean Collinson

The Cottage
Betteras Hill Road
Hillam
LS25 5HD

Phone: 01977 682391

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rhys Evans

Hillside Cottage
Main Street
Hillam
Leeds
LS23 5HG

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lucy Hutchinson

Email: hayhut24@gmail.com

Austin Cottage
Main Street
Hillam
Leeds
LS25 5HH

Phone: 07595 775362

Parish Councillor

Councillor Seph O'Connell

Email: seph_oconnell@hotmail.co.uk

23 Hillside Close
Hillam


LS25 5PB

Parish Councillor

Councillor Norman Tuddenham

78 Lumby Hill
Hillam
Leeds

LS25 5HS

Phone: 01977 689769

Parish Councillor

Councillor Charles Vickers

Email: cv@vickers-ndt.co.uk

Manor House
Main Street
Hillam
Leeds
LS25 5HH

Phone: 01977 684912

Hillside

Contact

Clerk

Siobhan Hunter

Email: hillsideparishcouncil@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sheila Ashby

Parish Councillor

Councillor Dorothy Fairburn

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Wilson Furness

Parish Councillor

Councillor Colin John Mather

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tracey Thompson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robin Turton

Hinderwell

Contact

Clerk

Carol Barker

Email: hinderwellparish@tiscali.co.uk

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Cynthia Brew

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Catherine Brooker

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anthea Ellis

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Catherine Endean

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christine Jackson

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Irene Longster

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jane Rodham Longster

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alastair Gordon Maclennan Smith

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Walker

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah Wilson

(Address not supplied)

Hipswell

Contact

Clerk

Judith Bromfield

Email: hipswellparishcouncil@outlook.com

3 Fourth Avenue
Colburn
Catterick Garrison
North Yorkshire
DL9 4RN

Phone: 07918 114343

Parish Councillor

Councillor Angela Dale

50 St Cuthberts Avenue
Colburn
Catterick Garrison
North Yorkshire
DL9 4NT

Mobile: 07833 490502

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kevin Foster

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter French

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kevin McGready

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kim Mendham

Parish Councillor

Councillor Steffan Mendham

Parish Councillor

Councillor Dean O'Driscoll

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jagannath Sharma

15 Ayr Avenue
Colburn
Catterick Garrison
North Yorkshire
DL9 4GE

Hirst Courtney

Contact

Clerk

Helen Phillips

Email: clerk@hirstcourtney.co.uk

Low Farm Barn
Camela Lane
Camblesforth
North Yorkshire
YO8 8HA

Phone: 07341 736909

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Adam Barrett

Blossom View
Hirst Courtney
Selby
YO8 8QT

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Forbes

Email: iforbes@hardnet.com

Lilac Cottage
Main Street
Hirst Courtney
Selby
YO8 8QT

Phone: 07718 524580

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alan McGuigan

Email: alanc_meg@yahoo.co.uk

Bramble Close
Hirst Courtney
Selby

YO8 8QT

Phone: 01757 270350

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher Stephenson

Armanby
Main Road
Hirst Courtney
Selby
YO8 8QT

Mobile: 07834 770660

Parish Councillor

Councillor Russell Wagstaff

Email: russwaggy@hotmail.com

Courtney Lodge
Main Street
Hirst Courtney
Selby
YO8 8QT

Phone: 01757 270506

Parish Councillor

Councillor Darren Webster

Email: darren@hrfire&safety.co.uk

The Lily Ponds
Main Road
Hirst Courtney

YO8 8QT

Parish Councillor

Councillor Adam Simon Harper

Email: adamharper_86@hotmail.com

Meadow View
Main Road
Hirst Courtney
YO8 8QT

Mobile: 07438846155

Holme (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Hood Grange (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Hornby (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Mr T G B Fish

Email: fishtgb@aol.com

1 Park Chase
Hornby
Bedale
North Yorkshire
DL8 1PR

Phone: 01748 810512

Horton-In-Ribblesdale

Contact

Clerk

Mr Ian Orton

35 Kings Mill Lane
Settle
North Yorkshire
BD24 9FD

Work phone: 07841 577991

Email: clerk@hortoninribblesdale-pc.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Roger R Aiken

Parish Councillor

Councillor Fiona M Durham

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin J Hanson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kath Jackson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Thomas Millman

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian R Mounsey

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joan E Myers

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Hudspeth

Hovingham and Scackleton

Contact

Serena Farrow, Clerk
19 Kirby Mills
Kirkbymoorside
York
YO62 6NP

Work phone: 07531 363545

Email: serenafarrow@yahoo.com

Clerk

Serena Farrow

Email: serenafarrow@yahoo.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philip John Chapman

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Mark Wilson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nicole Alexandra Robson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Thomas Britland

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jayne Berger

Parish Councillor

Councillor Giles Nash

Howe (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Howsham (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr M Shaw
8 Howsham
York
YO60 7PH

Work phone: 01653 917280

Email: mike.shaw@boothamschool.com

Huby

Contact

Clerk

Mr Nigel Knapton

Email: clerk@hubyparishcouncil.uk

4 Crabmill Lane
Easingwold


YO61 3DE

Phone: (01347) 821476

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christine Cookman

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Cordon

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jemma Dale

Parish Councillor

Councillor Eric Lazenby

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tracy Outram

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Phillips

Parish Councillor

Councillor james Wright

Huddlestone with Newthorpe

Contact

Clerk

Wendy Stephenson-Quayle

Email: newthorpeparish@gmail.com

32 Hall Lane
Newthorpe
South Milford
Leeds
LS25 6

Phone: 07870 397293

Parish Councillor

Councillor Chris Stephenson-Quayle

Email: Newthorpeparish@gmail.com






Phone: 07946 450673

Hudswell and District

Contact

Clerk

Claire Swainston

Email: claire.swainston@btinternet.com

Lynloe
Hudswell
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL11 6BQ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alison Barker

16 Downholme
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 6AE

Phone: 01748 821466

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Chapman

Hudswell Chapel
Hudswell
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL11 6BQ

Phone: 01748 823909

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Dixon

Stainton Manor Farm
Downholme
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL11 6AL

Phone: 01748 824631

Mobile: 07751 791118

Parish Councillor

Councillor Beverly Phillips

Heathwood House
Hudswell
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL11 6BN

Phone: 01748 824038

Mobile: 07714 756220

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Hartley Phillips

Heathwood House
Hudswell
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL11 6BN

Phone: 01748 824038

Mobile: 07813 401183

Parish Councillor

Councillor Heather Swettenham

Myrtle House
Hudswell
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL11 6BJ

Hunmanby

Contact

Public

Dawn Naylor (Hunmanby)

(Address not supplied)

Email: clerk@hunmanbyparishcouncil.co.uk

Home email: assistantclerk@hunmanbyparishcouncil.co.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tracy Benson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lisa Blosfeld

Parish Councillor

Councillor Glynne Brown

Parish Councillor

Councillor Amy Chappell-Tindall

Parish Councillor

Councillor Pamela Deighton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michelle Donohue-Moncrieff

Parish Councillor

Councillor Helen Gorton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Topher Moorwood

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lesley O-Brien

Parish Councillor

Councillor Steve Pratt

Parish Councillor

Councillor Dorothy Wilkins

Hunton

Contact

Clerk

Dee Lynn

Email: huntonpc@outlook.com

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Wendy Knight

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ronald Frank Smith

Parish Councillor

Councillor Raymond Worsdale

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Wyatt

Parish Councillor

Councillor Janet Wylie

Husthwaite

Contact

Clerk

Mrs C Fenwick

Email: husthwaitepc@hotmail.co.uk

Inglenook
Husthwaite
York

YO61 4PX

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah Jane Aspinall

Parish Councillor

Councillor Craig Anthony Colton

Parish Councillor

Carol Linda Fenwick

Parish Councillor

Councillor Julia Hampshire

Parish Councillor

Councillor Chris Nichols

Parish Councillor

Councillor Elaine Kathleen Smith

Hutton Bonville (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Hutton Buscel

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Geoff Gibson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Hutchinson

Clerk

Dawn Naylor (Hutton Buscel)

Email: huttonbuscelpc1@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin Price

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin Price

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Reay

Parish Councillor

Councillor Louise Thompson

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stasia Valentine

Hutton le Hole

Contact

Paul Ashley, Clerk
11A Station Road
Helmsley
York
YO62 5BZ

Email: paul.ashley30@gmail.com

Clerk

Paul Ashley

Email: paul.ashley30@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Steven Paul Bentley

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Robert Dangerfield

Parish Councillor

Councillor Heather Ann Pettiford

Parish Councillor

Councillor Edwin Graham Shephard

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jill Thompson

Huttons Ambo

Contact

Anne Lealman, Clerk
2 Club Cottages
Huttons Ambo
York
YO60 7HF

Email: huttonsamboparishclerk@gmail.com

Clerk

Anne Lealman

Email: huttonsamboparishclerk@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philip Barraclough

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Gilbert Dorman

Parish Councillor

Councillor Simon Nicholas Lealman

Ingleby Arncliffe

Contact

Clerk

Mrs Bridget Fortune

Email: clerk@inglebyarncliffe.org.uk

Allgau
24 Southside
Hutton Rudby
Yarm
TS15 0DD

Phone: 01642 701087

Parish Councillor

Councillor David George Cook

Parish Councillor

Councillor Barbara Funnell

Parish Councillor

Councillor Phillip Anthony (Tony) Jones

Parish Councillor

Councillor Clive Walley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Hazel Warhurst

Ingleby Greenhow

Contact

Clerk

Mrs M B Bowes

Email: inglebygreenhowparishclerk@yahoo.co.uk

12 Battersby Junction
Battersby
Middlesbrough

TS9 6LS

Phone: 01642 723628

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Hudson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Eileen Martin

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lyn Smith

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Michael Staples

Parish Councillor

Councillor Terry Sutcliffe

Ingleton

Contact

Clerk

Mr Carl Lis

Ingleton Community Centre
Main Street
Ingleton
Carnforth
LA6 3HG

Work phone: 07590 928964

Email: ingletonclerk1@outlook.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sue Brash

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jonathan L Brown

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Emsley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Matthew A Howson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carl H Lis

Parish Councillor

Councillor David McGonnigal

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jonathan McKenzie

Parish Councillor

Councillor John J Metcalfe

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jane C Walker

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Weller

Irton

Contact

Clerk

Dawn Naylor (Irton)

(Address not supplied)

Email: irtonpc1@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kenneth Elbourne

Parish Councillor

Councillor Charlotte Ann Minghella

Parish Councillor

Councillor Marlene Ann Parnell

Kearby with Netherby

Contact

Clerk

Julie Clegg

Email: clerk@kearbynetherbypc.org.uk

Highfield
Main Street
Sicklinghall
Wetherby
LS22 4BD

Mobile: 07719463328

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robin William Irwin

Greenfield Hall
Spring Lane
Kearby with Netherby
Wetherby
LS22 4DF

Parish Councillor

Councillor Angela Frances Rickards

Springbank Cottage
Chapel Hill
Kearby
LS22 4BU

Parish Councillor

Councillor Graham Swires

Swindon Grange Farm
Spring Lane
Kirkby Overblow
Harrogate
HG3 1HS

Parish Councillor

Councillor Guy Anthony Townsend

Morcar Hill House
Barrowby Lane
Kirkby Overblow
Harrogate
HG3 1HX

Kelfield

Contact

Clerk

Sophie Gibson

Email: Kelfieldpcouncil@gmail.com

6 Wenlock Drive
Escrick
York

YO19 6JB

Phone: 07743 544876

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Allen

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Thomas Bell

Email: tom@bell2310freeserve.co.uk

The Old Chapel
Moor End
Kelfield
York
YO19 6RJ

Phone: 01757 248467

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Bramley

Manor Farm
Main Street
Kelfield
York
YO19 6RG

Phone: 01757 248331

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah Finn

Email: sarah_louisefinn@hotmail.com

4 The Crescent
Kelfield


YO19 6RQ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gillian Little

Email: gm.little@btinternet.com

1 The Ferns
Moor End
Kelfield

YO19 6NH

Phone: 01757 248824

Parish Councillor

Councillor Derek Stainthorpe

Langdale House
Moor End
Kelfield
York
YO19 6RJ

Phone: 07759 941263

Kellington

Contact

Clerk

Janet Smith

Email: kellington.clerk@outlook.com

19 Water Garth
Kellington
Goole

DN14 0PA

Phone: 01977 662809

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alison Hardie

Email: a.hardie380@btinternet.com

Chelfonts
Main Street
Kellington

DN14 0NE

Phone: 07803 894713

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mary McCartney

15 Hawthorn Garth
Kellington
Goole

DN14 0PB

Phone: 01977 662558

Parish Councillor

Councillor John McCartney

Work phone: 01977 662558

Email: cllr.john.mccartney@northyorks.gov.uk

15 Hawthorn Garth
Kellington
Goole

DN14 0PB

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kath Newton

Email: kathandtony98@hotmail.co.uk

6 Barrington Garth
Kellington


DN14 0NG

Phone: 01977 662749

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Peart

15 Roall Lane

Kellington
Goole
DN14 0NY

Parish Councillor

Councillor Debra Rollin

Email: debra.western@sky.com

33 Tabard Road
Eggborough
Goole

DN14 0UP

Phone: 07984418584

Kettlewell-with-Starbotton

Contact

Clerk

Ms Laura Jowett

Email: kettlewellstarbottonclerk@gmail.com

6 Kent Avenue
Silsden
Keighley
West Yorkshire
BD20 0BU

Parish Councillor

Councillor John SM Close

Parish Councillor

Councillor Colin C Lister

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian R Macefield

Parish Councillor

Councillor Charles R Wilkinson

Kilburn High & Low

Contact

Clerk

Sandra Langthorne

Email: clerk@kilburnyorkshire-pc.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Neil Peter Andrew Doogan

Parish Councillor

Councillor Keith Lewis

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephanie Clare Mason

Parish Councillor

Councillor Graham John Matthews

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alison Porter

Kildale (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Kildwick (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Chair

Mr J Midgley

St Andrews Close
Kirkgate
Kildwick
Keighley
BD20 9BB

Killerby (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Killinghall

Contact

Chairman

Councillor Anne Holdsworth

Email: chair@killinghallparishcouncil.org.uk

The Gables
1 Ripon Road
Killinghall

HG3 2DG

Phone: 01423 506454

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrea Beal

Email: andreabeal@killinghallparishcouncil.org.uk

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Reverend Councillor Trevor Dixon

Email: trevordixon@killinghallparishcouncil.org.uk

46 Otley Road
Killinghall
Harrogate

HARROG ATE

Phone: 01423 560441

Mobile: 07525 352570

Parish Councillor

Councillor Margaret Langmead Donnelly

Email: margaretdonnelly@killinghallparishcouncil.org.uk

Lealholme
15 Otley Road
Killinghall

HG3 2DN

Phone: 01423 520536

Parish Councillor

Councillor Chris Dunn

Email: christopherdunn@killinghallparishcouncil.org.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Moretta

Email: chrisandjohn4@outlook.com

Stone Haven
3 Ripon Road
Killinghall
Harrogate
HG3 2DG

Phone: 01423 579064

Kiplin (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr R Atkinson
Northallerton Lodge
Kiplin
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 6AX

Work phone: 01748 811021

Email: robin@kiplin.me.uk

Kirby Grindalythe

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Allen William Andrews

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nigel Iain Robert Coulson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lisa Joanne Holden

Clerk

Janice Robinson

Email: kganddparishcouncil21@gmail.com

Kirby Hill (Parish Meeting) (Richmondshire)

Contact

Clerk

Ian Marshall

Email: chairmankirbyhill@gmail.com

Kirby Hill and District

Contact

Clerk

Martin Rae

Email: kirbyhillpc@outlook.com

Tinkler Cottage
Tinkler Lane
Milby
Boroughbridge
YO51 9HQ

Phone: 01423 322886

Chairman

Councillor Jill Dunderdale

23 St John's Walk
Kirby Hill
York

YO51 9DJ

Phone: 01423 322360

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Helliwell

9 Market Hill
Milby
Boroughbridge

YO51 9JY

Phone: 01423 320731

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Lister

Parish Councillor

Councillor Charles Merson

Martlets
Milby
York

YO51 9HQ

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Wass

Email: d2tyres@hotmail.co.uk

Pond House
Church Lane
Kirby Hill

YO51 9DX

Mobile: 07980544116

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert John Widdows

5 Church Close
Kirby Hill
Boroughbridge
York
YO51 9DT

Phone: 01423 323390

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Morphet Wilkinson

Manor Farm
Kirby Hill
Boroughbridge
York
YO51 9DS

Phone: 01423 322478

Kirby Misperton

Contact

Helen Brotherton, Clerk
Chestnut House
Main Street
Kirby Misperton
Malton
YO17 6XL

Work phone: 01653 669902/07485 010305

Email: KMParishClerk@outlook.com

Clerk

Helen Brotherton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Helen Christine Brotherton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jacqueline Cray

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Nicolas Winter

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah Barker Wyatt

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Atkinson

Kirby Wiske & Newsham with Breckenbrough

Contact

Clerk

Mrs A W Lambert

Email: clerk@kirbywiskeparishcouncil.gov.uk

53 Newsham Way
Romanby
Northallerton

DL7

Mobile: 07803 740903

Parish Councillor

Councillor Louise Edith Baharie

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Laurence Griffiths

Parish Councillor

Councillor Linda Ann Ryan

Parish Councillor

Councillor Barrie Sinton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Cheryl Louise Vie

Kirk Deighton

Contact

Clerk

Nancy Fairbairn

Email: clerk@kirkdeightonparishcouncil.gov.uk

Kirk Deighton Village Hall
Ashdale View
Kirk Deighton
North Yorkshire
LS22 4DS

Mobile: 07950112483

Parish Councillor

Councillor Debbie Marriott

Email: debbie.marriott5@sky.com

Amberville
Lime Kiln Lane
Kirk Deighton

LS22 4EA

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Scarr Richardson

Email: chair@kirkdeighton.com

Larchwood
Ashdale View
Kirk Deighton
Wetherby
LS22 4DS

Mobile: 07860 119927

Parish Councillor

Councillor Penelope Elizabeth Warneken

c/o The Village Hall
Ashdale View
Kirk Deighton

LS22 4DS

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alison Rosemary Wilson

9 Ingmanthorpe Fold
York Road
Wetherby

LS22 5QA

Kirk Hammerton

Contact

Clerk

Amanda Kennerley

Email: clerk.khpc@gmail.com

21 Abbots Way
Knaresborough


HG5 8EU

Parish Councillor

Councillor Frank Christian Eaton

West Oaks
Kirk Hammerton
York

YO26 8BY

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jane Mary Jenkins

Fold Yard Barns
Parker Lane
Kirk Hammerton
York
YO26 8BT

Phone: 01423 339008

Parish Councillor

Councillor Charles Dalgity

Email: charlesdalgity@aol.com

2a Old Church Green
Kirk Hammerton


YO26 8DL

Phone: 01423 313543

Mobile: 07788 106022

Parish Councillor

Councillor Colin David Lee

Crown House
Kirk Hammerton


YO26 8DD

Parish Councillor

Councillor Karan Main

Mill Farm
Kirk Hammerton
York

YO26 8DB

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alex Smith

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Paul Townsend

Beck House
Chapel Street
Kirk Hammerton
York
YO26 8BX

Kirk Smeaton

Contact

Clerk

Kate Kistell-Bowden

Email: kirksmeatonclerk@gmail.com

Bonita Cottage
Water Lane
Kirk Smeaton
Pontefract
WF8 3LD

Phone: 01977 621628

Parish Councillor

Councillor Barnaby Simon Byfield

Midsummer House
Top House Court
Kirk Smeaton
WF8 3LA

Parish Councillor

Councillor Russell Graham

Email: russellngraham@gmail.com

Beechfield
West Edge Road
Kirk Smeaton

WF8 3JS

Mobile: 07850 882214

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tony Lenc

Email: tony.lenc@btinternet.com

Low Farm
Water Lane
Kirk Smeaton
Pontefract
WF8 3LD

Phone: 01977 621330

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Stephenson

Email: Jr.stephenson@btinternet.com

Holme Farm Cottage
Went Edge Road
Kirk Smeaton
Pontefract
WF8 3JS

Mobile: 07770 312903

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carl Vitty

Email: carlvitty@btinternet.com

Corner Cottage
6 Top House Court
Kirk Smeaton

WF8 3LA

Phone: 01977 621869

Mobile: 07831 206367

Kirkby

Contact

Clerk

Mrs L Smith

Email: kirkbyparishclerk@hotmail.co.uk

Apple Tree House
Kirby Bridge Farm
Kirkby-in-Cleveland
Middlesbrough
TS9

Phone: 01642 713200

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mary Christine Frew

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Passman

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alex Scott

Parish Councillor

Councillor Thomas Frederick Seymour

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mike Weighell

Kirkby Fleetham with Fencote

Contact

Clerk

Mr N Lowe

Email: kffparishclerk@gmail.com

School View
Great Langton
Northallerton

DL7 0TE

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alison Edwards-Heathcote

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anna Herbert

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gary Jones

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Lamperd

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher Stephen Walker

Kirkby Hill (Parish Meeting) (Richmondshire)

