Committee attendance

Corporate & Partnerships Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Karl Arthur 2
Councillor Eric Broadbent 1
Councillor Robert Heseltine 4
Councillor Carl Les 1
Councillor David Chance 1
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 4
Councillor David Ireton 3
Councillor Mike Jordan 1
Councillor Heather Moorhouse 1
Councillor Yvonne Peacock 4
Councillor Tony Randerson 3
Councillor Richard Foster 4
Councillor Michelle Donohue-Moncrieff 4
Councillor Tim Grogan 3
Councillor Subash Sharma 3
Councillor Kevin Foster 4
Councillor Tom Jones 3
Councillor George Jabbour 3
Councillor Nick Brown 3
Councillor Phil Trumper 3
Councillor Neil Swannick 1
Councillor Chris Aldred 4
Councillor Malcolm Taylor 4
Executive, 21 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 3
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 20
Councillor Eric Broadbent 1
Councillor Derek Bastiman 21
Councillor Greg White 21
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 4
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 10
Councillor Michael Harrison 19
Councillor Janet Jefferson 0
Councillor Carl Les 21
Councillor Gareth Dadd 18
Councillor Janet Sanderson 16
Councillor Andy Paraskos 1
Councillor David Chance 20
Councillor Liz Colling 1
Councillor Keane Duncan 21
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 4
Councillor Paul Haslam 9
Councillor David Ireton 4
Councillor John Mann 0
Councillor Yvonne Peacock 1
Councillor Tony Randerson 0
Councillor Angus Thompson 0
Councillor David Staveley 2
Councillor Simon Myers 19
Councillor Tim Grogan 1
Councillor Steve Mason 2
Councillor David Noland 1
Councillor Steve Shaw-Wright 1
Councillor Andy Brown 1
Councillor Subash Sharma 1
Councillor Bob Packham 1
Councillor Kevin Foster 2
Councillor Tom Jones 2
Councillor George Jabbour 5
Councillor Nick Brown 1
Councillor Andrew Murday 1
Councillor Neil Swannick 1
Councillor Arnold Warneken 2
Councillor Barbara Brodigan 2
Councillor Chris Aldred 1
Councillor Alyson Baker 2
Councillor Malcolm Taylor 1
Full Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee 6
Councillor Karl Arthur 6
Councillor Margaret Atkinson 3
Councillor Robert Windass 5
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson 7
Councillor Eric Broadbent 7
Councillor Philip Broadbank 7
Councillor Derek Bastiman 6
Councillor Philip Barrett 6
Councillor Lindsay Burr MBE 4
Councillor Greg White 6
Councillor Karin Sedgwick 7
Councillor Caroline Dickinson 6
Councillor Michael Harrison 4
Councillor Robert Heseltine 7
Councillor Stuart Parsons 6
Councillor Janet Jefferson 4
Councillor Carl Les 7
Councillor Gareth Dadd 7
Councillor Janet Sanderson 6
Councillor John Weighell OBE 7
Councillor Andy Paraskos 7
Councillor John McCartney 5
Councillor David Chance 7
Councillor Liz Colling 5
Councillor Stephanie Duckett 6
Councillor Keane Duncan 7
Councillor Caroline Goodrick 3
Councillor Bryn Griffiths 6
Councillor Paul Haslam 6
Councillor David Ireton 7
Councillor David Jeffels 7
Councillor Mike Jordan 6
Councillor Cliff Lunn 6
Councillor John Mann 7
Councillor Heather Moorhouse 7
Councillor Yvonne Peacock 6
Councillor Clive Pearson 7
Councillor Tony Randerson 5
Councillor Andy Solloway 6
Councillor Roberta Swiers 4
Councillor Angus Thompson 6
Councillor David Staveley 6
Councillor Simon Myers 6
Councillor John Cattanach 5
Councillor Richard Foster 6
Councillor Michelle Donohue-Moncrieff 7
Councillor Tim Grogan 6
Councillor Steve Mason 7
Councillor David Noland 6
Councillor Melanie Ann Davis 6
Councillor Steve Shaw-Wright 6
Councillor Andy Brown 6
Councillor Subash Sharma 5
Councillor Bob Packham 5
Councillor Kevin Foster 7
Councillor Tom Jones 7
Councillor Heather Phillips 6
Councillor Sam Cross 5
Councillor Monika Slater 6
Councillor George Jabbour 7
Councillor Kirsty Poskitt 4
Councillor Pat Marsh 6
Councillor Sam Gibbs 6
Councillor Mark Crane 6
Councillor Nick Brown 7
Councillor Nathan Hull 6
Councillor Jack Proud 6
Councillor John Ritchie 6
Councillor Hannah Gostlow 6
Councillor Andrew Murday 6
Councillor Phil Trumper 5
Councillor Mike Schofield 5
Councillor Neil Swannick 6
Councillor Andrew Williams 7
Councillor Joy Andrews 5
Councillor David Webster 6
Councillor Arnold Warneken 7
Councillor Barbara Brodigan 6
Councillor Rich Maw 7
Councillor Nigel Knapton 7
Councillor Chris Aldred 6
Councillor Alyson Baker 7
Councillor Peter Lacey 3
Councillor Malcolm Taylor 7
Councillor Matt Walker 6
Councillor Bridget Fortune 7
Councillor Steve Watson 7
Councillor Peter Wilkinson 7
Councillor Dave Whitfield 5
Councillor Felicity Cunliffe-Lister 1
Scarborough and Whitby Area Constituency Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Eric Broadbent 3
Councillor Derek Bastiman 1
Councillor Janet Jefferson 4
Councillor David Chance 4
Councillor Liz Colling 4
Councillor David Jeffels 4
Councillor Clive Pearson 4
Councillor Tony Randerson 2
Councillor Roberta Swiers 4
Councillor Subash Sharma 4
Councillor Heather Phillips 4
Councillor George Jabbour 1
Councillor John Ritchie 4
Councillor Phil Trumper 3
Councillor Neil Swannick 2
Councillor Rich Maw 3