Home
Accessibility
Calendar
Committees
Consultations
Councillors
Decisions
Election results
ePetitions
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
MPs
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appeals (Home to School Transport) Committee
Audit Committee
Business and Environmental Services - Executive Members & Corporate Director Meetings
Care and Independence and Housing Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Chief Executive Decisions using Emergency Delegated Powers in 2020
Chief Officers Appointments and Disciplinary Committee
Chief Officers Appointments and Disciplinary Sub-Committee
Children and Families Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Children and Young People's Service - Executive Members & Corporate Director Meetings
Corporate & Partnerships Overview & Scrutiny Committee
Corporate Services - Executive Members & Corporate Director Meetings
Employment Appeals Committee
Executive
Full Council
Harrogate and Knaresborough Area Constituency Committee
Health and Adult Services - Executive Members & Corporate Director Meetings
Local Government North Yorkshire and York
Local Government Reorganisation Implementation Executive
North Yorkshire Health and Wellbeing Board
North Yorkshire Local Access Forum
North Yorkshire Outbreak Management Advisory Board
North Yorkshire Police, Fire and Crime Panel
North Yorkshire Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education (SACRE)
Pension Board
Pension Fund Committee
Planning and Regulatory Functions Committee
Planning and Regulatory Functions Sub-Committee
Richmond (Yorks) Area Constituency Committee
Scarborough and Whitby Area Constituency Committee
Scrutiny of Health Committee
Selby and Ainsty Area Constituency Committee
Shareholder Committee
Skipton and Ripon Area Constituency Committee
Standards and Governance Committee
The Charter Trustees for Harrogate
The Charter Trustees for Scarborough
Thirsk and Malton Area Constituency Committee
Transition (LGR) Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Transport, Economy, Environment and Enterprise Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Full Council, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Andrew Lee
2
Councillor Karl Arthur
2
Councillor Margaret Atkinson
1
Councillor Robert Windass
1
Councillor Val Arnold
1
Councillor Andrew Backhouse
0
Councillor Robert Baker
1
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson
2
Councillor David Blades
1
Councillor Eric Broadbent
2
Councillor Philip Broadbank
2
Councillor Derek Bastiman
2
Councillor Philip Barrett
2
Councillor Lindsay Burr MBE
1
Councillor Mel Hobson
0
Councillor Greg White
2
Councillor Karin Sedgwick
2
Councillor Caroline Dickinson
1
Councillor Michael Harrison
2
Councillor Robert Heseltine
2
Councillor Richard Musgrave
1
Councillor Stuart Parsons
2
Councillor Janet Jefferson
2
Councillor Mike Chambers MBE
1
Councillor Stanley Lumley
1
Councillor Cliff Trotter
1
Councillor Carl Les OBE
1
Councillor Gareth Dadd
2
Councillor Don Mackenzie
1
Councillor Janet Sanderson
2
Councillor Helen Grant
1
Councillor John Weighell OBE
2
Councillor David Goode
1
Councillor Don MacKay
1
Councillor Andy Paraskos
1
Councillor John McCartney
1
Councillor David Chance
2
Councillor Jim Clark
0
Councillor Liz Colling
1
Councillor Richard Cooper
1
Councillor Stephanie Duckett
1
Councillor Keane Duncan
1
Councillor John Ennis
1
Councillor Caroline Goodrick
2
Councillor Bryn Griffiths
2
Councillor Paul Haslam
2
David Hugill
1
Councillor David Ireton
2
Councillor David Jeffels
2
Councillor Andrew Jenkinson
1
Councillor Mike Jordan
2
Councillor Cliff Lunn
2
Councillor John Mann
2
Councillor Stuart Martin MBE
1
Councillor Heather Moorhouse
2
Councillor Patrick Mulligan
1
Councillor Caroline Patmore
0
Councillor Yvonne Peacock
2
Councillor Chris Pearson
1
Councillor Clive Pearson
2
Councillor Joe Plant
0
Councillor Gillian Quinn
1
Councillor Tony Randerson
2
Councillor Andy Solloway
0
Councillor Peter Sowray MBE
1
Councillor Roberta Swiers
2
Councillor Helen Swiers
1
Councillor Angus Thompson
1
Councillor Callam Walsh
0
Councillor Zoe Metcalfe
1
Councillor Matt Scott
1
Councillor David Staveley
2
Councillor Simon Myers
1
Councillor John Cattanach
1
Councillor Richard Foster
1
Councillor Michelle Donohue-Moncrieff
1
Councillor Tim Grogan
1
Councillor Steve Mason
1
Councillor David Noland
1
Councillor Melanie Ann Davis
1
Councillor Steve Shaw-Wright
1
Councillor Andy Brown
1
Councillor Subash Sharma
1
Councillor Bob Packham
1
Councillor Kevin Foster
1
Councillor Tom Jones
1
Councillor Heather Phillips
1
Councillor Sam Cross
1
Councillor Monika Slater
1
Councillor George Jabbour
1
Councillor Kirsty Poskitt
1
Councillor Pat Marsh
1
Councillor Sam Gibbs
1
Councillor Mark Crane
1
Councillor Nick Brown
1
Councillor Nathan Hull
1
Councillor Jack Proud
1
Councillor John Ritchie
1
Councillor Hannah Gostlow
1
Councillor Andrew Murday
1
Councillor Phil Trumper
1
Councillor Mike Schofield
1
Councillor Neil Swannick
1
Councillor Andrew Williams
1
Councillor Joy Andrews
1
Councillor David Webster
1
Councillor Arnold Warneken
1
Councillor Barbara Brodigan
1
Councillor Rich Maw
1
Councillor Nigel Knapton
1
Councillor Chris Aldred
1
Councillor Alyson Baker
1
Councillor Peter Lacey
1
Councillor Malcolm Taylor
1
Councillor Matt Walker
1
Councillor Bridget Fortune
1
Councillor Steve Watson
1
Councillor Peter Wilkinson
1
Councillor Dave Whitfield
1