Contact

Kirkby Malham (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Public

Mr P Dewhurst

Work phone: 07398 241010

Email: philldewhurst@fivewealth.co.uk


The Rookery
Kirkby Malham
Skipton
BD23 4BX

Kirkby Malhamdale

Contact

Clerk

Mr P Dewhurst

Work phone: 07398 241010

Email: philldewhurst@fivewealth.co.uk


The Rookery
Kirkby Malham
Skipton
BD23 4BX

Parish Councillor

Councillor Annabelle Bradley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philip Dewhurst

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mike Harrop

Parish Councillor

Councillor Neil D Heseltine

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Howlett

Parish Councillor

Councillor Scott M Inman

Parish Councillor

Councillor David M Throup

Parish Councillor

Councillor Patrick Wherity

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher Wildman

Kirkby Malzeard; Laverton and Dallowgill

Contact

Clerk

Victoria Preston

Email: Clerk.kmldpc@outlook.com

17 Cypress Gardens
Ripon


HG4 2LT

Mobile: 07725 801675

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jane Aksut

Email: jane.kmldpc@gmail.com

Dairy House
Main Street
Kirkby Malzeard
Ripon
HG4 3SD

Parish Councillor

Councillor Major Geoffrey Berry T.D.

Email: cllrgberrykmldpc@btconnect.com

Mowbray House
Kirkby Malzeard
Ripon

HG4 3RV

Parish Councillor

Councillor Chris Floyd

Email: chrisfloyd.kmldpc@gmail.com

The Old Vicarage
Dallowgill
Kirkby Malzeard
Ripon
HG4 3RB

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jonathan Heap

Email: cllrheap.kmldpc@outlook.com

Fiddlers Cottage
Main Street
Kirkby Malzeard

HG4 3SD

Mobile: 07368359777

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard John Hughes

Email: hugheskmldpc@gmail.com

Adel Cottage
Main Street
Kirkby Malzeard
Ripon
HG4 35D

Mobile: 07539 342932

Parish Councillor

Councillor Geoffrey Lobley

Email: geoff.kmldpc@gmail.com

Councillor Geoffrey Lobley
Carlesmoor
Kirkby Malzeard
Ripon
HG4 3QS

Phone: 01765 658664

Parish Councillor

Councillor Pippa Manson

Email: pippamanson.kmldpc@btinternet.com

Kirkby Overblow

Contact

Clerk

Mike Richards

Email: clerk@kirkbyoverblowpc.org.uk

Hurcroft House
Harrogate Road
Huby
Leeds
LS17 0EF

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jeremy David Cross

Cleveland House
Barrowby Lane
Kirkby Overblow

HG3 1HQ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Simon Jacobs

Barn End House
Laurel Farm Court
Kirkby Overblow

HG3 1HG

Parish Councillor

Councillor Patricia Perry

3 Barrowby Lane
Kirkby Overblow
Harrogate

HG3 1HQ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Steven Snowden

Rose Cottage
Weeton Lane
Dunkeswick
Leeds
LS17 9LP

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anthea Whiteley

Forge Cottage
Follifoot Lane
Kirby Overblow
Harrogate
HG3 1HF

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Yeadon

Low Hall
Kirkby Overblow
Harrogate

HG3 1HB

Kirkbymoorside

Contact

Lisa Bolland, Clerk
Church House
7 High Market Place
Kirkbymoorside
York
YO62 6AY

Work phone: 01751 432217

Email: town.clerk@kirkbymoorsidetowncouncil.gov.uk

Clerk

Lisa Bolland

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jospeh Edward Coughlan

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nova Christine Dowie

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jean Illingworth

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrea Moffat

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anthony Riby

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jill Louise Wells

Parish Councillor

Councillor Simon Woodhams

Kirklington with Sutton Howgrave

Contact

Clerk

Ruth Vincent

Email: ruthiebeee@hotmail.co.uk

Goldswang Farm
The Green
Kirklington
Bedale
DL8 2ND

Mobile: 07908 852585

Parish Councillor

Councillor David J Ball

Parish Councillor

Councillor Suzanne Jontje Cunliffe-Lister

Parish Councillor

Councillor Huw Dyer

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jontje Kimberley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Potter

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Wilson

Knaresborough Town

Contact

Clerk

Angela Pulman

Email: clerk@knaresboroughtowncouncil.gov.uk or office@knaresboroughtowncouncil.gov.uk

Knaresborough House
High Street
Knaresborough

HG5 0HW

Phone: 01423 864080

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Batt

11 Bilsdale Grove
Knaresborough


HG5 0PX

Phone: 07986 346611

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andy Bell

Email: andy.bell@knaresboroughtowncouncil.gov.uk

26 Sterling Chase
Knaresborough



Parish Councillor

Councillor Kathryn Lesley Davies

Email: kathryn.davies@knaresboroughtowncouncil.gov.uk

Abbey Garth
Abbey Road
Knaresborough

HG5 8HX

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Clyde Flood

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Ryland Goode

Email: david.goode@knaresboroughtowncouncil.gov.uk

11 Abbey Crags Way
Knaresborough


HG5 8EF

Phone: 01423 860766

Parish Councillor

Councillor Hannah Gostlow

Email: hannahgostlow@gmail.com

6 York Place
Knaresborough


HG5 0AA

Mobile: 07867 797594

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kit Daniel Lacey

12 Stockdale Drive
Knaresborough


HG5 0LW

Parish Councillor

Councillor Margaret Longhurst

3 Bridge Close
Knaresborough


HG5 8PN

Mobile: 07765954983

Parish Councillor

Councillor Shan Oakes (Rigby)

Email: shan@voice-international.net

25 Tentergate Road
Knaresborough


HG5 9BG

Phone: 01423 549376

Mobile: 07769607710

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Stephen Pickard

29 Aspin Oval
Knaresborough


HG5 8EW

Mobile: 07967627945

Parish Councillor

Councillor Matt Walker

Email: matthew_j_walker@hotmail.com

Mobile: 07817 462497

Parish Councillor

Councillor Helen Theresa Westmancoat

Email: helen.westmancoat@knaresboroughtowncouncil.gov.uk

Mobile: 07711363608

Knayton with Brawith

Contact

Clerk

Lis Foster

Email: liz.foster@hotmail.co.uk

Mobile: 07973 778836

Parish Councillor

Councillor Chris Cook

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Russell Croisdale

Parish Councillor

Councillor Janet Elizabeth Peckitt

Parish Councillor

Councillor Barbara Ann Scott

Parish Councillor

Councillor Keith Smith

Langcliffe

Contact

Clerk

Mr Andrew Blackburn

Work phone: 01729 268907

Work mobile: 07807 930583

Email: clerk.langcliffepc@gmail.com

3 The Hollies
Stainforth
Settle

BD24 9QD

Parish Councillor

Councillor Beverley A Croft

Parish Councillor

Councillor Graham A Cross

Parish Councillor

Councillor Barbara Fiorato

Parish Councillor

Councillor Shirley Fleming

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rachel V Gledhill

Parish Councillor

Councillor Helen P Jarvis

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard I Johnson

Langthorpe

Contact

Clerk

Kay Heywood

Email: langthorpeparishcouncil@gmail.com

27 St James Meadow
Boroughbridge


YO51 9NW

Phone: 01422 323185

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mike Collins

Email: mike_anne_collins@hotmail.com

The Old Paddocks
Back Lane
Langthorpe
Boroughbridge
YO51 9BZ

Phone: 01423 322458

Parish Councillor

Councillor Leslie Gill

Charnock
Langthorpe
Boroughbridge
York
YO51 9BZ

Phone: 01423 324961

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Gill

Email: paulgill35@hotmail.co.uk

Lowfield Grange
Langthorpe
Boroughbridge

YO51 9BZ

Phone: 01423 322494

Parish Councillor

Councillor Brian Horner

Email: bandb.horner@btinternet.com

6 Waterside
The Moorings
Langthorpe

YO51 9GE

Parish Councillor

Councillor Susan Jagger

Email: chris.susan35@yahoo.co.uk

35 Skelton Road
Langthorpe
Boroughbridge

YO51 9GD

Parish Councillor

Councillor Monika Kaczmarczyk

16 The Terrace
Kirby Hill
Boroughbridge

YO51 9DQ

Phone: 01423 322581

Langton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Lastingham (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr B Miller
Quern Cottage
Lastingham
York
YO62 6TL

Work phone: 01751 417176

Email: millerm29@btinternet.com

Lawkland (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Mr Julian Cairns

Email: lawklandpm@gmail.com

New House
Eldroth
Austwick
Via Lancaster
LA2 8AP

Chair

Mrs C Watson

Email: christinewatty@talk21.com

Eldroth Hall Cottage
Eldroth
Austwick
Lancaster
LA2 8AQ

Leake (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Leavening

Contact

Email: chair@leavening.online

Clerk

James Johnston

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rona M Ashworth

Parish Councillor

Councillor Neil Audsley

Parish Councillor

Councillor George Robert Chambers

Parish Councillor

Councillor Louise Ann Hampson

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Alexander Johnston

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sean Paul McDermott

Levisham (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Email: clerk@levishampm.uk

Leyburn Town

Contact

Clerk

Charlotte Smith

Thornborough Hall
Leyburn
North Yorkshire

DL8 5AB

Work phone: 01969 622561

Email: clerk@leyburntowncouncil.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philip Holder

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alison Laws

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Sanderson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mandy Spenceley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Bill Henry

Lillings Ambo

Contact

Fiona Hill, Clerk
The Byre
Field House Farm
Thornton le Clay
York
YO60 7QA

Work phone: 01904 468773

Email: lillingsamboparishcouncil@outlook.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Helen Margaret Loynes

Parish Councillor

Councillor Karen Taylor

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Sutcliffe

Parish Councillor

Councillor Charlotte Crawford

Clerk

Fiona Hill (Lillings Ambo)

Email: lillingsamboparishcouncil@outlook.com

Linton

Contact

Clerk

Ms L Coverdale

Work phone: 07742 293390

Email: lintonparishcouncil@yahoo.co.uk

21 Raines Meadow
Grassington
Skipton

BD23 5NB

Parish Councillor

Councillor Thomas G Boothman

Parish Councillor

Councillor Elaine S Hill

Parish Councillor

Councillor Samuel C McGuinn

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joseph S Midgley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Clare L Oakes

Linton-on-Ouse

Contact

Clerk

Megan Remmer

Sunnyside
Shipton-by-Beningbrough
York

YO30

Mobile: 07814 550125

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gordon Peter Dryden

Parish Councillor

Councillor Marc Goddard

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rebecca Hall

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mike Keegan

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jon Kirby

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Watson

Little Ayton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr H Fletcher
Woodhouse Farm
Great Ayton
Middlesbrough
TS9 6HZ

Work phone: 01642 722309

Little Busby (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs B Monahan
The Bungalow
Elhams Market Garden
Great Busby
Stokesley
TS9 5LD

Little Fenton

Contact

Clerk

John R Fisher

Email: ashcroftjrf@gmail.com

Ashcroft
Sweeming Lane
Little Fenton
Leeds
LS25 6HF

Phone: 07510 370464

Little Langton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Little Ouseburn (Kirby Hall and Thorpe Underwoods)

Contact

Clerk

Amanda Kennerley

Email: clerklo@hotmail.co.uk

21 Abbots Way
Knaresborough


HG5 8EU

Mobile: 07786 482313

Parish Councillor

Councillor Caroline Bligh

Email: caroline@bligh.net

Spring Garth
Back Lane
Little Ouseburn

YO26 9TH

Mobile: 07949 015371

Parish Councillor

Councillor Russell Harrison

Parish Councillor

Councillor Julie Marie Hawkins

Parish Councillor

Councillor Douglas Smith

98 Main Street
Little Ouseburn


YO26 9TG

Little Ribston

Contact

Clerk

Melanie Spencer

Email: ribstonparishclerk@gmail.com

West View
Knaresborough Road
Little Ribston
Wetherby
LS22 4ET

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Geoffrey Dent

Email: jamesdent1980@hotmail.co.uk

Crib Cottage
Ribston Park
Wetherby

LS22 4EZ

Mobile: 07714 154283

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gabriel Moss Nathaniel Spencer

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Steele

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rachel Sullivan

(Address not supplied)

Little Smeaton

Contact

Clerk

Barbara Smith

Email: littlesmeatonclerk@gmail.com

3 Wentdale
Little Smeaton
WF8 3LX


Phone: 01977 620110

Parish Councillor

Councillor Angela Hancock

Email: cllrahancocklspc@gmail.com

Churchfield House
New Road
Little Smeaton
Pontefract
WF8 3LH

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joanne Howdle

Lilac Cottage
Little Smeaton
Pontefract

WF8 3LF

Phone: 01977 620152

Mobile: 07951 556650

Parish Councillor

Councillor Colin Michael Atkinson

Email: cllrcatkinsonlspc@gmail.com

Glenholme
Hodge Lane
Little Smeaton
WF8 3LG

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gillian Ivey

The Chapel
Little Smeaton
Nr Pontefract

WF8 3LR

Parish Councillor

Councillor Iain Matthew Carpenter

Springwell, Main Street
Little Smeaton
WF8 3LF


Littlethorpe

Contact

Clerk

Keith Pettitt

Email: clerk.littlethorpe.pc@gmail.com

1 Elm Tree Rise
Bishop Monkton
Harrogate

HG3 3QS

Phone: 01765 677703

Mobile: 07943 211041

Parish Councillor

Councillor Vhairi Luck

Jasmine Cottage
Littlethorpe
Ripon
North Yorkshire
HG4 3LW

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jacqueline Laugher

Holly House
Pottery Lane
Littlethorpe
Ripon
HG4 3LW

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher Kemp Orme

The Beeches
Littlethorpe
Ripon

HG4 3LW

Mobile: 07702 317290

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gerald Spoors

Email: gerryspoors@yahoo.co.uk

5 Little Crossing
Littlethorpe
Ripon

HG4 3LG

Phone: 01765 608057

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christine Winterburn

Email: c.winterburn@sky.com

Holly Bank
Pottery Lane
Littlethorpe
Ripon
HG4 3LW

Phone: 01765 603017

Litton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Chair

Mrs Andrea Lund

Email: andrea.lund@btinternet.com

West Farm
Litton
Skipton
North Yorkshire
BD23 5QJ

Lockton

Contact

Jenny Collins, Clerk
Cherry Tree Farm
Lockton
Pickering
YO18 7QB

Work phone: 07788 581344

Email: locktonpc@gmail.com

Clerk

Jenny Collins

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Stephen Bentley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jacqueline Ann Edenbrow

Parish Councillor

Councillor Geoffrey Hodgson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Douglas Tomlinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alexandra Claire Warriner

Long Drax

Contact

Clerk

Michelle Thorpe

Email: clerk@longdraxparishcouncil.co.uk

6 Ella Drive
Goole


DN14 6ER

Phone: 07921 838787

Parish Councillor

Councillor Geoffrey Haigh

Email: geoffrshaigh@gmail.com

Nellyfield Farm
Red House Lane
Long Drax
Selby
YO8 8NH

Phone: 07970 818565

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Miles

Langdene
Long Drax
Selby

YO8 8NH

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joseph Spetch

Ship Inn Farm
Langrick Road
Long Drax

YO8 8NH

Parish Councillor

Councillor Roger Turnbull

Corner Barn
Long Drax
Selby

YO8 8NH

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gillian Ward

Old School House
Long Drax
Selby

YO8 8NH

Long Marston

Contact

Clerk

Dot Rice

Email: clerklmpc@outlook.com

198 Prince Rupert Drive
Tockwith
York

YO26 7PU

Mobile: 07908 212753

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lois Abbey

Email: lois_abbey@hotmail.co.uk

Oaktree Farm
Long Marston
York

YO26 YPZ

Mobile: 07972 850172

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard George Arthur Burniston

Email: richardburniston@unicomemail.co.uk

Lochinvar
Tockwith Road
Long Marston
York
YO26 7PQ

Mobile: 07595 070834

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lucy Frances Emmott

Email: lucy@emmott.plus.com

Mobile: 07740 876494

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philippa Rebecca Harrison

Email: philippaharrison6@hotmail.co.uk

1 Manor Cottages
Hutton Wandesley


YO26 7LU

Mobile: 07881943313

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Michael Johnston

12 Montrose Gardens
Tockwith

York
YO26 7AN

Phone: 01423 457509

Parish Councillor

Councillor Heather Lamborn

Email: heather@lamborn.co.uk

Pond Cottage
Angram
York

YO23 3PA

Phone: 01904 738317

Parish Councillor

Councillor Darren Morgan

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher (Christy) York

South Park
Long Marston
York

YO26 7LL

Long Preston

Contact

Clerk

Mrs M Hill*

Work phone: 01729 823723

Email: longprestonpcclerk@gmail.com

4 Penny Green
Settle


BD24 9BT

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kathryn Attewell

Parish Councillor

Councillor James P Bellis

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen W Harris

Parish Councillor

Councillor Patricia A Kay

Parish Councillor

Councillor Elizabeth M Palmer

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert A Wood

Lothersdale

Contact

Clerk

Ms Safia Kauser

c/o Village Club House
Lothersdale
Keighley
West Yorkshire
BD20 8HB

Email: clerk@lothersdaleparishcouncil.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor James C Cowgill

