Committee attendance

Care and Independence and Housing Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 0
Councillor Karl Arthur 1
Councillor Robert Windass 1
Councillor Eric Broadbent 1
Councillor Philip Barrett 0
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 2
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 1
Councillor Robert Heseltine 1
Councillor Mike Chambers MBE 1
Councillor Stanley Lumley 1
Councillor Cliff Trotter 1
Councillor Helen Grant 1
Councillor John Ennis 0
Councillor Caroline Goodrick 1
Councillor David Jeffels 0
Councillor Andrew Jenkinson 0
Councillor John Mann 0
Councillor Heather Moorhouse 1
Councillor Roberta Swiers 1
Councillor Angus Thompson 1
Councillor Andy Brown 1
Councillor Pat Marsh 1
Councillor Jack Proud 1
Councillor Joy Andrews 1
Councillor Nigel Knapton 1
Councillor Bridget Fortune 0
Executive, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 4
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 5
Councillor Derek Bastiman 9
Councillor Greg White 8
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 2
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 3
Councillor Michael Harrison 9
Councillor Janet Jefferson 1
Councillor Stanley Lumley 2
Councillor Carl Les OBE 9
Councillor Gareth Dadd 8
Councillor Don Mackenzie 4
Councillor Janet Sanderson 7
Councillor David Chance 9
Councillor Keane Duncan 5
Councillor John Ennis 1
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 1
Councillor Paul Haslam 3
Councillor David Ireton 1
Councillor Patrick Mulligan 2
Councillor David Staveley 1
Councillor Simon Myers 4
Councillor Tom Jones 1
Councillor Alyson Baker 1
Skipton and Ripon Area Constituency Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 1
Councillor Robert Windass 0
Councillor Philip Barrett 2
Councillor Michael Harrison 1
Councillor Robert Heseltine 2
Councillor Mike Chambers MBE 1
Councillor Stanley Lumley 1
Councillor David Ireton 2
Councillor Stuart Martin MBE 0
Councillor Patrick Mulligan 0
Councillor Gillian Quinn 0
Councillor Andy Solloway 2
Councillor David Staveley 2
Councillor Simon Myers 1
Councillor Richard Foster 1
Councillor David Noland 1
Councillor Andy Brown 1
Councillor Nick Brown 0
Councillor Nathan Hull 1
Councillor Andrew Murday 1
Councillor Andrew Williams 1
Councillor Barbara Brodigan 1
Transport, Economy, Environment and Enterprise Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Karl Arthur 1
Councillor Robert Windass 1
Councillor Robert Heseltine 0
Councillor Stanley Lumley 1
Councillor David Goode 0
Councillor Don MacKay 1
Councillor Andy Paraskos 1
Councillor Caroline Goodrick 1
Councillor Paul Haslam 1
Councillor David Ireton 1
Councillor David Jeffels 1
Councillor Mike Jordan 1
Councillor Caroline Patmore 0
Councillor Clive Pearson 1
Councillor Roberta Swiers 1
Councillor Matt Scott 1
Councillor David Staveley 2
Councillor John Cattanach 1
Councillor Steve Mason 1
Councillor Melanie Ann Davis 1
Councillor Bob Packham 1
Councillor George Jabbour 1
Councillor Mark Crane 1
Councillor Hannah Gostlow 1
Councillor Phil Trumper 1
Councillor Arnold Warneken 1
Councillor Steve Watson 1