Committee attendance

Care and Independence Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Windass 1
Councillor Eric Broadbent 2
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 2
Councillor Mike Chambers MBE 1
Councillor Stanley Lumley 2
Councillor Cliff Trotter 1
Councillor Helen Grant 2
Councillor John Ennis 1
Councillor Caroline Goodrick 1
Councillor David Jeffels 1
Councillor Andrew Jenkinson 1
Councillor John Mann 2
Councillor Roberta Swiers 2
County Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 2
Councillor Karl Arthur 2
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 2
Councillor Robert Windass 2
Councillor Val Arnold 2
Councillor Andrew Backhouse 1
Councillor Robert Baker 1
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 2
Councillor David Blades 2
Councillor Eric Broadbent 2
Councillor Philip Broadbank 2
Councillor Derek Bastiman 2
Councillor Philip Barrett 1
Councillor Lindsay Burr MBE 2
Councillor Mel Hobson 1
Councillor Greg White 2
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 2
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 2
Councillor Michael Harrison 2
Councillor Robert Heseltine 2
Councillor Richard Musgrave 2
Councillor Stuart Parsons 2
Councillor Janet Jefferson 2
Councillor Mike Chambers MBE 2
Councillor Stanley Lumley 2
Councillor Cliff Trotter 2
Councillor Carl Les 2
Councillor Gareth Dadd 2
Councillor Don Mackenzie 2
Councillor Janet Sanderson 2
Councillor Helen Grant 2
Councillor John Weighell OBE 2
Councillor David Goode 2
Councillor Don MacKay 2
Councillor Andy Paraskos 2
Councillor John McCartney 2
Councillor David Chance 2
Councillor Jim Clark 2
Councillor Liz Colling 2
Councillor Richard Cooper 2
Councillor Stephanie Duckett 2
Councillor Keane Duncan 2
Councillor John Ennis 2
Councillor Caroline Goodrick 1
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 2
Councillor Paul Haslam 2
Councillor David Hugill 2
Councillor David Ireton 2
Councillor David Jeffels 2
Councillor Andrew Jenkinson 2
Councillor Mike Jordan 2
Councillor Cliff Lunn 2
Councillor John Mann 2
Councillor Stuart Martin MBE 2
Councillor Heather Moorhouse 2
Councillor Patrick Mulligan 2
Councillor Caroline Patmore 2
Councillor Yvonne Peacock 2
Councillor Chris Pearson 2
Councillor Clive Pearson 2
Councillor Joe Plant 2
Councillor Gillian Quinn 2
Councillor Tony Randerson 1
Councillor Andy Solloway 2
Councillor Peter Sowray MBE 2
Councillor Roberta Swiers 2
Councillor Helen Swiers 2
Councillor Angus Thompson 2
Councillor Callam Walsh 2
Councillor Zoe Metcalfe 0
Councillor Matt Scott 2
Councillor David Staveley 2
Executive, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 6
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 1
Councillor Philip Broadbank 2
Councillor Derek Bastiman 4
Councillor Greg White 7
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 1
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 5
Councillor Michael Harrison 6
Councillor Stuart Parsons 1
Councillor Janet Jefferson 3
Councillor Stanley Lumley 3
Councillor Carl Les 7
Councillor Gareth Dadd 6
Councillor Don Mackenzie 6
Councillor Janet Sanderson 7
Councillor Helen Grant 1
Councillor John Weighell OBE 1
Councillor Andy Paraskos 2
Councillor David Chance 7
Councillor John Ennis 0
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 1
Councillor Paul Haslam 5
Councillor Cliff Lunn 1
Councillor Patrick Mulligan 6
North Yorkshire Police, Fire and Crime Panel, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lindsay Burr MBE 2
Councillor Mike Chambers MBE 3
Councillor Carl Les 3
Councillor Helen Grant 1
Councillor Patrick Mulligan 2
Richmond (Yorks) Area Constituency Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 0
Councillor David Blades 0
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 0
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 0
Councillor Stuart Parsons 0
Councillor Carl Les 0
Councillor Helen Grant 0
Councillor John Weighell OBE 0
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 0
Councillor David Hugill 0
Councillor Heather Moorhouse 0
Councillor Yvonne Peacock 0
Councillor Angus Thompson 0
Richmond (Yorks) Area Contituency Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 3
Councillor David Blades 3
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 3
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 3
Councillor Stuart Parsons 0
Councillor Carl Les 2
Councillor Helen Grant 2
Councillor John Weighell OBE 3
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 3
Councillor David Hugill 2
Councillor Heather Moorhouse 1
Councillor Yvonne Peacock 3
Councillor Angus Thompson 2