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Cohen

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jonathan Grey

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Southern

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joy Elvy

Lower Washburn

Contact

Clerk

Mike Elam

Email: lowerwashburnpc@hotmail.co.uk

10 Hawthorne Grove
Burley in Wharfedale
Ilkley

LS29 7RF

Phone: 01943 864312

Parish Councillor

Councillor Pat Armstrong

Email: patarmstrong@hotmail.co.uk

4 Riverside Drive
Otley


LS21 2RU

Phone: 01943 465714

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Buxton

The Manor House
Leathley Lane
Near Otley

LS21 2JU

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Allan Holmes

Chapel Hill Farm
Chapel Hill Lane
Castley
Otley, West Yorkshire
LS21 2ST

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Nicholas Houseman

Prospect House Farm
Lindley
Otley
West Yorkshire
LS21 2QT

Phone: 01943 462684

Parish Councillor

Councillor William Henry Keighley

Manderlea Farm
Castley Lane
Leathley
Otley
LS21 2QA

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Renton Liddle

Home Farm
Low Lane
Stainburn

LS21 2LL

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Maurice Portlock

Email: d.portlock@btinternet.com

4 Lindley Farm Cottages
Cinder Lane
Lindley
Otley
LS21 2QN

Phone: 0113 2037563

Parish Councillor

Councillor William John Akeroyd Smith

Washburn Cottage
Lealthley Lane
Leathley
Otley
LS21 2JY

Phone: 0113 2842327

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kate Templeton

Yew Tree Barns
Farnley
Otley

LS21 2QH

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lesley Woledge

59 Riverside Park
Otley
LS21 2RW

01943 4620

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alistair Holmes Wood

Low End
8 Park Farm
Leathley
Otley
LS21 2JU

Luttons

Contact

Email: clerkluttonspc@gmail.com

Clerk

Anna Wallace

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Andrew Hughes

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard James Ogdens

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin Robert Pearce

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Merrick Randerson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Pamela Jane Randerson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Brenda Jean Scott

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Hayward Wane

Parish Councillor

Councillor Catherine Jessica Haslam

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stuart Bell

Lythe

Contact

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Blackwell

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Judy Clark

(Address not supplied)

Work phone: 01947893874

Email: clerk@lytheparishcouncil.org

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Cornforth

Committee Member

Councillor Jackie Morris

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Liz Smith

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Tom Spark

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Ian Suckling

(Address not supplied)

Malham (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Public

Mr P Dewhurst

Work phone: 07398 241010

Email: philldewhurst@fivewealth.co.uk


The Rookery
Kirkby Malham
Skipton
BD23 4BX

Chair

Mr J A Tod

Email: jamestodd@btinternet.com

Malham Moor (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Public

Mr P Dewhurst

Work phone: 07398 241010

Email: philldewhurst@fivewealth.co.uk


The Rookery
Kirkby Malham
Skipton
BD23 4BX

Malton

Contact

Mrs Gail Cook, Clerk
The Wesley Centre
10-12 Saville Street
Malton
YO17 7LL

Work phone: 01653 609888

Email: clerk@malton-tc.gov.uk

Clerk

Gail Cook

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jason Aldrich

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul John Andrews

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin Nicholas Brampton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lindsay Marie Burr

Parish Councillor

Councillor Amanda Jane Carpenter

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Conlan

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kerry Margaret Ennis

Parish Councillor

Councillor Susan Anne Hawes

Parish Councillor

Councillor William Ridgway Francis Hemstock Oxley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Neil Pritchard

Parish Councillor

Councillor Simon Noel Roy Thackray

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joshua Daniel Ashley Vale

Manfield with Cliffe

Contact

Clerk

Stephanie Nattrass

Email: manfieldwithcliffeparishcouncil@outlook.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Shirley Dodd

Parish Councillor

Councillor Malcolm Hird

Dunroamin
Cottagers Lane
Manfield
Darlington
DL2 2RN

Phone: 01325 374294

Mobile: 07746 101396

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alexander Still

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Watson

Stone House
Vicar's Lane
Manfield
Darlington
DL2 2RF

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Murrough Wilson

Marishes (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr D Beal
Bellafax Grange
Marishes
Malton
YO17 6UG

Markenfield Hall (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Allan Foster

c/o Markenfield Hall Farmhouse
Ripon


HG4 3AD

Phone: 01765 600918

Markington with Wallerthwaite

Contact

Clerk

Meghann Dennis

Email: MwithWPC@yahoo.co.uk

6 Garsdale Road
Knaresborough
North Yorkshire

HG5 0LU

Mobile: 07815741554

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robin Wayne Dennis

Email: wayne.dennis136@btinternet.com

The Chalet
High Street
Markington
Harrogate

Phone: 01765 677465

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard John Houseman

Email: richard.ingerthorpe@virgin.net

Field House
Ingerthorpe Moor Farm
Markington
Harrogate
HG3 3PQ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Charles Dominic Hanley Hutchinson

Email: charles.hutchinson104@gmail.com

Gardeners Cottage
Hob Green
Markington
Harrogate
HG3 3PJ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Duncan Petty

Email: duncan.petty@yahoo.com

3 Wilberforce Gardens
Markington


HG3 3FJ

Mobile: 07801997497

Parish Councillor

Councillor John de Guise Walford

Ingerthorpe Cottage
Thwaites Lane
Markington

HG3 3PF

Marrick

Contact

Clerk

Grace Bryant

Email: clerk@marrickpc.org.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Bradford

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin Bryce

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Hodgson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Keith Stones

Parish Councillor

Councillor Frank Wilkinson

Chapel Fields Barn
Hurst
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL11 7NW

Phone: 07422 692524

Marske and New Forest

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Naomi Meredith

Email: naomi.j.meredith@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Raymond Ridley

Clerk

Charlotte Smith

Email: clerk@marskeandnf-pc.org.uk

Lynwood
Bellerby
Leyburn
DL8 5QP

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lynne Wallis

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin Wallis

Marton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Lyn Brierley-Jones
4 Chapel Row
Marton
York
YO62 6RD

Email: martonparishclerk@outlook.com

Marton cum Grafton

Contact

Clerk

Jo Baldanza

Email: pcclerk@marton-cum-grafton.org

C/O Mountain Ash
Marton cum Grafton
York

YO51 9QY

Mobile: 07979198201

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tony Cole

Ashdale House
Thorny Hill Lane
Marton-cum-Grafton
York
YO51 9QJ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Leslie Gill

Croft Farm
Marton Cum Grafton
York

YO51 9QJ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alexander Robinson

Email: alex.robinson@alegra.co.uk

Saxton House
Marton Cum Grafton
York

YO51 9QY

Phone: 01423 325727

Parish Councillor

Councillor Charlotte Sanderson-Lewis

Low Garth
Marton
Marton-cum-Grafton
York
YO51 9QY

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robin Shepherd

Email: rob@RLSNEP.co.uk

Orchard House
Marton
Marton Cum Grafton
York
YO51 9QY

Mobile: 07971 836433

Marton le Moor

Contact

Clerk

Patrick Sanderson

Email: clerk@martonlemoor.net

Redcroft
Cana Lane
Marton-le-Moor

HG4 5BT

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Cranswick

Primrose
Marton Meadow
Marton Le Moor

HG4 5FF

Parish Councillor

Councillor Samuel Shaun Dowgill

Horseshoe Cottage
18 Whitegate Lane
Marton Le Moor

HG4 5AT

Parish Councillor

Councillor Oliver Lindsay Hawkridge

Email: olhawkridge@hotmail.com

15 Devonshire Green
Marton Le Moor
Ripon
North Yorkshire
HG4 5DL

Mobile: 07763965933

Parish Councillor

Councillor Patrick Sanderson

Redcroft
Cana Lane
Marton le Moor
Ripon
HG4 5BT

Mobile: 07766 105041

Parish Councillor

Councillor Barrie Wilkinson

Whimbrel Cottage
Tithe Way
Marton le Moor
Ripon
HG4 5AN

Marton-cum-Moxby (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs S Ward
St Mary's Barn
Marton-in-the-Forest
York
YO1 1NH

Martons Both (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Public

Lisa Bickerton

Email: martonparishmeeting@gmail.com

2 Louvain Terrace
Carleton
Skipton

BD23 3HL

Masham

Contact

Clerk

Jen Hurford

Email: mashamparishclerk@gmail.com

Mashamshire Community Office
Little Market Place
Masham

HG4 4DY

Mobile: 01765 680205

Parish Councillor

Councillor Colin Barker

Email: colinbarkerparishcouncil@gmail.com

Badger Garth
24 Thorpe Road
Masham
Ripon
HG4 4JB

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rosemary Dianne Blades

1 Little Market Place
Masham
North Yorkshire

HG4 4DY

Phone: 01765 689251

Parish Councillor

Councillor Valerie Mitchinson Broadley

High House Farm
High Ellington
Ripon

HG4 4PR

Phone: 01677 460200

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Ellis

Email: ellis146@btinternet.com

Victory
16 Market Place
Masham
North Yorkshire
HG4 4EB

Mobile: 07767 854080

Parish Councillor

Councillor Florence Yvonne Grainger

Email: flo@oldstation_masham.co.uk

Station Bungalow
Station Yard
Low Burton
Masham
HG4 4DF

Phone: 01765 689569

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Eric Greensit

Haregill Lodge
Ellingstring
Masham
Ripon

Phone: 01677 460272

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Gregg

Email: James.greggs@outlook.com

Lowther House
Fearby
Masham
Ripon
HG4 4NF

Mobile: 07754732582

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Johnson

Email: ian26johnson@gmail.com

5A Park Street
Masham
Ripon
North Yorkshire
HG4 4HN

Phone: 01765 689682

Mobile: 07521163111

Parish Councillor

Councillor Neil Pickard

Email: neilpickard9@gmail.com

9 Park Drive
Masham
Ripon

HG4 4HY

Mobile: 07774 684267

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Benjamin Rodney

Email: jbrodney.ltd@gmail.com

27 Leyburn Road
Masham


HG4 4ER

Mobile: 07734139339

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jane Della Place

Email: janedvickery@gmail.com

Lavender Cottage
9 Red Lane
Masham

HG4 4HH

Mobile: 07881 748845

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Weatherill

Email: peterweatherill7@gmail.com

7 Westholme Court
Masham
Ripon

HG4 4HA

Phone: 01765 689238

Mobile: 07793 259701

Maunby; Newby Wiske & South Otterington

Contact

Clerk

Debbie Robinson

Email: maunbyandvillagespc@gmail.com

Two Hoots
South Otterington
Northallerton

DL7 9HG

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah Bennett

Parish Councillor

Councillor Eric Branson-Burke

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher Cook

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joanne Cook

Parish Councillor

Councillor Howard Ellis

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Gillson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ken Murray

Parish Councillor

Councillor Celia Newton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark David Stokes

Melbecks

Contact

Clerk

Nikki Adams

Email: melbecksparishclerk@gmail.com

The Coach House
Haverdell Farm
Low Row, Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL11 6NH

Phone: 01748 886166

Mobile: 07790 440146

Parish Councillor

Councillor Raymond Alderson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Fiona Bowe

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Calvert

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Silver

Parish Councillor

Councillor Darren Strafford

Braeside
Low Row
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL11 6NA

Melmerby (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Philip Smith

Email: melmerby.pm@outlook.com

West Close Farmhouse
Melmerby
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 4TW

Melmerby and Middleton Quernhow

Contact

Clerk

Susan Williamson

Email: mandmqparish@gmail.com

7 Whitwell Drive
Melmerby
Ripon

HG4 5HV

Phone: 01765 640249

Parish Councillor

Councillor Keith Blythe

1 Bay Horse Cottage
Melmerby
Nr Ripon

HG4 5HL

Phone: 01765 640319

Mobile: 07708 692619

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sheila Duckett

Email: sheiladuckett@hotmail.co.uk

Middleton Lodge
Middleton Lane
Melmerby
Ripon
HG4 5PG

Mobile: 07944 703481

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Foster

The Manor
Middleton Quernhow
Ripon

HG4 5HX

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Robert Kettlewell

Station View
Melmerby
Ripon

HG4 5EX

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tony Richardson

Email: amr79@btinternet.com

Headlands Lane Bungalow
Sutton Howgrave
Bedale
Ripon
DL8 2NX

Mobile: 07572 680600

Melsonby

Contact

Clerk

Jenny Pears

Email: melsonbyp8@gmail.com

14 Twinsburn Road
Heighington
Newton Aycliffe

DL5 6RL

Phone: 07585 837716

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gordon Angus

12 Glebe Court
Melsonby
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 5NU

Parish Councillor

Councillor Brian Bottle

21 Glebe Court
Melsonby
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 5NU

Phone: 07787 577743

Parish Councillor

Councillor Vincent Elrington

12 St James Close
Melsonby
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 5PQ

Phone: 01325 718444

Parish Councillor

Councillor William Nixon

Central Villa
West Road
Melsonby
Richmond
DL10 5NB

Phone: 01325 717903

Mobile: 07876 190176

Parish Councillor

Councillor Judith Stansfield

24 East Road
Melsonby
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 5NF

Phone: 01325 718139

Parish Councillor

Councillor Terry Sutton

Mickleby Group

Contact

Committee Member

Councillor Ian Bloor

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Clare Churley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Florence Hilda Cornforth

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Adrian David Cornforth

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Sheila Sloan

Clerk

Mark Wakefield

(Address not supplied)

Email: micklebygpc@gmail.com

Mid Wharfedale

Contact

Clerk

Bela Shaw

Email: clerkmwparishc@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rohan Akers

Email: rohan@akersland.co.uk

1 Grass Garth Farm
Hallam Lane
Askwith
Otley
LS21 2HU

Mobile: 07974 439389

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rob Broderick

Email: robjbroderick100@btinternet.com

Hollingley Farm
Denton
Ilkley

LS29 0HS

Mobile: 07921 629197

Parish Councillor

Councillor Francis Richard Ayrton Caton

Weston Hall Farm
Church Lane
Weston
Otley
LS21 2HP

Phone: 01943 462876

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kathryn Chivers

Email: kath.chivers@btinternet.com

The Green
Nesfield
Ilkley

LS29 0BN

Parish Councillor

Councillor Dr Jane Crossley

Laundry Cottage
Church Lane
Weston
North Yorkshire
LS21 2HP

Parish Councillor

Councillor Susan Ellis

Email: susanellis28@yahoo.co.uk

Lower Dene Farm
Nesfield
Ilkley

LS29 0BW

Mobile: 07762 267822

Parish Councillor

Councillor Edwina Judith Simpson Olby

Email: judyolby21@gmail.com

Beaconstones
Langbar
Nr Ilkley

LS29 0ES

Mobile: 07943 603711

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Hamer Powell

Middleton Barn
Hunger Hill
Middleton
Ilkley
LS29 0DP

Parish Councillor

Councillor Helen Claire Shepherd

Email: hcshepherd@yahoo.co.uk

Quaker Cottage
Back Lane
Askwith

LS21 2JA

Mobile: 07970 172163

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin Whitley

Email: martin.whitley@icloud.com

2 Rosebank
Askwith
Otley

LS21 2HX

Mobile: 07773 396924

Middleham Town

Contact


Middleham Key Centre
Park Lane
Middleham
DL8 4RA

Email: office@middlehamtowncouncil.co.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Honor Byford

Email: office@middlehamtowncouncil.co.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gregory Fortune

Parish Councillor

Councillor Samuel Mashford

Parish Councillor

Councillor Douglas Palethorpe

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lorna Skelton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Shaun Watson

Clerk

Rebecca Hirst

Email: office@middlehamtowncouncil.co.uk

Clerk

Rebecca Hirst

Email: office@middlehamtowncouncil.co.uk

Middleton Tyas

Contact

Clerk

Christine Jones

Email: clerk.mtyas@live.co.uk

The Old Chapel
Middleton Tyas
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 6PP

Phone: 01325 377062

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gordon Davies

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Henderson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Clare Lamb

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joe Perks

Parish Councillor

Councillor Samantha Perks

Monk Fryston Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Philip Scott

Email: clerk@monkfrystonparishcouncil.net

24 Moss Row
Wilsden


BD15 0EP

Phone: 07964 311135

Parish Councillor

Councillor Matthew Keir Burton

Email: mb@monkfrystonparishcouncil.net

3 Kingston Grange
Monk Fryston
LS25 5FU


Parish Councillor

Councillor Ken Dent

Email: kd@monkfrystonparishcouncil.net

Granary Stonehouse Mews
Main Street
Monk Fryston
Leeds
LS25 5DU

Phone: 07549 538897

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ryan Geldard

Email: rg@monkfrystonparishcouncil.net

11 The Crescent
Monk Fryston
Leeds

LS25 5EF

Committee Member

Councillor Polly Hollingsworth

Email: ph@monkfrystonparishcouncil.net

8 Mill Close
Monk Fryston


LS25 5ED

Parish Councillor

Councillor William (Bill) Holmes

Email: bh@monkfrystonparishcouncil.net

30 Deer Park Court
Monk Fryston
Nr Leeds

LS25 5EZ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Amanda Shaw

Email: as@monkfrystonparishcouncil.net

Fryston Common Farm
Fryston Common Lane
Monk Fryston

LS25 5ER

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nigel Spofforth

Email: ns@monkfrystonparishcouncil.net

7 Orchard Close
Monk Fryston
Leeds

LS25 5EY

Moor Monkton

Contact

Clerk

Linda Goddard

Email: clerk@moormonktonpc.com

Wheatsheaf Lodge
Moor Monkton
York

YO26 8JA

Phone: 01904 737444

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ann Christine Johnson

Email: anneandwilliam@tiscali.co.uk

Orchard House
Marston Lane
Moor Monkton
York
YO26 8JL

Phone: 01904 738541

Parish Councillor

Councillor Roderick Goddard

Email: r.goddard@moormonktonpc.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Katy Lazzerini

Email: k.lazzerini@moormonktonpc.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Warren Philiskirk

Meadowcroft Farm
York Road
Green Hammerton
York
YO26 8EZ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Donald Wilkinson

Morton-on-Swale

Contact

Clerk

Mrs M Lambert

Email: clerk@mortononswale-pc.gov.uk

53 Newsham Way
Romanby
Northalleton

DL7

Phone: (01609)

Mobile: 07803 740943

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ollie Poulter

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alexander McNeill Ross

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Edward Sanderson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paula Jane Weighell

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kirsty Ann Weston

Moulton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

John Gentry

Email: moultonparishmeeting@yahoo.com

(Address not supplied)

Muker

Contact

Clerk

Mick Cleminson

Email: mick.cleminson@live.co.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Raymond Calvert

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philip Metcalfe

Parish Councillor

Councillor Bryan Porter

Parish Councillor

Councillor Trevor Reynoldson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Rukin

Muston

Contact

Committee Member

Councillor Godfrey Winston Allanson

Committee Member

Councillor Jason Richard Bailey

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Jennifer Brigham

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Hambridge

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor James McClusky

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Gemma Owen

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Fiona Melanie Warters

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Beverley Williamson

High Hall
Yedmandale Road

West Ayton
YO13 9JP

Work phone: 01723865033

Email: mustonpcclerk@gmail.com

Myton-on-Swale (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Nawton

Contact

Mrs Elaine Woods, Clerk
Dale End
The Green
Nawton
York
YO62 7SW

Work phone: 07745 353273

Email: nawtonparishcouncilclerk@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Russell Dickinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lorraine Hugill

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Anthony Jackson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Samantha Jones

Parish Councillor

Councillor Deborah Louise Swift

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Andrew Windress

Parish Councillor

Councillor Steph Collier

Newall with Clifton

Contact

Clerk

Vacant

Email: democraticservices.har@northyorks.gov.uk

c/o Democratic Services
North Yorkshire Council
PO Box 787
Harrogate
HG1 9RW

Newburgh (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Newby

Contact

Clerk

Lynne Cullen

Email: newbyparishcouncil@gmail.com

C/o Jesmond Cottage
Muff Hill Lane
Newby

TS8 OAF

Phone: 01642 313386

Mobile: 07867 425069

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Michael Bolton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stuart Cullen

