Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Karl Arthur 1
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 1
Councillor Robert Baker 0
Councillor Philip Broadbank 1
Councillor Lindsay Burr MBE 0
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 1
Councillor Stuart Parsons 1
Councillor Carl Les 2
Councillor Gareth Dadd 1
Councillor Don MacKay 0
Councillor Andy Paraskos 1
Councillor Jim Clark 0
David Hugill 1
Councillor Cliff Lunn 2
Councillor George Jabbour 1
Councillor Mark Crane 0
Councillor Neil Swannick 1
Councillor Nigel Knapton 1
Councillor Alyson Baker 1
Councillor Matt Walker 1
Chief Officers Appointments and Disciplinary Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Derek Bastiman 1
Councillor Michael Harrison 0
Councillor Stuart Parsons 2
Councillor Carl Les 2
Councillor Gareth Dadd 2
Councillor Janet Sanderson 2
Councillor John Weighell OBE 2
Councillor David Chance 1
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 2
Councillor Steve Shaw-Wright 2
Councillor Kevin Foster 1
Councillor Mark Crane 1
County Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 2
Councillor Karl Arthur 2
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 2
Councillor Robert Windass 1
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 2
Councillor Eric Broadbent 2
Councillor Philip Broadbank 2
Councillor Derek Bastiman 2
Councillor Philip Barrett 1
Councillor Lindsay Burr MBE 1
Councillor Greg White 2
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 2
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 1
Councillor Michael Harrison 2
Councillor Robert Heseltine 2
Councillor Stuart Parsons 2
Councillor Janet Jefferson 1
Councillor Carl Les 2
Councillor Gareth Dadd 2
Councillor Janet Sanderson 2
Councillor John Weighell OBE 2
Councillor Andy Paraskos 2
Councillor John McCartney 2
Councillor David Chance 2
Councillor Liz Colling 1
Councillor Stephanie Duckett 2
Councillor Keane Duncan 2
Councillor Caroline Goodrick 1
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 2
Councillor Paul Haslam 2
Councillor David Ireton 2
Councillor David Jeffels 2
Councillor Mike Jordan 2
Councillor Cliff Lunn 2
Councillor John Mann 2
Councillor Heather Moorhouse 2
Councillor Yvonne Peacock 2
Councillor Clive Pearson 2
Councillor Tony Randerson 2
Councillor Andy Solloway 1
Councillor Roberta Swiers 1
Councillor Angus Thompson 1
Councillor David Staveley 2
Councillor Simon Myers 2
Councillor John Cattanach 1
Councillor Richard Foster 2
Councillor Michelle Donohue-Moncrieff 2
Councillor Tim Grogan 2
Councillor Steve Mason 2
Councillor David Noland 2
Councillor Melanie Ann Davis 2
Councillor Steve Shaw-Wright 2
Councillor Andy Brown 2
Councillor Subash Sharma 2
Councillor Bob Packham 1
Councillor Kevin Foster 2
Councillor Tom Jones 2
Councillor Heather Phillips 2
Councillor Sam Cross 2
Councillor Monika Slater 2
Councillor George Jabbour 2
Councillor Kirsty Poskitt 1
Councillor Pat Marsh 2
Councillor Sam Gibbs 2
Councillor Mark Crane 2
Councillor Nick Brown 2
Councillor Nathan Hull 2
Councillor Jack Proud 2
Councillor John Ritchie 1
Councillor Hannah Gostlow 2
Councillor Andrew Murday 2
Councillor Phil Trumper 2
Councillor Mike Schofield 1
Councillor Neil Swannick 2
Councillor Andrew Williams 2
Councillor Joy Andrews 2
Councillor David Webster 2
Councillor Arnold Warneken 2
Councillor Barbara Brodigan 1
Councillor Rich Maw 2
Councillor Nigel Knapton 2
Councillor Chris Aldred 2
Councillor Alyson Baker 2
Councillor Peter Lacey 2
Councillor Malcolm Taylor 2
Councillor Matt Walker 2
Councillor Bridget Fortune 2
Councillor Steve Watson 2
Councillor Peter Wilkinson 2
Councillor Dave Whitfield 2
Executive, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 4
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 5
Councillor Derek Bastiman 9
Councillor Greg White 8
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 2
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 3
Councillor Michael Harrison 9
Councillor Janet Jefferson 1
Councillor Stanley Lumley 2
Councillor Carl Les 9
Councillor Gareth Dadd 8
Councillor Don Mackenzie 4
Councillor Janet Sanderson 7
Councillor David Chance 9
Councillor Keane Duncan 5
Councillor John Ennis 1
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 1
Councillor Paul Haslam 3
Councillor David Ireton 1
Councillor Patrick Mulligan 2
Councillor David Staveley 1
Councillor Simon Myers 4
Councillor Tom Jones 1
Councillor Alyson Baker 1
Harrogate and Knaresborough Area Constituency Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 0
Councillor Robert Windass 3
Councillor Philip Broadbank 3
Councillor Michael Harrison 2
Councillor Cliff Trotter 1
Councillor Carl Les 1
Councillor Gareth Dadd 1
Councillor Don Mackenzie 1
Councillor David Goode 0
Councillor David Chance 1
Councillor Jim Clark 0
Councillor Richard Cooper 0
Councillor John Ennis 1
Councillor Paul Haslam 3
Councillor John Mann 2
Councillor Zoe Metcalfe 0
Councillor Matt Scott 1
Councillor Monika Slater 2
Councillor Pat Marsh 1
Councillor Sam Gibbs 2
Councillor Hannah Gostlow 1
Councillor Mike Schofield 2
Councillor Arnold Warneken 2
Councillor Chris Aldred 2
Councillor Peter Lacey 2
Councillor Matt Walker 2
Local Government North Yorkshire and York, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Carl Les 1
Local Government Reorganisation Implementation Executive, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 1
Councillor Derek Bastiman 1
Councillor Greg White 1
Councillor Michael Harrison 1
Councillor Carl Les 1
Councillor Gareth Dadd 1
Councillor Don Mackenzie 1
Councillor Janet Sanderson 1
Councillor David Chance 1
Councillor Patrick Mulligan 0
Shareholder Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Carl Les 1
Councillor Gareth Dadd 1
Councillor Mark Crane 1
Thirsk and Malton Area Constituency Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 0
Councillor Lindsay Burr MBE 1
Councillor Greg White 1
Councillor Gareth Dadd 1
Councillor Janet Sanderson 0
Councillor Keane Duncan 1
Councillor Caroline Goodrick 1
Councillor Roberta Swiers 1
Councillor Michelle Donohue-Moncrieff 1
Councillor Steve Mason 1
Councillor Sam Cross 1
Councillor George Jabbour 1
Councillor Joy Andrews 1
Councillor Nigel Knapton 1
Councillor Alyson Baker 1
Councillor Malcolm Taylor 1
Councillor Dave Whitfield 1