Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Karl Arthur 1
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 1
Councillor Robert Baker 0
Councillor Philip Broadbank 1
Councillor Lindsay Burr MBE 0
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 1
Councillor Stuart Parsons 1
Councillor Carl Les 2
Councillor Gareth Dadd 1
Councillor Don MacKay 0
Councillor Andy Paraskos 1
Councillor Jim Clark 0
David Hugill 1
Councillor Cliff Lunn 2
Councillor George Jabbour 1
Councillor Mark Crane 0
Councillor Neil Swannick 1
Councillor Nigel Knapton 1
Councillor Alyson Baker 1
Councillor Matt Walker 1
Corporate & Partnerships Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Karl Arthur 1
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 1
Councillor Val Arnold 1
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 1
Councillor Robert Heseltine 1
Councillor Richard Musgrave 0
Councillor Cliff Trotter 1
Councillor Andy Paraskos 1
Councillor David Chance 1
Councillor Caroline Goodrick 0
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 1
Councillor David Ireton 1
Councillor Mike Jordan 1
Councillor Yvonne Peacock 2
Councillor Tony Randerson 0
Councillor Matt Scott 1
Councillor Richard Foster 1
Councillor Michelle Donohue-Moncrieff 1
Councillor Tim Grogan 1
Councillor Subash Sharma 1
Councillor Kevin Foster 1
Councillor Tom Jones 1
Councillor Nick Brown 0
Councillor Phil Trumper 1
Councillor Chris Aldred 1
Councillor Malcolm Taylor 1
County Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 2
Councillor Karl Arthur 2
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 2
Councillor Robert Windass 1
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 2
Councillor Eric Broadbent 2
Councillor Philip Broadbank 2
Councillor Derek Bastiman 2
Councillor Philip Barrett 1
Councillor Lindsay Burr MBE 1
Councillor Greg White 2
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 2
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 1
Councillor Michael Harrison 2
Councillor Robert Heseltine 2
Councillor Stuart Parsons 2
Councillor Janet Jefferson 1
Councillor Carl Les 2
Councillor Gareth Dadd 2
Councillor Janet Sanderson 2
Councillor John Weighell OBE 2
Councillor Andy Paraskos 2
Councillor John McCartney 2
Councillor David Chance 2
Councillor Liz Colling 1
Councillor Stephanie Duckett 2
Councillor Keane Duncan 2
Councillor Caroline Goodrick 1
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 2
Councillor Paul Haslam 2
Councillor David Ireton 2
Councillor David Jeffels 2
Councillor Mike Jordan 2
Councillor Cliff Lunn 2
Councillor John Mann 2
Councillor Heather Moorhouse 2
Councillor Yvonne Peacock 2
Councillor Clive Pearson 2
Councillor Tony Randerson 2
Councillor Andy Solloway 1
Councillor Roberta Swiers 1
Councillor Angus Thompson 1
Councillor David Staveley 2
Councillor Simon Myers 2
Councillor John Cattanach 1
Councillor Richard Foster 2
Councillor Michelle Donohue-Moncrieff 2
Councillor Tim Grogan 2
Councillor Steve Mason 2
Councillor David Noland 2
Councillor Melanie Ann Davis 2
Councillor Steve Shaw-Wright 2
Councillor Andy Brown 2
Councillor Subash Sharma 2
Councillor Bob Packham 1
Councillor Kevin Foster 2
Councillor Tom Jones 2
Councillor Heather Phillips 2
Councillor Sam Cross 2
Councillor Monika Slater 2
Councillor George Jabbour 2
Councillor Kirsty Poskitt 1
Councillor Pat Marsh 2
Councillor Sam Gibbs 2
Councillor Mark Crane 2
Councillor Nick Brown 2
Councillor Nathan Hull 2
Councillor Jack Proud 2
Councillor John Ritchie 1
Councillor Hannah Gostlow 2
Councillor Andrew Murday 2
Councillor Phil Trumper 2
Councillor Mike Schofield 1
Councillor Neil Swannick 2
Councillor Andrew Williams 2
Councillor Joy Andrews 2
Councillor David Webster 2
Councillor Arnold Warneken 2
Councillor Barbara Brodigan 1
Councillor Rich Maw 2
Councillor Nigel Knapton 2
Councillor Chris Aldred 2
Councillor Alyson Baker 2
Councillor Peter Lacey 2
Councillor Malcolm Taylor 2
Councillor Matt Walker 2
Councillor Bridget Fortune 2
Councillor Steve Watson 2
Councillor Peter Wilkinson 2
Councillor Dave Whitfield 2
Harrogate and Knaresborough Area Constituency Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 0
Councillor Robert Windass 3
Councillor Philip Broadbank 3
Councillor Michael Harrison 2
Councillor Cliff Trotter 1
Councillor Carl Les 1
Councillor Gareth Dadd 1
Councillor Don Mackenzie 1
Councillor David Goode 0
Councillor David Chance 1
Councillor Jim Clark 0
Councillor Richard Cooper 0
Councillor John Ennis 1
Councillor Paul Haslam 3
Councillor John Mann 2
Councillor Zoe Metcalfe 0
Councillor Matt Scott 1
Councillor Monika Slater 2
Councillor Pat Marsh 1
Councillor Sam Gibbs 2
Councillor Hannah Gostlow 1
Councillor Mike Schofield 2
Councillor Arnold Warneken 2
Councillor Chris Aldred 2
Councillor Peter Lacey 2
Councillor Matt Walker 2
Pension Fund Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 0
Councillor Mike Chambers MBE 1
Councillor John Weighell OBE 1
Councillor Don MacKay 1
Councillor Jim Clark 0
Councillor Cliff Lunn 1
Councillor Patrick Mulligan 1
Councillor Andy Solloway 1
Councillor Helen Swiers 1
Councillor Angus Thompson 1
Councillor David Noland 0
Councillor George Jabbour 0
Councillor Sam Gibbs 0
Councillor Neil Swannick 0
Councillor Andrew Williams 0
Councillor Matt Walker 0
Councillor Peter Wilkinson 0
Planning and Regulatory Functions Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 0
Councillor Robert Windass 1
Councillor David Blades 2
Councillor Eric Broadbent 3
Councillor Robert Heseltine 1
Councillor Andy Paraskos 1
Councillor John McCartney 1
Councillor Caroline Goodrick 1
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 1
David Hugill 2
Councillor Mike Jordan 2
Councillor Chris Pearson 2
Councillor Clive Pearson 1
Councillor Peter Sowray MBE 2
Councillor Roberta Swiers 0
Councillor Zoe Metcalfe 0
Councillor Tim Grogan 1
Councillor Andy Brown 1
Councillor Bob Packham 1
Councillor George Jabbour 1
Councillor Pat Marsh 0
Councillor Andrew Murday 1
Councillor David Webster 1
Skipton and Ripon Area Constituency Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 1
Councillor Robert Windass 0
Councillor Philip Barrett 2
Councillor Michael Harrison 1
Councillor Robert Heseltine 2
Councillor Mike Chambers MBE 1
Councillor Stanley Lumley 1
Councillor David Ireton 2
Councillor Stuart Martin MBE 0
Councillor Patrick Mulligan 0
Councillor Gillian Quinn 0
Councillor Andy Solloway 2
Councillor David Staveley 2
Councillor Simon Myers 1
Councillor Richard Foster 1
Councillor David Noland 1
Councillor Andy Brown 1
Councillor Nick Brown 0
Councillor Nathan Hull 1
Councillor Andrew Murday 1
Councillor Andrew Williams 1
Councillor Barbara Brodigan 1