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lynn Cullen

Parish Councillor

Councillor Denise Richards

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Stainthorpe

Newby and Scalby

Contact

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Barnes

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Derek Bastiman

Committee Member

Councillor Joan Fennell

Committee Member

Councillor Syd Foote

Committee Member

Councillor Rachael Holliday

Clerk

Jools Marley (Newby & Scalby)

Council Office
445b Scalby Road
Scarborough

YO12 6UA

Email: clerk@newbyandscalby-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Jacqueline Smith

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor David Sutton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Ian Thompson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Reg Towse

Committee Member

Councillor Deb Wiles

(Address not supplied)

Newholm-cum-Dunsley

Contact

Committee Member

Councillor E Ambler

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Ann Elizabeth Hodgson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Counciloor Bernadette Stella Hodgson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Julie Kirrane

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor M D Milburn

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Tim Richardson

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Connie Wiggins (Newholm-cum-Dunsley)

(Address not supplied)

Newland

Contact

Clerk

Michelle Thorpe

Email: clerk@longdraxparishcouncil.co.uk

6 Ella Drive
Goole


DN14 6ER

Phone: 07921 838787

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Boyle

The Old Farmhouse
Brickhill Farm
Newland
Selby
YO8 8PS

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tony Brownbridge

Thorntree Farm
Newland
Drax
Selby
YO8 8PS

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carol Bugg

Email: carolbugg@googlemail.com

Ivy Cottage
Mill Lane
Carlton
Goole
DN14 9NB

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Greenwood

Newland Hall
Newland
Selby

YO8 8PS

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Paul Griffiths

Email: johnpaulgriffiths@yahoo.com

Courtney House
Riverside
Newland
Selby
YO8 8PS

Newsham

Contact

Clerk

Mr Bob De'Ath

Email: newsham.parish.co@btinternet.com

Hare Close
Newsham
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL11 7RD

Phone: 01833 621019

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alan Brown

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert De'Ath

Parish Councillor

Councillor Bethaney Rush

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christine Taylor

Newton Kyme cum Toulston

Contact

Clerk

Georgina Ashton

Email: clerk@newtonkymecumtoulstonparishcouncil.co.uk

Phone: 07795 071741

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ruth Margaret Cornforth

Oglethorpe Hall
Newton Kyme
Tadcaster
LS24 9LT

Parish Councillor

Councillor Warren Hibbs

Walnut House
Main Street
Newton Kyme
Tadcaster
LS24 9LS

Parish Councillor

Councillor Adam Jennings

Plough Cottage
8 Toulston View
Wehterby Road
Newton Kyme
LS24 9LT

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Johnson

42 St Andrews Walk
Newton Kyme
Tadcaster

LS24 9FA

Phone: 07715 37766

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philip Marsden

Ings Cottage
Main Street
Newton Kyme
Tadcaster
LS24 9LS

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jonnie Watson

Rudgate Cottage
Newton Kyme
Tadcaster

LS24 9LY

Newton Morrell (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Campbell Dawson

29 St Cuthbert's Green
Barton
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 6LP

Phone: 01325 377708

Newton upon Rawcliffe and Stape

Contact

Email: j.hemingway220@btinternet.com

Clerk

Jane Hemingway

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Richard Clough

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jane Hemingway

Parish Councillor

Councillor Steven Jackson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Ian Parkin

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Ridley

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Hall

Parish Councillor

Councillor Adam Thomas

Newton-le-Willows

Contact

Clerk

Teresa Sanderson

Email: newtonlewillows.pc@gmail.com

Fortmayne
Newton-le-Willows
Bedale
North Yorkshire
DL8 1SL

Phone: 01677 450592

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Clarkson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Zoe Hudson-Peach

Parish Councillor

Councillor Victoria Wilthew

Parish Councillor

Councillor Willam McDermott

(Address not supplied)

Newton-on-Ouse

Contact

Clerk

Mrs Karen Morris

Email: newtononousepc@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Frank Grimley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stuart Kenny

Parish Councillor

Councillor Olga Matthias

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nick Shepherd

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Watson

Nidd

Contact

Clerk

Sian Richardson

Email: Sianrichardson@aol.com

Pear Tree Cottage
Nidd
Harrogate

HG3 3BJ

Phone: 01423 770126

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Stuart Clapham

Nidd Moor Farm
Nidd
Harrogate

HG3 3BS

Parish Councillor

Councillor Janet Maria Cockshott

2 Ripley Road
Nidd
Harrogate

HG3 3BE

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Harrison

Normanby (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Email: sectonormanbypcm@gmail.com

North Cowton

Contact

Clerk

Mrs A Hughes

Email: clerkncpc@gmail.com

Buxton House
Main Road
North Cowton
Northallerton, North Yorkshire
DL7 0EZ

Phone: 01325 378326

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lorraine Cook

Parish Councillor

Councillor Patrick Lord

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jeremy Marley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Pamela Weighell

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Hancock

North Deighton

Contact

Clerk

Dandy Kendall

Email: northdeightonpc@gmail.com

Deighton Cottage
4a Knaresborough Road
North Deighton
North Yorkshire
LS22 4EL

Parish Councillor

Councillor Owen Clarke

Email: owenclarke34@gmail.com

North Deighton Manor
The Green
North Deighton
Wetherby
LS22 4EN

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tracy Ann Garside

Email: garside70@yahoo.co.uk

Hawthorn Cottage
North Deighton
Wetherby

LS22 4EL

Mobile: 07787 900766

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin Sutcliffe

Email: martinsutcliffe@me.com

Pear Tree Cottage
The Green
North Deighton

LS22 4EN

Mobile: 07515 022775

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Webb

North Duffield

Contact

Clerk

Sally Look

Email: clerk@escrick.org

72 Main Street
Wheldrake
York

YO19 6AA

Mobile: 07814 809 608

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rachel Ann Arrand

Hall Farm
North Duffield
Selby
YO8 5RY

Phone: 01757 288301

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Stuart Brown

Email: stuart@pennine-trophies.com

The Weavers
York Road
North Duffield
YO8 5RU

Committee Member

Councillor Steve Donoghue

12 Kings Lea
North Duffield



Parish Councillor

Councillor Renny Hemingway

Email: renny.hemingway@hotmail.com

7 Manor Drive
North Duffield
Selby

YO8 5TJ

Phone: 01757 289193

Mobile: 07785 747368

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mel Patten

Kamelot
The Green
North Duffield

YO8 5RF

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lesley Richardson

35 Broadmanor
North Duffield
Selby

YO8 5RZ

Phone: 01757 288988

Parish Councillor

Councillor Malcolm Walton

Email: malcolmwalton1@btinternet.com

4 Meadow Gate
North Duffield
Selby

YO8 5JD

Mobile: 07484701256

Parish Councillor

Councillor Bob Wells

Orchard House
2 Oak Road
North Duffield
Selby
YO8 5TN

Phone: 01757 289880

Parish Councillor

Councillor Darren Wint

Email: darrenwint@hotmail.com

29 Green Lane
North Duffield


YO8 5RR

Phone: 07837 073223

North Kilvington (Parish Meeting)

Contact

North Otterington (Parish Meeting)

Contact

North Rigton

Contact

Clerk

Mike Richards

Email: northrigtonparishcouncil@gmail.com

Hurcroft House
Harrogate Road
Huby

LS17 0EF

Mobile: 07885 768787

Parish Councillor

Councillor Timothy Bennett

Linton Holme
Crag Lane
North Rigton

LS17 0DE

Parish Councillor

Councillor Janet Cobbald

Email: janetcobbald@hotmail.com

19 Brackenwell Lane
North Rigton


LS17 0DG

Phone: 01423 734680

Mobile: 07766 566064

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lisa Edwards

Email: lisa.edwards782@gmail.com

Garth Cottage
Almscliffe Garth
Crag Lane
North Rigton
LS17 0DE

Mobile: 07834 607367

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Lambert Ellacott

Email: jlellacott@gmail.com

The Old Vicarage
Church Hall
North Rigton

LS17 0DF

Phone: 01423 733340

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mary Hopkins

Hill Top Farm
Rigton Hill
North Rigton

LS17 0DJ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Barbara Jane Massey

7 Saints John's Drive
North Rigton
Harrogate

LS17 0HD

North Stainley with Sleningford

Contact

Clerk

Nick Reed

Email: nsparishclerk@yahoo.co.uk

9 Little Market Place
Masham


HG4 4DY

Phone: 01765 689702

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Alston

31 Watermill Lane
North Stainley
Ripon

HG4 3LA

Phone: 01765 635055

Parish Councillor

Councillor Glenys Bailey

Email: frankandglenys1@btconnect.com

Stone Haven
North Stainley
North Yorkshire

HG4 3HT

Phone: 01765 635236

Parish Councillor

Councillor Edward Denis Charles Bryant

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Thomas Buckley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Margaret Rose Goddard

Email: mrgoddard@hotmail.co.uk

Willows
5 Watermill Lane
North Stainley
Ripon
HG4 3LA

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Anthony Porter

Email: mike@mpa-london.co.uk

Old Vicarage
North Stainley
Ripon

HG4 3HT

Phone: 01765 635285

Mobile: 07976 846916

Northallerton

Contact

Clerk

Mrs Alexandra Robson

Town Hall Buildings
High Street
Northallerton

DL7 8QR

Work phone: 01609 776718

Email: admin@northallertontowncouncil.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Anthony Atkin

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stuart Anthony Barber

Parish Councillor

Councillor Shirley Bell

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Calvert

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Cornfoot

Parish Councillor

Councillor Amanda Eames

Parish Councillor

Councillor Phil Eames

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Corbridge Holmes

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew John Hugill

Parish Councillor

Councillor Colin Hutson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Julie Annette Hutson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gerald Ramsden

Norton on Derwent

Contact

Jane Hemingway, Clerk
Turf House Cottage
Newton Upon Rawcliffe
Pickering
YO18 8QA

Work phone: 01751 458459

Email: j.hemingway220@btinternet.com

Clerk

Stuart Rainsbury

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin Nicholas Brampton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lindsay Marie Burr

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Conlan

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Antony Martyn Farndale

Parish Councillor

Councillor Dinah Elizabeth Keal

Parish Councillor

Councillor Raymond King

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Lloyd-Williams

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Shaw

Parish Councillor

Councillor Patricia Ann Spencer

Parish Councillor

Councillor Hugh Stevens Spencer

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joshua Vale

Nun Monkton

Contact

Clerk

Helen Guest - Parish Council Manager

Email: nunmonktonpc@gmail.com

40 Linden Way
Thorpe Willoughby
Nr Selby

YO8 9ND

Mobile: 07580807461

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kate Harpin

Email: kate@priory-estate.co.uk

The Priory
Nun Monkton
York

YO26 8ES

Mobile: 07971 198048

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher Spakouskas

Email: chris@yorkshireheart.com

The Vineyard
Pool Lane
Nun Monkton

YO26 8EL

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Wood

Email: davewoodmc@gmail.com

1 New Lane
Nun Monkton
York

YO26 8EP

Nunnington

Contact

Mrs Bridget Till, Clerk
High Moor Lodge
Station Road
Nunnington
York
YO62 5XB

Work phone: 01439 748321

Email: nunningtonparish@outlook.com

Clerk

Bridget Till

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Richard Peter Clive

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Gordan Elphinstone

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Paul Phillips

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Richard Rooke

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mary Grace Thew

Old Byland with Scawton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Work phone: 07773 677219

Email: mmodget@hotmail.com

Osgodby

Contact

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Couzens

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Crosby

Committee Member

Councillor Edward Norman Dalby

Committee Member

Councillor Moira Ann Grant

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Councillor Peter Hemmington

Committee Member

Councillor Christine Jones

Osmotherley Area

Contact

Clerk

Mr J Robinson

Email: clerk.osmotherleyareapc@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Mobile: 07801 591566

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alison Atkinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Francis Horner

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Charles Howlett

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mary Kay

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Laverick

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Peter Manners

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carolyn Margaret Nozedar

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Lawrence Read

Parish Councillor

Councillor Barrie Raymond Robinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nicholas Leslie Ward

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Timothy (Tim) Wood

Oswaldkirk (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Email: oswaldkirkvm@gmail.com

Otterburn (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Chair

Mr B McLeod

Email: BEJMC1@aol.com

Bodkyn House
Otterburn
Skipton
North Yorkshire
BD23 4DX

Oulston (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr M Sheard
Somnerfield House
Oulston
York
YO61 3RA

Email: oulstonparish@outlook.com

Over Dinsdale (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr G Turnbull
Girsby Hall Farm
Girsby
Darlington
DL2 1PP

Work phone: 01609 881228

Email: anita.geoffturnbull@yahoo.co.uk

Overton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs Patricia Jeffrey
Moat House
Overton
York
YO30 1YL

Email: shabashjeffrey@york.uk.net

Oxton

Contact

Clerk

Andrew Reilly

Oxton Grange
Oxton Lane
Oxton
Tadcaster
LS24 8DU

Pannal and Burn Bridge

Contact

Clerk

Jane Marlow

Email: parishclerk@pannalandburnbridge-pc.gov.uk

Curlew Croft
Main Street
Kirkby Malzeard
Ripon
HG4 3SE

Phone: 01765 658333

Mobile: 07966 452224

Parish Councillor

Councillor Catherine Burrell

Email: cathy.burrell@pannalandburnbridge-pc.gov.uk

Clarebria
24 Church Lane
Pannal
Harrogate
HG3 1NQ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Cobb

4 Milton Road
Pannal
Harrogate
N Yorks
HG3 1JW

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Farrar

108 Walton Park
Pannal
Harrogate

HG3 1RJ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Neil Permain

Email: Neil.permain@pannalandburnbridge-pc.gov.uk

2 Rosedale
Pannal
Harrogate

HG3 1LB

Parish Councillor

Councillor Elatia Sharkey

Parish Councillor

Councillor Clifford Wilfred Trotter

17 Fullith Road
Harrogate


HG2 8HA

Mobile: 07852 468796

Parish Councillor

Councillor Howard West

38 Crimple Meadows
Pannal
Harrogate

HG3 1EN

Patrick Brompton

Contact

Clerk

Bethan Jones

Email: pbparishcouncil@gmail.com

11 Bailey Court
Northallerton
North Yorkshire

DL7 8PR

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Chapman

Kirkpatrick
Patrick Brompton
Bedale
North Yorkshire
DL8 1JN

Phone: 01677 450937

Mobile: 07527 699494

Parish Councillor

Councillor Grahame Shepherd MBE

Greyroofs
Hackforth Road
Patrick Brompton
Bedale, North Yorkshire
DL8 1JR

Mobile: 07774 145256

Parish Councillor

Councillor Brian Whitehead

Parish Councillor

Councillor Derek Stratton

Oak House
Hackforth Road
Patrick Brompton
North Yorkshire
DL8 1JR

Mobile: 07922 035418

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jessica Brudenell

Ivy House
Patrick Brompton
North Yorkshire

DL8 1JN

Mobile: 07577 367680

Pickering

Contact

Mrs A Dawson, Clerk
Town Council Office
Memorial Hall
Potter Hill
Pickering
YO18 8AA

Work phone: 01751 476503

Email: townclerk@pickering.gov.uk

Clerk

Angela Dawson

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ismail Ahmed

Parish Councillor

Councillor Emma Kathryn Dineen

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anthony Giles Edmondes-Preedy

Parish Councillor

Councillor Damon John Elder

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Littlewood

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Richard Nunn

Parish Councillor

Councillor Emma Louise Steadman

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Yeabsley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Yvonne Louise Yates

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joan Lovejoy

Pickhill with Roxby & Sinderby

Contact

Clerk

Mrs N Grubb

Roman Castle Farm
Pickhill
Thirsk

YO7 4JR

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ron Barker

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jonathan Graham Clarke

Parish Councillor

Councillor Norma Grubb

Parish Councillor

Councillor Minty (Clifford) Scaife

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Wadsworth

Picton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs Jenny Cookson-Teall
Redroof
Picton
Yarm
TS15 0AG

Email: cooktea19@hotmail.com

Pockley

Contact

Cllr S Arnold
Low Farm
Beadlan Rigg
Pockley
York
YO62 7TG

Work phone: 01439 770904

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Arnold

Clerk

Steven Arnold

Committee Member

Councillor William Rennell Blizzard

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Leckenby

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Marshall

Potto

Contact

Clerk

Mrs J Storey

Email: pottopc@btinternet.com

34 The Birches
Coulby Newham
Middlesbrough

TS8 OUA

Mobile: 07929 256615

Parish Councillor

Councillor Steve Agar

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ellen Mary (Elma) Griffin

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian MacPherson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Shaun March

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Wilde

Preston under Scar

Contact

Clerk

Linda Stevens

Email: prestonunderscarpc@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Amsden

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carol Fletcher

Parish Councillor

Councillor Charles Knights

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Sayers

Rainton with Newby

Contact

Clerk

Sarah Adamson

Email: clerk@rainton.org.uk

Roseview Barn
Ings Lane
Snape
BEDALE
DL8 2TF

Mobile: 07842 595 007

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jez Edwards

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christine Anne Egerton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jenny Harwood

Parish Councillor

Councillor Oliver Jones

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Speed

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joanne Williams

Rand Grange (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Raskelf

Contact

Clerk

Mrs S Windross

Email: raskelfparishcouncil@outlook.com

11 Dunroyal Close
Helperby
York

YO61

Phone: 01423 360714

Parish Councillor

Councillor Guy brown

Parish Councillor

Councillor Charlotte Eileen Cope

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nicholas Robert Dixon

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Charles Hawshead

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Sigsworth

Rathmell (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Chair

Mr J Ketchell

Email: jb.ketchell@btinternet.com

Summer House
Rathmell
Settle

BD24 0LA

Ravensworth

Contact

Clerk

Andrew Ayres

Castle View
60 Ravensworth
Ravensworth
Richmond
DL11 7ES

Home fax: ravensworth.village@gmail.com

Chair

Councillor Andrew Ayres

60 Ravensworth
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL11 7ES

Phone: 01325 718537

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ross Addinall

Parish Councillor

Councillor Barbara Hird

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carol Robinson

Redmire

Contact

Clerk

Charlotte Smith

Email: redmirePCclerk@outlook.com

Lynwood
Bellerby
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 5QP

Mobile: 07557997285

Parish Councillor

Councillor Denise Houghton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Jordan

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Shields

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Spensley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rachel Strong

Reeth; Fremington and Healaugh

Contact

Clerk

Lisa Bridge

Email: reethfhpc21@outlook.com

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin Bearpark

Parish Councillor

Councillor Isaac Dawson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Graham Frankland

Parish Councillor

Councillor Colin Longstaff

Parish Councillor

Councillor Beverley Rutter

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Terry

Reighton and Speeton

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Grimshaw

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Karen Ann Hamilton-Smith

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Duane Harrison

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lesley Paddock

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Richardson

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Thornton Riley

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Thomas Rogerson

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councllor Dax Hamilton Smith

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Helen Carter (Reighton and Speeton)

