Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Chris Aldred23210010
Councillor Joy Andrews16140000
Councillor Val Arnold000000
Councillor Karl Arthur19160000
Councillor Margaret Atkinson1450000
Councillor Andrew Backhouse000000
Councillor Alyson Baker31291020
Councillor Robert Baker000000
Councillor Philip Barrett15120000
Councillor Derek Bastiman37330000
Councillor David Blades000000
Councillor Philip Broadbank24220000
Councillor Eric Broadbent21190010
Councillor Barbara Brodigan15122020
Councillor Andy Brown18161010
Councillor Nick Brown21190010
Councillor Lindsay Burr MBE2170000
Councillor John Cattanach15120000
Councillor Mike Chambers MBE000000
Councillor David Chance33330011
Councillor Jim Clark000000
Councillor Liz Colling16140011
Councillor Richard Cooper000000
Councillor Mark Crane29210000
Councillor Sam Cross13110000
Councillor Felicity Cunliffe-Lister411000
Councillor Gareth Dadd45412001
Councillor Melanie Ann Davis21150000
Councillor Caroline Dickinson242300100
Councillor Michelle Donohue-Moncrieff15140010
Councillor Stephanie Duckett25201000
Councillor Keane Duncan32310000
Councillor John Ennis000000
Councillor Bridget Fortune20150000
Councillor Kevin Foster27241040
Councillor Richard Foster24220010
Councillor Sam Gibbs22190000
Councillor David Goode000000
Councillor Caroline Goodrick26180000
Councillor Hannah Gostlow18150000
Councillor Helen Grant000000
Councillor Bryn Griffiths29270050
Councillor Tim Grogan18150010
Councillor Michael Harrison45322010
Councillor Paul Haslam24220094
Councillor Robert Heseltine28230000
Councillor Mel Hobson000000
Councillor David Hugill000000
David Hugill000000
Councillor Nathan Hull22170000
Councillor David Ireton19170040
Councillor George Jabbour454500230
Councillor David Jeffels22200000
Councillor Janet Jefferson15111001
Councillor Andrew Jenkinson000000
Councillor Tom Jones18140020
Councillor Mike Jordan20160000
Councillor Nigel Knapton31280000
Councillor Peter Lacey18140000
Councillor Andrew Lee22151030
Councillor Carl Les OBE57550070
Councillor Stanley Lumley000000
Councillor Cliff Lunn23191000
Councillor Don MacKay000000
Councillor Don Mackenzie000000
Councillor John Mann27200000
Councillor Pat Marsh22150000
Councillor Stuart Martin MBE000000
Councillor Steve Mason15121020
Councillor Rich Maw16140000
Councillor John McCartney14100000
Councillor Zoe Metcalfe000000
Councillor Heather Moorhouse25230000
Councillor Patrick Mulligan000000
Councillor Andrew Murday17160010
Councillor Richard Musgrave000000
Councillor Simon Myers32290000
Councillor David Noland19150010
Councillor Bob Packham21180010
Councillor Andy Paraskos21210010
Councillor Stuart Parsons29170000
Councillor Caroline Patmore000000
Councillor Yvonne Peacock16150020
Councillor Chris Pearson000000
Councillor Clive Pearson21200000
Councillor Heather Phillips28261000
Councillor Joe Plant000000
Councillor Kirsty Poskitt1992000
Councillor Jack Proud15140000
Councillor Gillian Quinn000000
Councillor Tony Randerson15100001
Councillor John Ritchie20180000
Councillor Janet Sanderson43321000
Councillor Mike Schofield18140000
Councillor Matt Scott000000
Councillor Karin Sedgwick21200040
Councillor Subash Sharma16130020
Councillor Steve Shaw-Wright20160010
Councillor Dan Sladden000000
Councillor Monika Slater16150000
Councillor Andy Solloway15130000
Councillor Peter Sowray MBE000000
Councillor David Staveley15140020
Councillor Neil Swannick21180010
Councillor Helen Swiers000000
Councillor Roberta Swiers18150000
Councillor Malcolm Taylor22220010
Councillor Angus Thompson18140010
Councillor Andrew Timothy000000
Councillor Cliff Trotter000000
Councillor Phil Trumper19150000
Councillor Matt Walker23210000
Councillor Callam Walsh000000
Councillor Arnold Warneken22220020
Councillor Steve Watson16140000
Councillor David Webster15130000
Councillor John Weighell OBE23210000
Councillor Greg White36340000
Councillor Dave Whitfield15120000
Councillor Annabel Wilkinson41351010
Councillor Peter Wilkinson17100000
Councillor Andrew Williams15140000
Councillor Robert Windass36250000