20 West Garth Gardens
Cayton

Scarborough
YO11 3SF

Work phone: 01723582492

Email: reighton_and_speetonpc@ymail.com

Ribble Banks Group

Contact

Clerk

Mrs B M Roos

Work phone: 07523 760179

Email: bmwroos@mail.com

Overleigh House
East Cliffe Road
Preston

PR1 3JH

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ed Roe

Riccall

Contact

Clerk

Sandra Botham

Email: clerk@riccallparishcouncil.org.uk

The Regen Centre
Landing Lane
Riccall
York
YO19 6PW

Phone: 01757 249222

Parish Councillor

Councillor Howard Adamson

12 Holmes Drive
Riccall
York

YO19 6RT

Phone: 01757 248174

Parish Councillor

Councillor Keith Dawson

3 Kelfield Road
Riccall
York
YO19 6PQ

Phone: 01757 248268

Parish Councillor

Councillor Brian E Keen

Email: brian.keen@riccallparishcouncil.org.uk

Fuschia Cottage
Kelfield Road
Riccall

YO19 6PQ

Phone: 01757 249403

Parish Councillor

Councillor Amanda Lee

22 Holmes Drive
Riccall
York

YO19 6RT

Phone: 07977 289668

Parish Councillor

Councillor Graham Lindsay

Email: graham.lindsay@riccallparishcouncil.org.uk

6 King Rudding Close
Riccall
York

YO19 6RY

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jeffery Marston

Email: jeffery.marston@abayai.com

25 Selby Road
Riccall
York

YO19 6QP

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nicholas Nuttall

1 King Rudding Close
Riccall
Yoek

YO19 6RY

Phone: 01757 248016

Parish Councillor

Councillor Steve Sharp

White Rose Villa
33 York Road
Riccall
York
YO19 6QG

Phone: 01757 248115

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jennifer Tongue

4 Holmes Drive
Riccall
York
YO19 6RT

Mobile: 07740 854540

Richmond Town

Contact

Clerk

Heather Lawler

Town Hall
Richmond
North Yorkshire

DL10 4QL

Work phone: 01748 850808

Fax: 01748 823520

Email: townclerk@richmondtowncouncil.org.uk / enquiries@richmondtowncouncil.org.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ann Brewer

Parish Councillor

Councillor Niall Cheyne

Parish Councillor

Councillor Aidan Cost

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Harris

20 Ronaldshay Drive
Richmond
North Yorkshire

DL10 5BN

Phone: 01748 722469

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Harrison

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lorraine Hodgson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Laura Morton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert White

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philip Wicks

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Woods

Parish Councillor

Councillor Clive World

Parish Councillor

Councillor Fergus Brown

Parish Councillor

Councillor Elizabeth Sands

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carl Tate

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah Mackey

Rievaulx (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs Lucy Warwick
Beck House
Rievaulx
York
YO62 5LB

Work phone: 01439 798322

Email: lucy.aelred@gmail.com

Rillington

Contact

Mr C Adnitt, Clerk
11 Cormorant Close
Filey
YO14 0ED

Work phone: 01723 513949

Email: rillingtonpc@outlook.com

Clerk

Chris Adnitt

Parish Councillor

Councillor Katy Louise Allanby

Parish Councillor

Councillor Charlotte Bridges

Parish Councillor

Councillor Susan Elizabeth Butler

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Scott Craven

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carol Duncan

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rachel Melanie Fox

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Jobson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Roger Scruton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Julia Skinner

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Michael Taylor

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anni Wilson

Ripley

Contact

Clerk

Mary-Ann Garner (Ripley)

Email: ripleyparishcouncil@aol.com

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Dawn Bowes

Email: dbowes.ripleypc@gmail.com

Slate Rigg Farm
Ripley
Harrogate

HG3 3JQ

Phone: 01423 770135

Parish Councillor

Councillor Melissa Braithwaite Sturdy

1 Chantry Court
Ripley
Harrogate

HG3 3AD

Mobile: 07856754334

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter House

Email: phouse.ripleypc@gmail.com

Brooklands
Ripley
Harrogate

HG3 3AY

Mobile: 07798 6966207

Parish Councillor

Councillor Simon Charles Pritchard

Email: spritchard.ripleypc@gmail.com

York House
Ripley


HG3 3AY

Parish Councillor

Councillor Helen Smith

The Old Farmyard
Ripley
Harrogate

HG3 3AX

Ripon

Contact

Clerk

Paula Benson

Email: paula.benson@riponcity.gov.uk

Town Hall
Market Place
Ripon

HG4 1DD

Phone: 01765 604097

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jo Bate

Email: cllr.jo.bate@riponcity.gov.uk

White Horse
61 North Street
Ripon

HG4 1EN

Phone: 01765 603622

Mobile: 07817 389396

Parish Councillor

Councillor Barbara Jean Brodigan

Email: cllr.barbara.brodigan@riponcity.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jackie Crozier

Email: cllr.jackie.crozier@riponcity.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tony Duncan

Email: cllr.tony.duncan@riponcity.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stuart Robert Flatley

Email: cllr.stuart.flatley@riponcity.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Chris Hardisty

Email: cllr.chris.hardisty@riponcity.gov.uk

28 Victoria Avenue
Ripon


HG4 1LU

Mobile: 07769 735034

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Horton

Email: cllr.peter.horton@riponcity.gov.uk

24 Sandy Lane
Ripon


HG4 2PD

Phone: 01765 602873

Mobile: 07768 790992

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sid Hawke

Email: cllr.sid.hawke@riponcity.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Julie Ann Martin-Long

Email: cllr.julieann.martin-long@riponcity.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Pauline McHardy

Email: cllr.pauline.mchardy@riponcity.gov.uk

1 Lark Hill Close
Ripon
North Yorkshire

HG4 2HT

Parish Councillor

Councillor Eamon Robin Parkin

Email: cllr.eamon.parkin@riponcity.gov.uk

Magdalens
Princess Road
Ripon

HG4 1HW

Phone: 01765 604746

Mobile: 07920 473476

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Williams

Email: cllr.andrew.williams@riponcity.gov.uk

Flat 3
Econ House
Bondgate
Ripon
HG4 1QD

Mobile: 07901 337294

Roecliffe and Westwick

Contact

Clerk

Victoria Forbes

Email: roecliffe.westwick.parish.council@gmail.com

3 Wattle Syke
Collingham
Wetherby

LS22 5AZ

Phone: 01937 579127

Parish Councillor

Councillor Diana Christina Bishop

Email: bishop.diana@gmail.com

Southdene
Bar Lane
Roecliffe

YO51 9LS

Mobile: 07776452004

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tim Collin

Email: tcdeec@icloud.com

The Old Vicarage
Roecliffe
York

YO51 9LY

Phone: 01423 322467

Mobile: 07739461192

Parish Councillor

Councillor Constance Eugenie Pillar

1 Willow Close
Bar Lane
Roecliffe

YO57 9LS

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joyce Reeve

Email: joycereeve@talktalk.net

16 Roecliffe Park
Roecliffe


YO51 9LY

Phone: 01423 321903

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stuart Varley

Email: stuartvarley@talktalk.net

14 Roecliffe Park
Roecliffe
York

YO51 9LY

Phone: 01423 324185

Mobile: 07985 619999

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Wormald

Email: peterjwormald@googlemail.com

18 Roecliffe Park
Roecliffe
North Yorkshire

YO51 9LY

Phone: 01423 610658

Romanby

Contact

Clerk

Mrs A Lambert

Work phone: 01609 770219 (day)

Email: clerk@romanby-pc.gov.uk

76 Ainderby Road
Romanby
Northallerton

DL7 8HG

Home phone: 01609 777604 (evening)

Mobile: 07803 740903

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sue Adsett

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Allan Atkinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stuart William Bradnam

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jennifer Mary Davies

Parish Councillor

Councillor Angus Deas

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philip Richard Foxton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kevin George Hardisty

Parish Councillor

Councillor Brian Phillips

Parish Councillor

Councillor Angela Smith

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jennie Town

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Robert Wilkinson

Rosedale East and West

Contact

Sally Brown, Clerk
West View
Queen Street
Gillamoor
York
YO61 7HU

Work phone: 01751 430053

Email: sbrown1140@blueyonder.co.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Henry Brown

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Trevor Dale

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Adam Dent

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ena Dent

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lorraine Dale

Parish Councillor

Councillor Eric Craig Binns

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Ralph Minns

Parish Councillor

Councillor June Scarth

Parish Councillor

Councillor Maisie Storey

Clerk

Sally Brown

Email: haromecouncil@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Benjamin Jospeh Hebron

Rounton

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Martin Green

Email: paulgreenuk@hotmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Arthur Richards

Parish Councillor

Councillor Malcolm Ian Robinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher Spencer

Roxby Group

Contact

Committee Member

Councillor John Abel

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Colin M Bentley

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Ian Carr

Dagmoor Cottage
Little Scaling

Saltburn
TS13 4TX

Email: info@roxbygrouppc.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Peter James Harland

Committee Member

Councillor Albert Jackson

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Martyn-Johns

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Stuart David Welford

Committee Member

Councillor Alison Louise Wilson

Rudby

Contact

Clerk

Emma Wiles

Email: rudbyparishcouncil@gmail.com

25 North Side
Hutton Rudby
Yarm

TS15 0DA

Mobile: 07788 168211

Parish Councillor

Councillor Leslie Robert Barker

Parish Councillor

Councillor Susan Horvath

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tim Jopling

Parish Councillor

Councillor Allan Shaw Mortimer

Parish Councillor

Councillor Timothy Puttick

Parish Councillor

John Christopher Robert Saxton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Derek Stanley Simpson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Howard Stones

Parish Councillor

Councillor Spenser Tate

Parish Councillor

Councillor Dr Catherine Titterton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Voke

Rylstone (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Debbie Burton

Email: parishclerkrylstone@gmail.com

Chair

Georgiana Scully

Ryther cum Ossendyke

Contact

Clerk

John Murray

Email: johnmurray799@gmail.com

Lymeshire
Churchill Farm
Ryther
Tadcaster
LS24 9EE

Phone: 01757 269368

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ken Attack

1 Mill Lane
Ryther
North Yorkshire

LS24 9EG

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Cooke

Mill House
Mill Lane
Ryther

LS24 9EG

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Marshall Dennis

Far Farm
Ryther
Tadcaster
LS24 9EL

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin Farrar

Email: carolandmartinfarrar@gmail.com

29 Main Street
Ryther
Tadcaster

LS24 9EE

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher Morton

Email: morts1@sky.com

23 Main Street
Ryther
Tadcaster

LS24 9EE

Salton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr D V Bessant
Cherry Tree Farm
Salton
York
YO62 6RR

Work phone: 01751 432635

Email: vinbessant1@aol.com

Sandhutton

Contact

Clerk

Mrs S Fraser

Email: clerksandhuttonpc@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Mobile: 07854 554757

Parish Councillor

Councillor Frank Corner

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ben Frank

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Moorhouse

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Graham Morris

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kevin O'Malley

Saxton cum Scarthingwell with Lead

Contact

Clerk

Helen Readman

Email: thestudiosaxton@btconnect.com

Pear Tree Cottage
Main Street
Saxton
Tadcaster
LS24 9PY

Phone: 01937 557559

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nicholas John Britton

6 Hungate Close
Saxton
LS24 9TP


Parish Councillor

Councillor Glen Fairclough

4 Hungate Close
Saxton
Tadcaster

LS24 9TP

Phone: 01937 557018

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jan Marshall

54A Admirals Court
Sowerby
Thirsk
North Yorkshire
YO7 1RS

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Stapleton

15 Lakeside Approach
Tadcaster


LS24 9PH

Parish Councillor

Councillor Chris Weston

15 Saxton Lane
Saxton
Tadcaster

LS24 9QD

Scagglethorpe

Contact

Mr D Sonley, Clerk
2 Southwood Cottages
Main Street
Scagglethorpe
Malton
YO17 8DT

Work phone: 01944 758755

Email: scagglethorpepc@hotmail.com 

Parish Councillor

Councillor Janet Bates

Parish Councillor

Councillor Pauline Carruthers

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sheila Mary Cook

Parish Councillor

Councillor Maureen Danby-Smith

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Thomas Douthwaite

Clerk

D Sonley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nancy Wilson

Scampston

Contact

Mrs C Lyon, Clerk
Cundiull Cottage
Scampston
Malton
YO17 8NG

Work phone: 01944 758937

Email: scampstonparishcouncil@outlook.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Angus

Parish Councillor

Councillor Eric Stephen Atkinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Simon Jonathon Byas

Clerk

C Lyon

Parish Councillor

Councillor Malcolm Spaven

Parish Councillor

Councillor Geoffrey James Webster

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sandra Elizabeth Wood

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Michael Yard

Scorton

Contact

Clerk

Mrs Vicki Raven

Email: scortonpc.clerk@gmail.com

Ash House
Southside
Scorton
Richmond, North Yorkshire
DL10 6DN

Phone: 01748 811433

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alan Bell

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martyn Calvert

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jennifer Harper

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Rafelt

Parish Councillor

Councillor Helen Richardson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Threlfall

Scosthrop (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Chair

Mark Kerr

Email: scosthropPM@langmed.co.uk

Scotton

Contact

Clerk

Graham Ashmore

Work phone: 01423 862585

Email: grahamjashmore@yahoo.co.uk

1 Hillside Cottages
Main Street
Scotton
Harrogate
HG5 9HS

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jim McAulay

Email: JMcAulay@Rivendell-Europe.com

Furrowfield
St. John's Road
Scotton

HG5 9HT

Mobile: 07801 595500

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sara Clare Gothard

10 Scotton Court
Scotton


HG5 9ND

Parish Councillor

Councillor Keith Large

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Roberts

Garfield House
Main Street
Scotton

HG5 9HU

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kerry Robinson

Scotton (Richmondshire)

Contact

Clerk

Lorraine Hodgson (Scotton - Richmondshire)

Email: scottonparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk

Mobile: 07871341649

Parish Councillor

Councillor Julie Greensmith

Chair

Councillor Gemma Paley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Angie Dale

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Whitehead

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ruth Irvine

17 Hilltop Crescent
Catterick Garrison
North Yorkshire
DL9 3JY

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anthony Brend

(Address not supplied)

Scrayingham

Contact

Phil Jones, Chair
Mill Cottage
Leppington
Malton
YO17 9RN

Work phone: 07918 025505

Email: chairman@scrayingham.org

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joanne Louise Booth

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philip Jonathan Copland-Jones

Parish Councillor

Councillor Hugo Josslyn Thoroton Hildyard

Email: rhildyard@outlook.com

Colburn Hall
Colburn Village
Catterick Garrison
North Yorkshire
DL9 4PE

Clerk

Phil Jones

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nigel Jeffrey Prewett

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mervyn Courtenay Stone

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carolyn Ingrid Stone

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stuart Wood

Scriven

Contact

Clerk

Susan Fraser

Email: scrivenpc.clerk@gmail.com

Vale View
Bedlam Hill
Borrowby
Thirsk
YO7 4QQ

Mobile: 07854 554757

Parish Councillor

Councillor Steve Archer

Email: stevearcher@live.co.uk

New Cottage
The Green
Scriven
Knaresborough
HG5 9DX

Phone: 01423 868581

Mobile: 07990 525172

Parish Councillor

Councillor Roy Coote

Email: roy.coote@googlemail.com

Hazelheads View
The Green
Scriven
Knaresborough
HG5 9EA

Mobile: 07917 594229

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Cotter

Parish Councillor

Councillor Shan Oakes

Parish Councillor

Councillor Siobhan Caroline Scully

Email: siobhan.scully@yahoo.co.uk

5 Greengate Lane
Scriven
Knaresborough

HG5 9EW

Mobile: 07730043609

Scruton

Contact

Clerk

Mr R C Barron

Email: ronald.barron@btinternet.com

Nyala
Scruton
Northallerton

DL7

Phone: 01609 748315

Parish Councillor

Councillor Maurice Daley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Trevor Howe

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sydney Nye

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Widmer

Seamer (Hambleton)

Contact

Clerk

Allison Routledge

Email: allison.seamerpcc@outlook.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Ashley Bainbridge

Parish Councillor

Councillor Amanda Cutler

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jayne Helen Kendall

Parish Councillor

Councillor Maureen Elizabeth Marshall

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark David Murphy

Seamer (Scarborough)

Contact

Committee Member

Councillor Kenneth Elbourne

Clerk

Andy Jennings

PO Box 512


Scarborough
YO11 9GH

Email: clerk@seamercrossgates.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Vanessa Milner

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor James Stockdale

Committee Member

Councillor Lynda Mary Wallis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor James White

Selby

Contact

Clerk

Gill Bell

Email: g.bell@selbytowncouncil.co.uk

The Town Hall
York Street
Selby

YO8 4AJ

Phone: 01757 708449

Parish Councillor

Councillor Susan May Andrew

62 Abbotts Road
Selby
YO8 8AU


Phone: 01757 706056

Parish Councillor

Councillor Karl Arthur

Email: cllr.Karl.Arthur@northyorks.gov.uk

12 Portholme Road
Selby


YO8 4QQ

Phone: 01757 709072

Parish Councillor

Councillor Thomas Edward Beharrell

17 Church Avenue
Selby
YO8 4PG


Parish Councillor

Councillor Holly Davis

17 Doncaster Road
Selby
YO8 9BS


Parish Councillor

Councillor Melanie Ann Davis

Email: cllr.melanie.davis@northyorks.gov.uk

47 Doncaster Road
Selby
YO8 9BT


Phone: 01757 706373

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Edward Dyson

19 Park Row
Selby
YO8 4PR


Phone: 01757 705129

Parish Councillor

Councillor Keith Franks

35 Leeds Road
Selby


YO8 4HU

Phone: 07534708644

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Harrison

The Bungalow
Fir Tree Farm
Wistow Common
Selby
YO8 3QZ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Greg Jordanowski

2 Hollywood
Selby


YO8 4YB

Parish Councillor

Councillor Craig Laskey

106 Millgate
Selby


YO8 3LD

Phone: 07739 764031

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Lawton

Email: irene.lawton49@outlook.com

12A Barff Grove
Thorpe Willoughby
Selby

YO8 9LZ

Phone: 07794 123621

Parish Councillor

Councillor Maxine Lawton

82 Abbots Road
Selby


YO8 8AU

Parish Councillor

Councillor Georgina Ann (George) Lockley

3 Holme Close
Selby


YO8 3AF

Parish Councillor

Councillor Fred Matthews

47 Doncaster Road
Selby


YO8 9BT

Phone: 01757 706373

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jack Proud

Email: cllr.jack.proud@northyorks.gov.uk

6 Abbots Road
Selby
YO8 8AU


Mobile: 07340 355610

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jennifer Shaw-Wright

28 Armoury Road
Selby


YO8 4AY

Phone: 01757 708849

Parish Councillor

Councillor Steve Shaw-Wright

28 Armoury Road
Selby


YO8 4AY

Phone: 01757 708849

Sessay

Contact

Clerk

Mrs S Windross

Email: sessayparishcouncil@gmail.com

11 Dunroyal Close
Helperby
York

YO61 2NH

Phone: 01423 360714

Parish Councillor

Councillor Brenda Elaine Andrews

Parish Councillor

Councillor Julie Ormston

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Simon Walburn

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Willoughby

Settle

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jane E Cotton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Hogg

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joe Lord

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael J Rose

Parish Councillor

Councillor Debi Rymer

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Taylor

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrea C Ward

Parish Councillor

Councillor Barry W White

Parish Councillor

Councillor Susan Kilbourne

Parish Councillor

Councillor Abby Maitland

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah J Hubbard

Clerk

Katie Lee Jeffreys

Town Hall
Market Place
Settle
North Yorkshire
BD24 9EJ

Work mobile: 07523891908

Email: clerk@settletowncouncil.gov.uk

Settrington

Contact

Bruce Skinner, Clerk
Keepers Cottage
37 Beckside
Settrington
Malton
YO17 8NP

Work phone: 01944 768276

Email: settringtonparishcouncil@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nicholas John Bell

Parish Councillor

Councillor Susan Blagden

Parish Councillor

Councillor Simon Flounders

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Stanley Harrison

Parish Councillor

Councillor Norman Christopher Lamb

Clerk

Bruce Skinner

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Ford Smith

Sexhow (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Email: sexhowparish@btinternet.com

Sharow

Contact

Clerk

Nick Reed

Email: sharowparishcouncil@yahoo.co.uk

9 Little Market Place
Masham


HG4 4DY

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alison Da Costa

1 Fairlawns
Sharow
Ripon

HG4 5BU

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gemma Escott

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Forber

Email: robertforber@hotmail.com

Sharow Cross
Dishforth Road
Sharow
Ripon
HG4 5BQ

Phone: 01765 602500

Mobile: 07933 147528

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher David Gilbert

Email: chrisgilbert.contact@gmail.com

2 Keldale Terrace
Sharow
Ripon

HG4 5BW

Phone: 01765 450554

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Humberstone

Email: paul.humberstone@hotmail.com

Keldale Nurseries
Dishforth Road
Sharow

HG4 5BQ

Phone: 01765 605300

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gary Simpson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher Thomson

Email: chris.n.thomson@gmail.com

High Sharow
Dishforth Road
Dishforth
Ripon
HG4 5BQ

Phone: 01765 607090

Mobile: 07967 552500

Sherburn

Contact

Sarah Lathwood, Clerk
26 Pomona Way
Driffield
YO25 6YH

Work phone: 07957 266875

Email: sherburnpcclerk@outlook.com

Clerk

Sarah Lathwood

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Miles

Parish Councillor

Councillor Steve Prest

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nathan Roberts

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tracy Anne Vitty

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Andrew Walker-Stabler

Sherburn in Elmet

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Michael James Baumann

6 Heather Drive
Sherburn in Elmet
Leeds
LS25 6PW

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah Bradder

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Brook

2 West View
Sherburn In Elmet
LS25 6AN


Parish Councillor

Councillor David Buckle

Email: dbuckle@selby.gov.uk

175A Moor Lane
Sherburn in Elmet
Leeds
LS25 6DX

Phone: 01977 681412

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nicholas Commandeur

Email: Nick_commandeur@hotmail.com

63 Bramley Park Avenue
Sherburn in Elmet
Ne Leeds


Parish Councillor

Councillor Tommy Fenton

30 Moorland Road
Sherburn in Elmet
Leeds

LS25 6PN

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mike Jordan

Email: cllr.mike.jordan@northyorks.gov.uk

25 Garden Lane
Sherburn in Elmet


LS25 6AT

Phone: 01977 683766

Mobile: 07975 695269

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gary Limbert

Email: gary.limbert@sherburninelmet-pc.gov.uk

66 Springfield Road
Sherburn in Elmet


LS25 6BT

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alex Tant-Brown

Email: alexforsherburn@gmail.com

55 Pasture Avenue
Sherburn in Elmet


LS25 6LG

Phone: 07761 431014

Parish Councillor

Councillor Malcolm Ward

Email: malcolm.ward@sherburninelmet-pc.gov.uk

35 Church Hill
Sherburn in Elmet
Leeds

LS25 6AX

Mobile: 07877 491261

Clerk

Gaynor Brennan

Eversley Park Centre
Low Street
Sherburn in Elmet
North Yorkshire
LS25 6BA

Work phone: 01977681024

Email: clerk@sherburninelmet-tc.gov.uk

Sheriff Hutton

Contact

Ms Louise Pink, Clerk
13 White Rose Avenue
New Earswick
York
YO32 4AG

Work phone: 01904 861131

Email: sheriffhuttonparishcouncil@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Penelope Bean

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philip Lazenby

Parish Councillor

Councillor Marcus Horner Oxendale

Clerk

Louise Pink

Email: ampleforthparishcouncil@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Robert Smith

Parish Councillor

Councillor Reginald Edward Foster Stephenson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Samantha Clare Warriner

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sally Wright

Shipton

Contact

Clerk

Megan Remmer

Email: clerk@shiptonbybeningbroughcommunity.org.uk

Sunnyside
Shipton-by-Beningbrough
York

YO30

Mobile: 07814 550125

Parish Councillor

Councillor Amy Bascombe-Fox

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Chapman

Parish Councillor

Councillor Muireann Egan

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Heartshorne

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen John Hexter

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Anthony Smith

Parish Councillor

Councillor Danielle Wheatley

Sicklinghall

Contact

Clerk

Julie Clegg

Email: clerk@sicklinghallparishcouncil.org.uk

Highfield
Main Street
Sicklinghall

LS22 4BD

Mobile: 07719 463328

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Patrick Brady

Email: littleorchard7@icloud.com

Little Orchard
Back Lane
Sicklinghall
Wetherby
LS22 4BQ

Phone: 01937 587948

Parish Councillor

Councillor Adrian Dent

The Gables
Back Lane
Sicklinghall

LS22 4BQ

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Leahy

Rosedene Cottage
Main Street
Sickinghall

LS22 4BD

Phone: 01937 582534

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Maxwell Reeves

Bank House
Main Street
Sicklinghall
Wetherby
LS22 4BD

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carol Elizabeth Warrington

Siltons & Kepwick

Contact

Clerk

Siltons and Kepick Parish Council

Email: siltonskepwickparishcouncil@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ann Burn

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alan James Dennis

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Jones

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Anthony Makin

Sinnington

Contact

Mrs Alison Mitchell, Clerk
Station House
Marton Road
Sinnington
York
YO62 6

Email: sinningtonpc@yahoo.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philip James Asquith

Clerk

Alison Mitchell

Parish Councillor

Councillor Helen Morse

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anna Kelly Nightingale

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Richard George Stephens

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael John Swinnerton

Skeeby

Contact

Clerk

Mrs Samantha Perks

Email: skeebyparishcouncil@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Mobile: 07969 454590

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Budden

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rosslyn Dixon

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Frankland

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Moreton

Skelton cum Newby

Contact

Clerk

Nick Reed

Email: skeltonparishcouncil@outlook.com

9 Little Market Place
Masham


HG4 4DY

Phone: 01765 689702

Parish Councillor

Councillor Guy Critchlow

West View
Skelton-On-Ure
Ripon

HG4 5AG

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher Delf

Parish Councillor

Councillor Emma Gerrard

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jane Elizabeth Mosley

Talbot House
Main Street
Skelton on Ure
Ripon
HG4 5AJ

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Paul Spillings

30 Skelton on Ure
Ripon


HG4 5AJ

Skipton

Contact

Clerk

Mrs Louise Close*

Town Hall
High Street
Skipton

BD23 1FD

Work phone: 01756 794357

Email: chiefofficer@skiptontowncouncil.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Shelia V Bentley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Malcolm A L Courcier

Parish Councillor

Councillor Dudley W Feather

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher J Harbron

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert G Heseltine

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ruth A Heseltine

Parish Councillor

Councillor Aidan D Higgins

Parish Councillor

Councillor Virpi M Kettunen

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Madeley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Brian A McDaid

Parish Councillor

Councillor Karen A McIntyre

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lewis G Morgan

Parish Councillor

Councillor William S Morton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Claire Nash

Parish Councillor

Councillor David C Noland

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard A Judge

Skipton on Swale (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs Lizzy Mills
Skipton Hall
Skipton-on-Swale
Thirsk
YO7 4SB

Skipwith

Contact

Clerk

Isobel Greatrex

Email: parishclerk@skipwithpc.org.uk

The New House
Main Street
Skipwith
Selby
YO8 5SQ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Catherine Baxter

Djemma
York Road
Skipwith
YO8 5SF

Phone: 01757 289818

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jeremy Gerkan

Email: gerks2912@gmail.com

South Farthing
Common Road
Skipworth
Selby
YO8 5SG

Phone: 01757 289190

Mobile: 07908 364004

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Ward

6 Common Road
Skipwith
Selby

YO8 5SG

Phone: 01757 289394

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sharon Worrall

The White House
York Road
Skipwith
Selby
YO8 5SF

Mobile: 07956 610726

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jonathan Mark Radway

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Karen Thompson

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andy Bushell

4 Red House Farm Mews
Skipwith
YO8 5DP


Slingsby, South Holme and Fryton

Contact

Mrs Gail Cook, Clerk
Angel House
Middle Street
Swinton
Malton
YO17 6SR

Work phone: 01653 693898

Email: slingsbypc@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gawen Dickinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Fiona Anne Farnell

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Richard Farnell

Parish Councillor

Councillor Margaret Shepherd

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter William Snowball

Smeaton with Hornby

Contact

Clerk

Mrs C Copeland

Email: Smeaton-clerk@outlook.com

Wades Cottage
Great Smeaton
Northallerton

DL6

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Arthur Evans

Parish Councillor

Councillor Scott Macfarlane Ferrie

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ralph Edward Goodchild

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paula Spence

Parish Councillor

Councillor Craig Alisdair White

Snainton

Contact

Committee Member

Councillor Matthew Davies

Committee Member

Councillor James Richard Harber

Clerk

James Ingham

Town Hall
Scarborough
North Yorkshire

YO11 2HG

Work phone: 01723232323

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Mainprize

Committee Member

Councillor Holly Tyson

Committee Member

Councillor Nick White

Snape with Thorp

Contact

Clerk

Mrs S Lowe

Email: clerk@snapewiththorp.co.uk

Laurel Grove
Snape
Bedale

DL8 2SZ

Phone: 01677 470444

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Wilkinson Duck

Parish Councillor

Councillor Colin Hodges

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher Richard Poole

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sara Pringle

Parish Councillor

Councillor Liz Watson

Sneaton

Contact

There is currently no Parish Clerk for this Parish Council.
c/o Oakley Garth
Sneaton Lane
Ruswarp Whitby
North Yorkshire
YO22 5HN

Email: sneatonparish@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor David John Brown

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Holliday

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Walley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Richard John Wilkinson

(Address not supplied)

South Cowton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

South Kilvington

Contact

Clerk

Mr L Barletta

Email: lukebarletta@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Johnathan Easton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Barry Anthony Hitchen

Parish Councillor

Councillor Eve Lynas

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jane Martin

Parish Councillor

Councillor Laura Southwood

South Milford

Contact

Clerk

Ann Rowling

Email: annrowling@gmail.com

2 The Haven
South Milford


LS25 5BD

Mobile: 07974 107671

Parish Councillor

Councillor Simon Anthony Brooksbank

Inglenook Farm
High Street
South Milford
LS25 5AQ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kelly Ann Diamond

5 High Street
South Milford
LS25 5AA


Parish Councillor

Councillor Chris Gore

60A Westfield Lane
South Milford


LS25 5AW

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tim Grogan

Email: cllr.tim.grogan@northyorks.gov.uk

63 Sand Lane
South Milford
LS25 5BA


Phone: 07375676804

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian McAleese

The Old Rectory
47 Westfield Lane
South Milford
Leeds
LS25 5AW

Parish Councillor

Councillor Glenis Shaw

Email: glenisshaw25@gmail.com

5 Wain Close
South Milford


LS25 5AH

Mobile: 07980 214130

Parish Councillor

Councillor Cherry Waters

47 High Street
South Milford
Leeds

LS25 5AF

South Stainley (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Committee Member

Jane Pickering

Email: southstainleyparish@gmail.com

Sowerby

Contact

Clerk

Mrs Alexandra Robson

Town Hall
Westgate
Thirsk

YO7 1QS

Work phone: 01845 524990

Work mobile: 07495 096341

Email: clerk@sowerbyparishcouncil.org.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Bardon

Parish Councillor

Councillor Trish Beadle

Parish Councillor

Councillor Graham France

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Andrew Hoyland

Parish Councillor

Councillor Adam John Jackson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Stewart Robson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher Snowden

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ellen Patricia Storm

Spaunton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs J Bailey
Grange Farm
Spaunton Bank
York
YO62 6TS

Work phone: 01751 417292

Email: spaunton@outlook.com

Spennithorne (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Mrs Linda Stevens

Email: spennithorneparishclerk@btinternet.com

(Address not supplied)

Spofforth with Stockeld

Contact

Clerk

Rachel Marston

Email: parishclerk@spofforthvillage.org

Fieldfoot
Knaresborough Road
Little Ribston
Wetherby
LS22 4ET

Phone: 01937 585506

Parish Councillor

Councillor Judy Parker Beevers

Email: judy@parkerbeevers.co.uk






Parish Councillor

Councillor Shirley Fawcett

Railway Cottage
School Lane
Spofforth

HG3 1BE

Phone: 01937 590303

Parish Councillor

Councillor Margaret June Geddes

Email: june.geddes@live.co.uk

14 Manor Garth
Spofforth
Harrogate

HG3 1ND

Phone: 01937 590695

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher Robert Heslop

Email: chrisheslop12@gmail.com

The Stables
Crosper Farm
Harrogate Road
Spofforth
HG3 1AA

Mobile: 07795 975729

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gerald Thomas Heslop

Email: glebe_farm@hotmail.com.co.uk

Glebe Farm
Ribson Road
Spofforth
Harrogate
HG3 1AB

Mobile: 07872003266

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carl Robert Marston

Beech Cottage
1 Beech Lane
Spofforth

HG3 1AN

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nigel John Moore

Email: moorenigel@btinternet.com

Hermitage
Park Lane
Spofforth
Harrogate
HG3 1BY

Phone: 01937 590391

Sproxton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs D Hazorika-St├ęphany
Bramblings
Sproxton
York
YO62 5EF

Email: sproxtonclerk@btinternet.com

St Martins

Contact

Clerk

Bethan Jones

Email: stmartinsparishcouncil@gmail.com

11 Bailey Court
Northallerton
North Yorkshire

DL7 8PR

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Cardwell

Parish Councillor

Councillor Winifred Delf

Parish Councillor

Councillor Helen Grant

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Pattison

Parish Councillor

Councillor Shirley Thubron

Stainforth

Contact

Clerk

Councillor Andrew Blackburn*

Email: clerk.stainforthpc@gmail.com

3 The Hollies
Stainforth
Settle
North Yorkshire
BD24 9QE

Parish Councillor

Councillor Abigail G Horsfall

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Sharp

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sandra L Warren

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carol Smith

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Black

Staintondale

Contact

Committee Member

Councillor Gail Agar

Committee Member

Councillor Colette Broadhurst

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Darrington

Clerk

Jools Marley (Staintondale)

Annan
41 Scalby Road
Burniston
Scarborough
YO13 0HN

Email: clerk@staintondalepc.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Maynard

Committee Member

Councillor Kelsall McEwan

Committee Member

Councillor Val Russell

Committee Member

Councillor Will Terry

Stanwick St John

Contact

Clerk

Mr Bryan Ramsay

Email: b.ramsay63@btinternet.com

The Bothy
Stanwick St John
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL11 7RT

Phone: 01325 374037

Chair

Councillor Brian Ramsay

The Bothy
Stanwick St John
Richmond

DL11 7RT

Phone: 01325 374037

Vice-Chair

Councillor MIchael Asquith

Cedarwood
Stanwick
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL11 7RT

Phone: 01325 374659

Parish Councillor

Councillor Leonard Owen

"Elm Grove North"
Stanwick St John
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL11 7RT

Mobile: 07340 039105

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Tickner

Autumn Cottage
Stanwick St John
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL11 7RT

Mobile: 07973 897058

Parish Councillor

Councillor Timothy Haggie

Stapleton

Contact

Clerk

Jo Brown

The Brotherhood Church
New Road
Stapleton

WF8 3DF

Phone: 07564 164613

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joyce Chambers

Stapleton Cottages
Bank Wood Lane
Stapleton
Pontefract
WF8 3DD

Phone: 01977 620413

Stapleton and Cleasby

Contact

Clerk

Mrs Samantha Perks

Email: theclerkatstapletoncleasbypc@gmail.com

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 07969 454590

Parish Councillor

Councillor Brenda Derry

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jean Heritage

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Leckie

Parish Councillor

Councillor Chris Mitchell

Parish Councillor

Councillor Keith Pearson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Clare Vigors

Parish Councillor

Councillor Karen Webster

Staveley and Copgrove

Contact

Clerk

Liz Leatherbarrow

Email: clerk@staveleyandcopgrovepc.org.uk

16 Woodlands Avenue
Harrogate


HG2 7SJ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nigel Graham Bowland

Corner Croft
Main Street
Staveley

HG5 9JY

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gary Curnow

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Edwards

Email: edwards382@btinternet.com

The Grange
Copgrove
Harrogate

HG3 3TA

Phone: 01423 340453

Mobile: 078400 96088

Parish Councillor

Councillor David R Greenwood

No.2 Townend Cottage
Main Street
Staveley
Knaresborough
HG5 9JZ

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Thornton

Kirk Lea
Main Street
Staveley
Knaresborough
HG5 9LD

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah Whitworth

Stillingfleet

Contact

Clerk

Ruth Swales

Email: clerk@stillingfleetparishcouncil.org

Brookfield
Stillingfleet
York

YO19 6SG

Phone: 07725 928630

Parish Councillor

Councillor Juan Jose Brooks

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lesley Collingridge

Moreby Grange
Moreby
Selby
YO19 6HN

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Bradford Cook

Stillingfleet Lodge
Stewart Lane
Stillingfleet
York
YO19 6HP

Parish Councillor

Councillor Thomas Richard Daniel

Crabtree Far
Cawood Road
Stillingfleet
York
YO19 6SB

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jonathan Foy

Redacted due to Localism Act 2011




Parish Councillor

Councillor Nigel Kemp

Banbury House
The Green
Stillingfleet

YO19 6SG

Parish Councillor

Councillor Emma Powell

Blossom House
The Green
Stillingfleet
York
YO19 6SG

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joanne Sears

Aston House
The Green
Stillingfleet
York
YO19 6SF

Parish Councillor

Councillor Annette Strickland

Email: annette.Strickland@nhs.com

The Haven
The Green
Stillingfleet

YO19 6SG

Phone: 07721 514429

Stillington

Contact

Clerk

Mr Nigel Knapton

Email: clerk@stillintonparishcouncil.co.uk

4 Crabmill Lane
Easingwold
York

YO61 3DE

Phone: 01347 821476

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Harding Churton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christine Susan Cookman

Parish Councillor

Councillor Timothy Drew

Parish Councillor

Councillor Timothy Milburn

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tracy Elaine Sinclair

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Smyth

Parish Councillor

Councilor Graham Taylor

Stirlton with Thorlby (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Chair

Mrs Karen Darvell

Email: karenblake@yahoo.com

Thorlby Cottage
Stirton
Skipton

BD23 3LQ

Stokesley

Contact

Clerk

Mrs J McLuckie

Town Hall
Stokesley
Middlesbrough

TS9 5DG

Work phone: 01642 710270

Email: contact@stokesleytowncouncil.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sally Atkinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael David Canavan

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sean Carey

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Cook

Parish Councillor

Councillor Bryn Griffiths

Parish Councillor

Councillor Chirstopher Johnson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin Luxton

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Alan Oxley

Parish Councillor

Councilloor Audrey Scott

Parish Councillor

Councillor Graham Sowerby

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andy Wake

Stonegrave (Parish Meeting)

Contact

M G Wells
Manor Cottage
Stonegrave
York
YO62 4LJ

Email: grahamandannewells@hotmail.com

Stutton with Hazlewood

Contact

Clerk

Gillian Kitchen

Email: clerkstuttonpc@gmail.com

6 Wood Lane
Thorpe Willoughby
Selby

YO8 9PT

Phone: 01757 703664

Parish Councillor

Councillor Elaine Catt

Email: kittycat@sky.com

Sunset View
Brant Lane
Stutton
LS24 9BN

Phone: 01937 360098

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kathryn Grayson

1 St Aidan's Walk
Stutton


LS24 9UF

Parish Councillor

Councillor Charles Heard

Wingate House
Stutton
Tadcaster

LS24 9NF

Parish Councillor

Councillor Donald Neil Bain-Mackay

Email: donmackay49@gmail.com

14 West Mount
Tadcaster
LS24 9LB


Phone: 01937 835776

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Spurrier

(Address not supplied)

Sutton-in-Craven

Contact

Clerk

Mrs D Emmott

Work phone: 01535 633972

Email: clerk.suttonincraven@gmail.com

9 North Avenue
Sutton-in-Craven
Keighley

BD20 7NN

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anna Bretan

Parish Councillor

Councillor Susan Cottrell

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jacqueline Dickinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Maureen E Green

Parish Councillor

Councillor Betty Hawkins

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen D Morrell

Parish Councillor

Councillor Brian K J Parsons

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Ralph-Jennings

Sutton-on-the-Forest

Contact

Clerk

Mrs S Bracewell

Email: suttonontheforestpc@gmail.com

The Herriots
6 Maple Croft
Huby
York
Y061 1JQ

Phone: 01347 810148

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Stewart Wilson Barry

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ben Knighton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rhona Earl McMeekin

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anthony Michael Prowde

Parish Councillor

Councillor Don Rankin

Parish Councillor

Councillor Bob Shearman

Sutton-under-Whitestonecliffe

Contact

Email: diannekinghorn@hotmail.co.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Dianne Kinghorn

Email: diannekinghorn@hotmail.co.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Robinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ruth Robinson

Swinton

Contact

Mrs Gail Cook, Clerk
Angel House
Middle Street
Swinton
Malton
YO17 6SR

Work phone: 01653 693898

Email: swintonpc@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Victoria Sian Farrow

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert John Harrison

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rachel Claire Liversidge

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rachel Smith

Parish Councillor

Councillor Amy Elizabeth Thomas

Tadcaster

Contact

Clerk

Jane Crowther

Email: clerk@tadcastertowncouncil.gov.uk

The Ark
33 Kirkgate
Tadcaster

LS24 9AQ

Phone: 01937 834113

Parish Councillor

Councillor Donald Neil Bain-Mackay

Email: donmackay49@gmail.com

14 West Mount
Tadcaster
LS24 9LB


Phone: 01937 835776

Parish Councillor

Councillor David John Bowgett

Email: dbowgett@tadcastertowncouncil.gov.uk

15 Woodlands Avenue
Tadcaster
LS24 9LA


Parish Councillor

Councillor Jean Isabel Chiswick

Email: jeanchiswick@hotmail.com

1 Hallgarth Close
Ulleskelf
North Yorkshire
LS24 9TW

Mobile: 07813077892

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen James Cobb

Email: scobb@tadcastertowncouncil.gov.uk

2 Hudson Way
Tadcaster
LS24 8JF


Parish Councillor

Councillor Fiona Greig

1 Little Grimston Cottage
Grimston
Tadcaster

LS24 9BU

Parish Councillor

Councillor Chris Metcalfe

Email: emet279@yahoo.co.uk

17a West Mount
Tadcaster


LS24 9LB

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kirsty Poskitt

Email: Cllr.kirsty.poskitt@northyorks.gov.uk

57 Garnet Lane
Tadcaster
LS24 9LD


Mobile: 07711 659759

Parish Councillor

Councillor Claire Stephenson

Email: stephensoncla@gmail.com

1C Garnet Lane
Tadcaster


LS24 9LD

Phone: 07532 673875

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Sweeting

39 Chapel Street
Tadcaster


LS24 9AS

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gregory Lodge

Email: glodge@tadcastertowncouncil.gov.uk

Mobile: 07835 941154

Parish Councillor

Councillor Patrick Tunney

Email: ptunney@tadcastertowncouncil.gov.uk

89 Wighill Lane
Tadcaster


LS24 8HE

Mobile: 07486 702585

Tanfield

Contact

Clerk

Ms A Carter

Email: clerk@tanfieldpc.co.uk

Highfield House
Thornborough
Bedale

DL8

Mobile: 07762 403999

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Dumbleton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Judith Ann Horner

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Richard Hull

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anthony Mainprize

Temple Hirst

Contact

Clerk

David Corker

Boston Lodge
Temple Hirst
Selby

YO8 8QN

Phone: 01757 270671

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kerry Kendall

3 Station Cottages
Temple Hirst
Selby

YO8 8QN

Terrington

Contact

Bill Winning
Plump House
Main Street
Terrington
York
YO60 6QB

Email: wmwinning@gmail.com

Clerk

Kerr Wilson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Keith Adkins

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Robert Lewis

Parish Councillor

Councillor William McAdam Winning

Parish Councillor

Councillor Clara Challoner Walker

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alison Jane Kendrick

Thirkleby High & Low with Osgodby

Contact

Clerk

Mr R Atkinson

Email: thirkleby-pc@hotmail.co.uk

Carlton Farm
Great Thirkleby
Thirsk

YO7

Parish Councillor

Councillor Elizabeth Amanda Barber Atkinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Michael Atkinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Susan Lynne Queen

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jacqui Smith

Thirlby (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs K Hoskin
Thirlby Farm
Thirlby
Thirsk
YO7 2DJ

Thirsk

Contact

Clerk

Mr Howard Kemp

Email: clerk@thirsk-tc.gov.uk

1 Roses Yard
Market Place
Thirsk

YO7 1LH

Phone: 01845 526445

Parish Councillor

Councillor David John Duffey

Parish Councillor

Councillor Wendy Gibson-Brown

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stacey Holme

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Edward Dale Jackson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kate Mountford

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anna Naughton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Fiona Louise Potter

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ben Smith

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Southward

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Charles Trueman

Parish Councillor

Councillor Shirley Ward

Thixendale

Contact

Mr G Bainbridge, Clerk
Newcote
Main Street
Thixendale
Malton
YO17 9TG

Email: gbainbri@icloud.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gerald Bainbridge

Clerk

G Bainbridge

Parish Councillor

Councillor Eileen Birrell

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alan Charles Brader

Parish Councillor

Councillor David John Griffin

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gordon John McIlroy

Tholthorpe (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Email: g_jack@hotmail.co.uk

Thorganby

Contact

Clerk

Julie Leighton-Eshelby

Email: thorganbypc@gmail.com

7 Carr Close
Hemingbrough
Selby

YO8 6YU

Phone: 01757 630077

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Baker

Pinfold House
Main Street
Thorganby
YO19 6DA

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jonathan Michael Beckerlegge

Email: jonathan@beckerlegge.com

Common Bottom Farm
Thorganby
York
YO19 6DN

Phone: 01904 448755

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Fell

West Grange
Thorganby
York

YO19 6DJ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Elizabeth Garnham

The Hollies
Main Street
Thorganby
York
YO19 6DA

Parish Councillor

Councillor Caroline Hadlington

Derwent House
Main Street
Thorganby

YO19 6DA

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tracey Read

Tamarisk
Main Street
Thorganby
York
YO19 6DB

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah Rigby

Woodhouse Cottage
Main Street
Thorganby

YO19 6DB

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alex Ruston

Common Farm
Southmoor Road
Thorganby

YO19 6DL

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Worthington

The Old Post Office
Thorganby


YO19 6DB

Thormanby (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr F Ford (Chairman)
Barn House
Thormanby
York
YO61 4NN

Work phone: 01845 501069

Email: maxford@btinternet.com

Thornbrough (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Thornthwaite with Padside (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Vacant

Email: democraticservices.har@northyorks.gov.uk

c/o Democratic Services
North Yorkshire Council
PO Box 787
Harrogate
HG1 9RW

Thornton Steward (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Victoria Buczak

Email: parishclerk@thorntonsteward.org.uk

Thornton Steward Institute
Moor Lane
Thornton Steward
Ripon
HG4 4BD

Thornton Watlass; Burrill with Cowling; Thirn; Clifton on Yore & Rookwith

Contact

Clerk

Carol Peirson

Email: thorntonwatlasspc@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Backhouse

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Alistair Broadwith

Parish Councillor

Councillor Chris Carruthers

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Allen Corner

Parish Councillor

Councillor Susan Lee Grimshaw

Parish Councillor

Councillor Chirs Hartley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lynda Anne Swainston

Parish Councillor

Councillot Richard Webster

Thornton-In-Craven

Contact

Clerk

Ms Mags Smith*

Work phone: 07505 142383

Email: clerk@thorntonincraven.co.uk

241 New Road Side
Horsforth
Leeds

LS18 4DR

Parish Councillor

Councillor Linda Harrison

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martyn Leigh

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin Lockyer

Parish Councillor

Councillor Pauline S Presley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Donna M Ryan

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sophie Pickles

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jamie Wright

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Mallender

Parish Councillor

Councillor Annwyn Dean

Thornton-In-Lonsdale

Contact

Clerk

Mr Alan Barton

10 Park Foot Lodge
Rivers Edge, Bentham Road
Ingleton
Carnforth, Lancaster
LA6 3HR

Email: thorntoninlonsdalepc@hotmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Graham Crombie

Parish Councillor

Councillor Frank Hasleden

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sheila E Hunter

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kevin M Savage

Thornton-le-Beans & Crosby/Cotcliffe

Contact

Clerk

Mr J Wallace

Email: clerktlbparishcouncil@hotmail.com

4 The Stonebow
Thorton-le-Beans
Northallerton

DL6 3SR

Parish Councillor

Councillor Dr Julie-Anne Birch

Parish Councillor

Councillor Norman Pattison Boden

Parish Councillor

Councillor Geoffrey Davis

Parish Councillor

Councillor Charles Ian Hunter

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah Jane Maria Lill

Thornton-le-Clay

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Calum Balding

Parish Councillor

Councillor Evelyn Jean Conlon

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Eugene Johnson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Bryan Pillow

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christine Elizabeth Walker

Thornton-le-Dale

Contact

Carrie Pillow, Clerk
Elkerlodge
Moor Lane
Thornton le Clay
York
YO60 7QA

Email: parishclerk.thorntondale@outlook.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rebecca Claire Balderson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Philip Andrew Barrett

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Wilfred Garbutt

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Eric Green

Parish Councillor

Councillor Howard Hallsworth

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rebecca Jane Hetherton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Marguerite Markham

Clerk

Carrie Pillow

Thornton-le-Moor & Thornton-le-Street

Contact

Clerk

Debbie Robson

Email: tlm.tls.parishcouncil@gmail.com





undefined

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jessica Claire Barker

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rosemary - Anne Barr

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Gowland Pybus

Parish Councillor

Councillor William John Stockdale

Thornton-on-the-Hill (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs S Raper
Thornton Lodge Farm
Thornton Hill
Easingwold
York
YO61 3QA

Work phone: 01347 821306

Email: enquiries@thorntonlodgefarm.co.uk

Thornville (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

R D Machin

(Address not supplied)

Thorpe (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Chair

Mr Simon Bailey

Email: simonjbailey108@gmail.com

Stable Barn
Thorpe
Skipton
North Yorkshire
BD23 6JB

Thorpe Bassett (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs G Rivis
Rivendell
Thorpe Bassett
Malton
YO17 8LU

Work phone: 01944 758487

Thorpe Willoughby

Contact

Clerk

Sarah Lawton

Email: clerk-pc@thorpewilloughby.org.uk

4 Almond Close
Thorpe Willoughby
Selby

YO8 9FD

Phone: 07456 558 976

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Holley

Email: dholleyuk@hotmail.com

18 Sherwood Drive
Thorpe Willoughby
Selby

YO8 9TN

Phone: 01757 291648

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nicholas Ian Dowell

Email: nickdowell914@aol.com

15 Barff Grove
Thorpe Willoughby
Selby
YO8 9LZ

Phone: 01757 703785

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lindsay Gee

23 Sandway Drive
Thorpe Willoughby
Selby

YO8 9BF

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian Lawton

Email: irene.lawton49@outlook.com

12A Barff Grove
Thorpe Willoughby
Selby

YO8 9LZ

Phone: 07794 123621

Parish Councillor

Councillor Cliff Lunn

18 Fordlands
Thorpe Willoughby
Selby

YO8 9PD

Phone: 01757 706159

Home fax: cllr.cliff.lunn@northyorks.gov

Parish Councillor

Councillor Albert Misfud

Email: bmTWPC@gmail.com

26 Fox Lane
Thorpe Willoughby
Selby

YO8 9NA

Phone: 01757 429030

Parish Councillor

Councillor Julie Marshall

Email: cllr.julie.marshall@thorpewilloughby.org.uk

5 Field Avenue
Thorpe Willoughby
Selby

YO8 9PS

Phone: 07444 107914

Parish Councillor

Councillor John O'Neill

Dovecote Cottage
Dam Lane
Thorpe Willoughby

YO8 9LU

Parish Councillor

Councillor Judith Pearse

Email: judy.pearse1@gmail.com

White House Farm
Thorpe Willoughby
Selby

YO8 9LX

Phone: 01757 704188

Parish Councillor

Councillor Chris Pearson

31 Fir Tree Avenue
Thorpe Willoughby
Selby

YO8 9PG

Phone: 01757 704202

Threshfield

Contact

Public

David Duthie

1 Back Lane
Hetton
Skipton
BD23 6LX

Work mobile: 07736 022155

Email: clerk@threshfieldparishcouncil.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor David R Bradley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Angus Dean

Parish Councillor

Councillor John A Dean

Parish Councillor

Councillor Heather J Hutchinson

Parish Councillor

Councillor David J Phillips

Parish Councillor

Councillor Catherine R Richardson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andy Sellers

Thrintoft (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs A Duffus
Moor House Farm
Thrintoft
Northallerton
DL7 0QD

Work phone: 01609 774644

Email: aeduffus@hotmail.co.uk

Thruscross (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Valerie Gauntry

Email: valerieg.thruscrosspc@outlook.com

Mount View Farm
Reservoir Road
West End
Harrogate
HG3 4BD

Tockwith and Wilstrop

Contact

Clerk

Deborah Marshall

Email: parish.clerk@tockwith.gov.uk

Tockwith Village Hall
1 Marston Road
York

YO26 7PR

Parish Councillor

Councillor Simon Blake

Email: simon.blake@tockwith.gov.uk

6 Bramblegate Road
Tockwith
York

YO26 7SA

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ray Clark

Email: ray.clark@tockwith.gov.uk

57 Marston Road
Tockwith


YO26 7PR

Parish Councillor

Councillor Susan Corbett

Email: sue.corbett@tockwith.gov.uk

The Old Coach House
Westfield Road
Tockwith
York
YO26 7PY

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alex Marsh

Email: alex.marsh@tockwith.gov.uk

2 Goosemoor Cottage
Cowthorpe


LS22 5EU

Phone: 01423 358098

Parish Councillor

Councillor Graeme McBride

Email: graeme.mcbride@tockwith.gov.uk

East House
Marston Road
Tockwith

YO26 7PR

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stuart McHenery

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah Pearce

Email: sarah.pearce@tockwith.gov.uk

Southfield Lodge
Southfield Lane
Bilton-in-Ainsty
York
YO26 7PD

Phone: 07817 340209

Parish Councillor

Councillor Edward Tomes

Parish Councillor

Councillor Arnold Warneken

Email: arnold.warneken@tockwith.gov.uk

Goosemoor Organics
Warfield Lane
Cowthorpe

LS22 5EU

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kriston Wright

Email: kriston.wright@tockwith.gov.uk

206 Prince Rupert drive
Tockwith


YO26 7PU

Mobile: 07900400955

Tollerton

Contact

Clerk

Mrs S Windross

Email: parishclerk@tollerton.net

11 Dunroyal Close
Helperby
York

YO61 2NH

Phone: 01423 360714

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ian James Blackie Jackson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paula Ruth Thompson

Topcliffe

Contact

Clerk

Mrs Alexandra Robson

Email: topcliffeparishcouncil@gmail.com

Wagtail Barn
Otterington Hall Farm
South Otterington
Northallerton
DL7

Parish Councillor

Councillor Roy Beckwith

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher Paul Bumby

Parish Councillor

Councillor Benjamin Ross Collard

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jamie Moores

Parish Councillor

Councillor Deborah Anne Roberts

Towton; Grimston and Kirkby Wharfe with North Milford

Contact

Clerk

Georgina Ashton

Email: clerk@newtonkymecumtoulstonparishcouncil.co.uk

Phone: 07795 071741

Parish Councillor

Councillor Geoffrey Robert Barlow

Rose Cottage
Kirkby Wharfe
Tadcaster
LS24 9DD

Parish Councillor

Councillor Thomas Fielden

Garden House
Grimston Park
Grimston
Tadcaster
LS24 9DB

Phone: 01937 831913

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Fletcher

12 The Stables
Towton
Tadcaster

LS24 9SU

Parish Councillor

Councillor Carole Anne Gallagher

Email: caroleanneg@hotmail.co.uk

5 Grimston Park Mews
Grimston Park
Tadcaster

LS24 9DB

Phone: 01937 834834

Parish Councillor

Councillor Henry Goodrick

Home Farm
Kirkby Wharfe
Tadcaster

LS24 9DD

Phone: 01937 833356

Parish Councillor

Councillor Howard Matthews

14 The Stables
Towton
Tadcaster

LS24 9SU

Tunstall

Contact

Clerk

Jon MacNamara

Email: tunstallpc@hotmail.com

Martingarth
Caldwell
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL11 7QB

Parish Councillor

Councillor Simon Benbow

Parish Councillor

Councillor Phillip Johnson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Dean Lambert

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kenneth Walsh

Uckerby (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Committee Member

Mrs K Threlfall

Email: i.k.threlfall@talktalk.net

The Olde Barn
Uckerby
Scorton
Richmond, North Yorkshire
DL10 6DA

Phone: 01748 811323

Ugthorpe Group

Contact

Committee Member

Councillor Stuart James Brown

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Alan Chapman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Joseph Anthony Gallon

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Nick Henderson

Committee Member

Councillor Edwin Jowsey

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Parkes

Clerk

Victoria Pitts (Ugthorpe Group)

Ugthorpe & Hutton Mulgrave Parish Council
c/o Davison Farm
Egton

YO21 1UA

Work mobile: 07791889737

Email: ugthorpe-pc@outlook.com

Ulleskelf

Contact

Clerk

Debi Meir

Email: ulleskelfpc@hotmail.com

12 Waddle Road
Micklefield
Leeds

LS25 4EP

Phone: 07890017674

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Haw

Email: andyhaw63@gmail.com

14 Cawood Crescent
Church Fenton
Tadcaster

LS24 9RY

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Lowe

Mill Barn
Church Fenton Road
Ulleskelf
Tadcaster
LS24 9ES

Phone: 01937 834361

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Parkes

Broadside
Main Street
Ulleskelf
Tadcaster
LS24 9DU

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Darren Spink

Juniper
Ings Road
Ulleskelf

LS24 9SS

Parish Councillor

Councillor Janet Adamson

Email: janetadamsonupc@gmail.com

24 Church Fenton Lane
Ulleskelf
Tadcaster

LS24 9DW

Phone: 01937 833628

Mobile: 07963 987641

Parish Councillor

Councillor Thomas Smith

Email: tpsmith1985@googlemail.com

Woodcroft House
Main Street
Ulleskelf
Tadcaster
LS24 9DU

Mobile: 07387 261586

Upper Nidderdale

Contact

Clerk

Alan Bean

Email: clerk@uppernidderdaleparishcouncil.org.uk

21 Doublegates Avenue
Ripon


HG4 2TP

Phone: 01765 608512

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lynda Jane Carter

Rhyllstone House
Wath
Pateley Bridge
Harrogate
HG3 5PP

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Fothergill

Email: dave.g.fothergill@btinternet.com

Dale Cottage
Lofthouse
Pateley Bridge
Harrogate
HG3 5RZ

Phone: 01423 755355

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Francis (Jack) Graham

Email: haverclose@hotmail.com

Haver Close
Lofthouse
Harrogate

HG3 5SN

Phone: 01423 755090

Mobile: 07889 122978

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Ramsden

Northside Head Farm
Middlesmoor
Harrogate

HG3 5SU

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robin Watson

Holme Farm
Lofthouse
Harrogate

HG3 5RZ

Walden Stubbs

Contact

Clerk

Dinah Stocken

Manor Farm
Walden Stubbs
Doncaster

DN6 9BU

Phone: 01302 700844

Committee Member

A Cooke

(Address not supplied)

Phone: 01302 700844

Mobile: 01302 700220

Walkingham Hill with Occaney (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Jackie Lincoln

Email: jackiejlincoln@btinternet.com

Occaney Farm Cottage
Copgrove Lane
Burton Leonard

HG3 3TD

Mobile: 07944 988789

Warlaby (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr A Hamnett
Eastgarth House
Warlaby
Northallerton
DL7 9JS

Work phone: 01609 779387

Email: tonyhamnett@btinternet.com

Warthill

Contact

Mike Jobling, Clerk
The Sheiling
Warthill
York
YO19 5XW

Work phone: 01904 489851

Parish Councillor

Councillor Adam Lee Burkinshaw

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anthony Robert Fothergill

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Haynes

Parish Councillor

Councillor Derek Hayton

Clerk

Mike Jobling

Parish Councillor

Councillor Henry Brian Tilbrook Whitten

Washburn

Contact

Clerk

Jason Knowles

Email: washburnpc@gmail.com

11 Wrenback Drive
Otley


LS21 2BP

Phone: 01943 462344

Parish Councillor

Councillor Howard Barker

Moorlands Farm
Watling Street Barn
Fewston
Harrogate
HG3 1SP

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Neville Campbell

Email: andrewshawshall@btinternet.com

Shaws Hall
High Snowden
Near Otley

LS21 2NJ

Phone: 01943 818600

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jacqueline Louise Davison

Email: jackie@davison.me.uk

Timble Grange
Timble
Otley

LS21 2PW

Mobile: 07962 233779

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Christopher Green

White Crag House
Timble
Otley

LS21 2NP

Parish Councillor

Councillor Graham William Hebblethwaite

Email: gchebb@hotmail.com

Wydra House Farm
Fewston
Harrogate

HG3 1SY

Phone: 01943 880256

Mobile: 07740 783000

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ann Johnson

Email: ann@apmj.co.uk

Cooper House Farm
Norwood
Harrogate

HG3 1TE

Phone: 01943 880000

Mobile: 07768 551732

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gillian Marie Knox

Email: gillianknox@me.com

The Grange
Fewston
Harrogate

HG3 1SU

Mobile: 07795 464042

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen William Ryder

Trees House Farm
Norwood
Harrogate

HG3 1SJ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Fiona Walkinshaw

Email: fiona.walkinshaw@thesun-inn.co.uk

The Sun Inn
Brame Lane
Norwood
Harrogate
HG3 1SZ

Phone: 01943 880220

Mobile: 07939 934530

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kevin Wilson

Hewness House Farm
Hardisty Hill
Blubberhouses
Otley
LS21 2PJ

Phone: 01943 880268

Wath and Norton Conyers

Contact

Clerk

Heather Sullivan

Email: clerk@wathandnortonconyersparishcouncil.org.uk

6 Hallikeld View
Melmerby
Ripon

HG4 5HN

Mobile: 07891361397

Parish Councillor

Councillor Julie Ann Clarke

The Sidings
Melmerby
Ripon

HG4 5EX

Phone: 01765 640502

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Robert English

Email: nunwickgrange@gmail.co.uk

Heyes Cottage
Main Street
Wath
Ripon
HG4 5ET

Phone: 01765 640470

Mobile: 07971 927181

Parish Councillor

Councillor Judith Graham

Badger Bank
Norton Conyers
Ripon

HG4 5LT

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gerard Peace

Norton Grange
Tanfield Lane
Wath
Ripon
HG4 5DN

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sean Ward Taylor

Walton House
Wath
Ripon

HG4 5EN

Weaverthorpe

Contact

Jeff House
Boltby Cottage
Weaverthorpe
Malton
YO17 8EY

Work phone: 07901 661508

Email: weaverthorpeparishcouncil@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Natalie-Anne Carter

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gordon Leslie Downes

Parish Councillor

Councillor Julie Elizabeth Mason

Clerk

Jeff House

Parish Councillor

Councillor Harry Anthony Milner

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Christopher Rowland

Parish Councillor

Councillor Akinfemi Shellard

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stuart Malcolm Taylor

Parish Councillor

Councillor Trevor Bewick Thomson

Weeton

Contact

Clerk

C Moore

Work phone: 01943 462834

Email: christopher.moore511@googlemail.com

83 The Whartons
Otley


LS21 2BS

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nanine Emma Anderson

Email: nanine@beechlodge.me.uk

Beech Lodge
Main Street
Weeton

LS17 0AY

Parish Councillor

Councillor Harwin Charles Bosworth

Station Rise
Harrogate Road
Huby

LS17 0EF

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kevin James Clark

The Moorings
Weeton Lane
Huby
Leeds
LS17 OHE

Mobile: 07913 20595

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Jagger

Email: paul.jagger@farrellandclark.co.uk

The Whins
Barrowby Wood
Kirkby Overblow
Harrogate
HG3 1HY

Mobile: 07974 565349

Parish Councillor

Councillor David James Chalmers

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jonathan Owers

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert (Bob) Wilyman

Email: bob@jpsprint.co.uk

9 Huby Park
Strait Lane
Huby

LS17 0EE

Mobile: 07930 329196

Welburn (Kirkbymoorside) (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Major H J Shaw
Welburn Manor
Welburn
York
YO62 7HH

Work phone: 01751 431247

Welburn (Malton)

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jonathan James Carey

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Alan Stansfield

Welbury

Contact

Clerk

Mr James Robson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ruth Gwendoline Barker

Email: ruthbarker14@hotmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Cheryl Vanessa Gill

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin Timothy Johnson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Johnh Paul Lightfoot

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Alexander Jewitt Robson

Well

Contact

Clerk

Mrs J Hamby

Email: clerk@wellvillage.org.uk

The Old School House
Church Street
Well
Bedale
DL8

Phone: 01677 470426

Parish Councillor

Councillor Janet Ruth Bates

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Horner

Parish Councillor

Councillor Mark Lancaster

Parish Councillor

Councillor Harry Sampson

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Anthony Webster

Wensley (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Diane Arnold

Email: dianearnold@live.co.uk

Low Yard Barn, Low Lane
Wensley
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 4HS

Phone: 01969 326148

West Ayton

Contact

Committee Member

Councillor Catherine Cussons

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Thomas Durkin

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen John Garbutt

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Beverley Williamson

High Hall
Yedmandale Road

West Ayton
YO13 9JP

Work phone: 01723865033

Email: mustonpcclerk@gmail.com

West Haddlesey

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Oliver Briggs

Chestnut House
The Meadows
West Haddlesey

YO8 8SE

Phone: 07915658943

Clerk

Liz Green

Email: info@westhaddlesey.org.uk

Yew Tree Cottage
Main Street
West Haddlesey

YO8 8QA

Phone: 07779580465

Parish Councillor

Councillor Glen Williams

Honeysuckle Cottage
Main Street
West Haddlesey

YO8 8QA

Phone: 07816 572222

West Scrafton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Clerk

Mrs Julie Forrest

Email: julie.forrest@talk21.com

Roova Barn
West Scrafton
Leyburn
North Yorkshire
DL8 4RT

Phone: 01969 640640

West Witton

Contact

Clerk

Alyson Jones

Email: westwittonparishclerk@yahoo.co.uk

The Beeboles
Southview
Worton
Leyburn
DL8 3EX

Parish Councillor

Councillor Graham Bottley

Parish Councillor

Councillor David Brown

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christine Donovan-Brown

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Hunter

Westow

Contact

Ms A Fothergill, Clerk
Southview House
Westow
York
YO60 7NE

Work phone: 01653 618684

Email: agric@boultoncooper.co.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Bannister

Parish Councillor

Councillor Geraldine Burton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Helen Mary Crews

Clerk

A Fothergill

Parish Councillor

Councillor Penelope Alice Clare Hamer

Parish Councillor

Councillor Neil Hugh Ronksley Johnson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jaynie Pateraki

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Robert Smith

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christine Ann Smith

Parish Councillor

Councillor Margaret Thompson

Wharram

Contact

Roger Kay
Red House Cottages
Wharram le Street
Malton
YO17 9TL

Work phone: 01944 768541

Email: kay.roger@hotmail.co.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Graham Carr

Parish Councillor

Councillor Roger John Kay

Clerk

Roger Kay

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kate Louise Holtby Megginson

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Angus Scott

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah Jane Slingsby

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alison Smith

Parish Councillor

Councillor Charles Edward Henry Willoughby

Whashton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Chair

Dr Ian Mains

Email: ianmains@btinternet.com

Whenby (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr Peter Barfoot
Church Orchard
Whenby
York
YO61 4SE

Work phone: 01347 878202

Whitby

Contact

Clerk

Michael King

Whitby Town Council
Pannett Park
Whitby
North Yorkshire
YO21 1RE

Work phone: 01947820227

Email: town.clerk@whitbytowncouncil.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alf Abbott

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Barnett

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anne Brown

Parish Councillor

Councillor Heather Rosemary Coughlan

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter Croft

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Dalrymple

Parish Councillor

Councillor Glenn Goodberry

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Harrison

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jonathan Harston

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Hincliffe

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Asa Jones

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Nock

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joe Redfern

Parish Councillor

Councillor Chris Riddolls

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Ronald Smith

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Hero Sumner

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sandra Turner

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Councillor Linda Wild

Parish Councillor

Councillor Noreen Lesley Wilson

Whitley

Contact

Clerk

John Hunter (Whitley)

Email: clerk4whitleypc@gmail.com

4 Grove Park
Calder Grove
Wakefield
West Yorkshire
WF4 3BZ

Phone: 01924 695284

Parish Councillor

Councillor Noel Franklin Blackburn

7 Whitefield Lane
Whitley
Goole
DN14 0HX

Phone: 01977 661183

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah Elizabeth Cole

Email: sarahcole1956@gmail.com

4 Whitefield Bungalows
Whitefield Lane
Whitley
Goole
DN14 0JS

Phone: 01977 288768

Parish Councillor

Councillor Simon Humphrey

Email: sh.councillorwpc@gmail.com

2 Firs Court Gardens
Doncaster Road
Whitley
Goole

Phone: 01977 662271

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kathleen Walton

Beech Tree Cottage
Doncaster Road
Whitley
Goole
DN14 0NZ

Phone: 01977 662720

Parish Councillor

Councillor John White

17 Yew Tree Park
Whitley
Goole

DN14 0NZ

Phone: 01977 662917

Whitwell (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Whitwell on the Hill and Crambe

Contact

Anne WIlson, Clerk
66 Wood Lane
Treeton
South Yorkshire
S60 5QR

Work phone: 07989 962640

Email: wcpcclerk@outlook.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Sarah Brotherton

Parish Councillor

Councillor Gabrielle Louise Parsons

Parish Councillor

Councillor Edward Lancelot Thompson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin John Walker

Clerk

Anne Wilson

Whixley

Contact

Clerk

Amanda Kennerley

Email: whixleyparishcouncil@outlook.com

21 Abbots Way
Knaresborough


HG5 8EU

Parish Councillor

Councillor Clare Beckett

Bay House
Stonegate
Whixley

YO26 8AS

Parish Councillor

Councillor Paul Robin Corbett

Rainbow Cottage
Franks Lane
Whixley
York
YO26 8AP

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert John Fathers

Forge House
Rudgate
Whixley
York
YO26 8AL

Parish Councillor

Councillor Joanne Roberts

Easterly
1 High Street
Whixley

YO26 8AW

Parish Councillor

Councillor Vanessa Elizabeth Tasker

Email: vanessatasker28@icloud.com

Highthorne
Station Road
Whixley

YO26 8AH

Mobile: 07837 89566

Parish Councillor

Councillor Agnes Caroline Van Der Velde

Email: cokievandervelde@yahoo.co.uk

Lyelands
Station Road
Whixley

YO26 8AH

Mobile: 07961645242

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Paul Voakes

Email: andrew@voakespies.co.uk

3 Vine Farm Close
Whixley
York

YO26 8YZ

Phone: 01423 339988

Whorlton

Contact

Clerk

Angela Livingstone (Whorlton)

Email: clerk@whorlton-pcswainbyvillage.org.uk

Phone: 07834277282

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jeremy David Beadle

Parish Councillor

Councillor Stephen Peter Brisley

Parish Councillor

Councillor Ann Christine Hannon

Parish Councillor

Councillor Brendan Milburn

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jonathan Skidmore

Wigglesworth (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Public

Mrs S Wales

New House Farm
Wigglesworth
Skipton
North Yorkshire
BD23 4SS

Chair

Dr D Clarke

2 Geldard Cottages
Wigglesworth
Skipton
North Yorkshire
BD23 4RB

Wighill

Contact

Clerk

Trevor Grant

Work phone: 01423 359961

Email: wighillpc@hotmail.co.uk

Stonecroft
Tom Cat Lane
Bickerton
Wetherby
LS22 5ES

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Garside

Parish Councillor

Councillor Andrew Hamilton

West End Cottage
Church Lane
Wighill

LS24 8BG

Phone: 01937 830055

Mobile: 07808 132690

Parish Councillor

Councillor Lindsay Ann Richardson

Email: lindsayrichardson29@gmail.com

New Buildings Farm
Healaugh
Tadcaster

LS24 8BU

Mobile: 07801 269826

Parish Councillor

Councillor Deborah Spry

Email: deborahspry59@gmail.com

11 Church Lane
Wighill
Tadcaster
North Yorkshire
LS24 8BG

Mobile: 07774452357

Parish Councillor

Councillor Angela Ward

Email: wardbts@gmail.com

Croft Farm
Main Street
Wighill

LS24 8BQ

Mobile: 07834 378754

Wildon Grange (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Willerby

Contact

Mrs Pam Dobson, Clerk
6 Fountayne Road
Hunmanby
North Yorkshire
YO14 0LU

Email: willerbystaxtonpc@outlook.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rachel Anne Cooper

Clerk

Pam Dobson

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jayne Amelia Flower

Parish Councillor

Councillor John David Flower

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rodney James Grover

Parish Councillor

Councillor Anthony Lee

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Noel Napthine

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rebecca Anne Norris

Wintringham

Contact

Mr Philip Clark, Clerk
Jasmine Cottage
Wintringham
Malton
YO17 8HX

Work phone: 01944 758867

Email: p.clark130@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Councillor Annie Ali

Clerk

Philip Clark

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Paul Grayston

Parish Councillor

Councillor Kenneth Harvey

Parish Councillor

Councillor Tracey Ireland

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jennifer Joan Leefe

Parish Councillor

Councillor Nicholas George Waddington

Parish Councillor

Councillor Peter David Witty

Wistow

Contact

Parish Councillor

Councillor Richard Harrison

The Bungalow
Fir Tree Farm
Wistow Common
Selby
YO8 3QZ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Michael Hewan

Email: cllr.michael.hewan@wistowparishcouncil.gov.uk

3 Grange Garth
Wistow
Selby

YO8 3XJ

Parish Councillor

Councillor Amie Kendal

Email: cllr.amie.kendal@wistowparishcouncil.gov.uk

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Samantha Edwards (Acting Clerk)

Email: clerk@wistowparishcouncil.gov.uk

Chair

Dominic Tyler

Committee Member

Councillor Robin Poskitt

Email: cllr.rob.poskitt@wistowparishcouncil.gov.uk

Wombleton

Contact

Mr Paul Ashley, Clerk
11A Station Road
Helmsley
York

Email: wombletonparish15@gmail.com

Clerk

Paul Ashley

Email: paul.ashley30@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Councillor Marion Gail Cleland

Parish Councillor

Councillor Adrian Douglas

Parish Councillor

Councillor John Barrie Grice

Parish Councillor

Councillor James Austin Gurling

Womersley

Contact

Clerk

Carrie Pillow

Email: parishclerk@womersleyparishcouncil.gov.uk

Elkerlodge
Moor Lane
Thornton Le Clay
York
YO60 7QA

Phone: 07793 000071

Parish Councillor

Councillor Elizabeth Ann Barker

Email: lbarker@innisfree.me.uk

Innisfree
Northfield Lane
Womersley
Doncaster
DN6 9BB

Phone: 01977 621691

Parish Councillor

Councillor Rachel Flint

2 Low Farm Court
Womersley


DN16 7FD

Parish Councillor

Councillor Jennifer Teal

Email: cllrjteal@womersleyparishcouncil.gov.uk

Holly Cottage
Cow Lane
Womersley
Doncaster
DN6 9BD

Parish Councillor

Councillor Margaret Whittles

12 Northfield Lane
Womersley
Doncaster

DN6 9BA

Phone: 01977 621473

Parish Councillor

Councillor Roy Crossland

Email: r-crossland@hotmail.com

Beck Bridge Cottage
Main Street
Womersley
Doncaster
DN6 9BQ

Phone: 01977 620184

Worsall

Contact

Clerk

Mrs J C M Staples

Email: clerk.worsallpc@gmail.com

Cleveland View
Stobarts Lane
Low Worsall
Yarm
TS15 9PJ

Phone: 01642 785960

Parish Councillor

Councillor Robert Brian Bainbridge

Parish Councillor

Councillor Debbie Bivens

Parish Councillor

Councillor Christopher Martin Guy

Parish Councillor

Councillor Greg Rubin

Parish Councillor

Councillor William Twiss

Parish Councillor

Councillor Alison Jane Woodward

Wykeham

Contact

Committee Member

Councillor Ingrid Elisabeth Ashman

Committee Member

Councillor Laurence Simon Day

Committee Member

Councillor Viscountess Downe

Committee Member

Councillor Kenneth Raymond Kirk

Committee Member

Councillor Robert A H Sword

Yafforth (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mandy Britton
The Hardwick
Yafforth
Northallerton
DL7 0LS

Work phone: 07732327395

Email: yafforthvillage@gmail.com

Yearsley (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs M Liddle
Willow Bank
Yearsley
Brandsby
York
YO61 4SL